Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: D C Heath Canada
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780669417944ISBN:0669417947
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. 89pp., 3000grams, ISBN: 0669417947. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: D C Heath Canada
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780669417944ISBN:0669417947
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 89pp., 3000grams, ISBN: 0669417947. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780131287693ISBN:0131287699
Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 1900grams, ISBN: 0131287699. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780135334805ISBN:0135334802
Description: Good. 7th edition. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
ISBN-13:9780133363975ISBN:013336397X
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.