» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Modern Ballroom Dancing used book

Modern Ballroom Dancing more books like this

by Victor Silvester other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from MIDDLE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trafalgar Square Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780943955773 ISBN: 0943955777

Description: Fine. Minor Shelf Wear-Sent In Padded Envelope-Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kenago Books, MIDDLE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Angelina and the Rag Doll (Angelina Tv Tie in) used book

Angelina and the Rag Doll (Angelina Tv Tie in) more books like this

by Katharine Holabird other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780140568905 ISBN: 0140568905

Description: Fine. PAPERBACK-EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Angelina and the Rag Doll (Angelina Tv Tie in) used book

Angelina and the Rag Doll (Angelina Tv Tie in) more books like this

by Katharine Holabird other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780140568905 ISBN: 0140568905

Description: Fine. EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Angelina's Ballet Class (Picture Puffin) used book

Angelina's Ballet Class (Picture Puffin) more books like this

by Katharine Holabird other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780140569117 ISBN: 0140569111

Description: Fine. New Next day dispatch by Royal Mail. International delivery available. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any queries. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Angelina's Ballet Class (Picture Puffin) used book

Angelina's Ballet Class (Picture Puffin) more books like this

by Katharine Holabird other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780140569117 ISBN: 0140569111

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Angelina Ballerina used book

Angelina Ballerina more books like this

by Katharine Holabird Helen Craig other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books ISBN-13: 9780140568615 ISBN: 0140568611

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Angelina Ballerina (Picture Puffin S. ) used book

Angelina Ballerina (Picture Puffin S. ) more books like this

by Katharine Holabird Craig Helen Craig other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books ISBN-13: 9780140505535 ISBN: 0140505539

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Angelina Ballerina used book

Angelina Ballerina more books like this

by Katharine Holabird other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780140568615 ISBN: 0140568611

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Angelina Ballerina used book

Angelina Ballerina more books like this

by Katharine Holabird other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780140568615 ISBN: 0140568611

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Killing Kelly (Mira) used book

Killing Kelly (Mira) more books like this

by Heather Graham other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from BRIDGE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780778322771 ISBN: 0778322777

Description: Very Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wiggly Worm Books Ltd, BRIDGE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Angelina and the Rag Doll (Angelina Tv Tie in) used book

Angelina and the Rag Doll (Angelina Tv Tie in) more books like this

by Katharine Holabird other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780140568905 ISBN: 0140568905

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Modern Ballroom Dancing used book

Modern Ballroom Dancing more books like this

by Victor Silvester other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Jenkins Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good in GOOD jacket. 54th edition, 1961. Hardback with dustwrapper. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

My Life used book

My Life more books like this

by Isadora Duncan other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. 255 pages, PAPERBACK, pages tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

My Life used book

My Life more books like this

by Duncan, Isadora other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London: Sphere, 1968

Description: First edition paperback. Pages edges embrowned otherwise VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Illustrated Book of Ballet Stories used book

The Illustrated Book of Ballet Stories more books like this

by Barbara Newman other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780751356151 ISBN: 0751356158

Description: Very Good. Hardback with printed pictorial boards and no dustwrapper. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet (Dover Books on Dance) used book

Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet (Dover Books on Dance) more books like this

by Gail Grant other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from BRIDGE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Inc Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780486218434 ISBN: 0486218430

Description: Very Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wiggly Worm Books Ltd, BRIDGE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Illustrated Book of Ballet Stories used book

The Illustrated Book of Ballet Stories more books like this

by Barbara Newman other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780751356151 ISBN: 0751356158

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Illustrated Book of Ballet Stories used book

The Illustrated Book of Ballet Stories more books like this

by Newman, Barbara other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780751356151 ISBN: 0751356158

Description: Good. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Illustrated Book of Ballet Stories used book

The Illustrated Book of Ballet Stories more books like this

by Newman, Barbara other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780751356151 ISBN: 0751356158

Description: Used: Good. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Illustrated Book of Ballet Stories used book

The Illustrated Book of Ballet Stories more books like this

by Barbara Newman other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780751356151 ISBN: 0751356158

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Illustrated Book of Ballet Stories used book

The Illustrated Book of Ballet Stories more books like this

by Barbara Newman other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780751356151 ISBN: 0751356158

Description: Good in Good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Dead on the Dance Floor (Mira) used book

Dead on the Dance Floor (Mira) more books like this

by Heather Graham other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780778300571 ISBN: 0778300579

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Flyleaf missing Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Dead on the Dance Floor (Mira) used book

Dead on the Dance Floor (Mira) more books like this

by Heather Graham other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780778300571 ISBN: 0778300579

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Dead on the Dance Floor used book

Dead on the Dance Floor more books like this

by Heather Graham other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780778321378 ISBN: 0778321371

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Shiva's Fire (Definitions) used book

Shiva's Fire (Definitions) more books like this

by Suzanne Fisher Staples other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Red Fox Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780099409632 ISBN: 0099409631

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.