|
Modern Ballroom Dancing
more books like this
by
Victor Silvester
other copies of this book
Ships from
MIDDLE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Trafalgar Square
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780943955773
ISBN: 0943955777
Description: Fine. Minor Shelf Wear-Sent In Padded Envelope-Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kenago Books,
MIDDLE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Angelina and the Rag Doll (Angelina Tv Tie in)
more books like this
by
Katharine Holabird
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780140568905
ISBN: 0140568905
Description: Fine. PAPERBACK-EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Angelina and the Rag Doll (Angelina Tv Tie in)
more books like this
by
Katharine Holabird
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780140568905
ISBN: 0140568905
Description: Fine. EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Angelina's Ballet Class (Picture Puffin)
more books like this
by
Katharine Holabird
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780140569117
ISBN: 0140569111
Description: Fine. New Next day dispatch by Royal Mail. International delivery available. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any queries. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Orbiting Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Angelina's Ballet Class (Picture Puffin)
more books like this
by
Katharine Holabird
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780140569117
ISBN: 0140569111
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Angelina Ballerina
more books like this
by
Katharine Holabird Helen Craig
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
ISBN-13: 9780140568615
ISBN: 0140568611
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Angelina Ballerina (Picture Puffin S. )
more books like this
by
Katharine Holabird Craig Helen Craig
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
ISBN-13: 9780140505535
ISBN: 0140505539
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Angelina Ballerina
more books like this
by
Katharine Holabird
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780140568615
ISBN: 0140568611
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Angelina Ballerina
more books like this
by
Katharine Holabird
other copies of this book
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780140568615
ISBN: 0140568611
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Killing Kelly (Mira)
more books like this
by
Heather Graham
other copies of this book
Ships from
BRIDGE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Mira Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780778322771
ISBN: 0778322777
Description: Very Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more
|
|
Angelina and the Rag Doll (Angelina Tv Tie in)
more books like this
by
Katharine Holabird
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780140568905
ISBN: 0140568905
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Modern Ballroom Dancing
more books like this
by
Victor Silvester
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Jenkins
Date Published: 1960
Description: Very Good in GOOD jacket. 54th edition, 1961. Hardback with dustwrapper. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Life
more books like this
by
Isadora Duncan
other copies of this book
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Sphere
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good. 255 pages, PAPERBACK, pages tanned. read more
|
|
My Life
more books like this
by
Duncan, Isadora
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: London: Sphere, 1968
Description: First edition paperback. Pages edges embrowned otherwise VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexander's Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Illustrated Book of Ballet Stories
more books like this
by
Barbara Newman
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780751356151
ISBN: 0751356158
Description: Very Good. Hardback with printed pictorial boards and no dustwrapper. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet (Dover Books on Dance)
more books like this
by
Gail Grant
other copies of this book
Ships from
BRIDGE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications Inc
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780486218434
ISBN: 0486218430
Description: Very Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more
|
|
The Illustrated Book of Ballet Stories
more books like this
by
Barbara Newman
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780751356151
ISBN: 0751356158
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Illustrated Book of Ballet Stories
more books like this
by
Newman, Barbara
other copies of this book
Ships from
CORNWA,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780751356151
ISBN: 0751356158
Description: Good. Some shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cornish Trader,
CORNWA,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Illustrated Book of Ballet Stories
more books like this
by
Newman, Barbara
other copies of this book
Ships from
CORNWA,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780751356151
ISBN: 0751356158
Description: Used: Good. Some shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cornish Trader,
CORNWA,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Illustrated Book of Ballet Stories
more books like this
by
Barbara Newman
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780751356151
ISBN: 0751356158
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Illustrated Book of Ballet Stories
more books like this
by
Barbara Newman
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780751356151
ISBN: 0751356158
Description: Good in Good jacket. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dead on the Dance Floor (Mira)
more books like this
by
Heather Graham
other copies of this book
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780778300571
ISBN: 0778300579
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Flyleaf missing Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
|
|
Dead on the Dance Floor (Mira)
more books like this
by
Heather Graham
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mira Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780778300571
ISBN: 0778300579
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dead on the Dance Floor
more books like this
by
Heather Graham
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Mira Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780778321378
ISBN: 0778321371
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shiva's Fire (Definitions)
more books like this
by
Suzanne Fisher Staples
other copies of this book
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Red Fox
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780099409632
ISBN: 0099409631
Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|