New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Sick Puppy used book

Sick Puppy more books like this

by Hiaasen Carl other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: QPD, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780330351720 ISBN: 0330351729

Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. QPD large format paperback, a sound reading copy securely wrapped in multi layered packaging and immediately dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Sick Puppy used book

Sick Puppy more books like this

by Hiaasen Carl other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780330351720 ISBN: 0330351729

Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, a sound reading copy securely wrapped in multi layered packaging and immediately dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Sick Puppy used book

Sick Puppy more books like this

by Carl Hiaasen other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780330351720 ISBN: 0330351729

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hoot used book

Hoot more books like this

by Hiaassen, Carl other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780330418096 ISBN: 0330418092

Description: Very good. Used and in very good condition-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hoot used book

Hoot more books like this

by Hiaasen, Carl other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780330418096 ISBN: 0330418092

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hoot used book

Hoot more books like this

by Carl Hiaasen other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780330418096 ISBN: 0330418092

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Only light shelf wear, otherwise in great condition. Pages are clean, bright and very tight and the spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, please do not hesitate to contact me (e-mail is the best way! ). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Judy Moody Saves the World used book

Judy Moody Saves the World more books like this

by McDonald, Megan; Macdonald, Megan; Reynolds... other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780744590500 ISBN: 0744590507

Description: Reader copy. Edges of spine and corners worn, pen mark on edge of page. Dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Judy Moody Saves the World used book

Judy Moody Saves the World more books like this

by McDonald, Megan; Macdonald, Megan; Reynolds... other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780744590500 ISBN: 0744590507

Description: Good. Dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Crimes Against Nature: How George W. Bush and His Corporate Pals Are Plundering the Country and Hijacking Our Democracy used book

Crimes Against Nature: How George W. Bush and His Corporate Pals Are Plundering the Country and Hijacking Our Democracy more books like this

by Kennedy Robert F Jr other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, UK Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780141024080 ISBN: 0141024089

Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback. near fine condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Judy Moody Saves the World used book

Judy Moody Saves the World more books like this

by Megan McDonald, Megan Macdonald other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780744590500 ISBN: 0744590507

Description: Good. 1 Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Judy Moody Saves the World used book

Judy Moody Saves the World more books like this

by McDonald, Megan & Megan Macdonald; Reynolds, Peter other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780744590500 ISBN: 0744590507

Description: 0744590507. 0.63 x 7.24 x 5.2 Inches; 96 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: wighill park books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Hoot used book

Hoot more books like this

by Carl Hiaasen other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Children's Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780330445436 ISBN: 033044543X

Description: Good. 1 Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Hoot used book

Hoot more books like this

by Carl Hiaasen other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780330445436 ISBN: 033044543X

Description: Acceptable. Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Hoot used book

Hoot more books like this

by Hiaasen, Carl other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Children's Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780330418096 ISBN: 0330418092

Description: 0330418092. 0.79 x 8.27 x 5.31 Inches; 272 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: wighill park books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Hoot used book

Hoot more books like this

by Hiaasen, Carl other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Children's Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780330415293 ISBN: 0330415298

Description: Fair with no dust jacket. 0330415298. 0.79 x 7.56 x 5.12 Inches; 304 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: wighill park books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Sick Puppy used book

Sick Puppy more books like this

by Carl Hiaasen other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780330351720 ISBN: 0330351729

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Sick Puppy/Skin Tight Duo (Spl) used book

Sick Puppy/Skin Tight Duo (Spl) more books like this

by Carl Hiaasen other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780330432726 ISBN: 0330432729

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Sick Puppy used book

Sick Puppy more books like this

by Carl Hiaasen other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780330351720 ISBN: 0330351729

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Living in the Environment: Principles, Connections and Solutions (Wadsworth Biology Series) used book

Living in the Environment: Principles, Connections and Solutions (Wadsworth Biology Series) more books like this

by G. Tyler Miller other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Co Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780534238988 ISBN: 053423898X

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 2050grams, ISBN: 053423898X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Living in the Environment: Principles, Connections and Solutions (Wadsworth Biology Series) used book

Living in the Environment: Principles, Connections and Solutions (Wadsworth Biology Series) more books like this

by G. Tyler Miller other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Co Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780534238988 ISBN: 053423898X

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 2050grams, ISBN: 053423898x. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Elements of Ecology and Field Biology used book

Elements of Ecology and Field Biology more books like this

by Robert Leo Smith other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Longman Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060463281 ISBN: 0060463287

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours., 1150grams, ISBN: 0060463287. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Elements of Ecology and Field Biology used book

Elements of Ecology and Field Biology more books like this

by Robert Leo Smith other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Longman Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060463281 ISBN: 0060463287

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 1150grams, ISBN: 0060463287. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

A Friend of the Earth used book

A Friend of the Earth more books like this

by T. Coraghessan Boyle other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780747553465 ISBN: 0747553467

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

A Friend of the Earth used book

A Friend of the Earth more books like this

by Boyle, T. Coraghessan other copies of this book