» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Hoot used book

Hoot more books like this

by Carl Hiaasen other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780330415293 ISBN: 0330415298

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Hoot used book

Hoot more books like this

by Carl Hiaasen other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375829161 ISBN: 0375829164

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Hoot used book

Hoot more books like this

by Carl Hiaasen other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440421702 ISBN: 0440421705

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Hoot new book

Hoot more books like this

by Hiaassen, Carl other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780330418096 ISBN: 0330418092

Description: New. There is very slight shelf wear especially to page ends but the book is new and unread. It will be dispatched the same or next day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hilary and Colin`s books, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Living in the Environment: Principles, Connections and Solutions (Wadsworth Biology Series) used book

Living in the Environment: Principles, Connections and Solutions (Wadsworth Biology Series) more books like this

by G. Tyler Miller other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Co Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780534238988 ISBN: 053423898X

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Hoot used book

Hoot more books like this

by Carl Hiaasen other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780330415293 ISBN: 0330415298

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Living in the Environment: Principles, Connections and Solutions (Wadsworth Biology Series) used book

Living in the Environment: Principles, Connections and Solutions (Wadsworth Biology Series) more books like this

by G. Tyler Miller other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780534238988 ISBN: 053423898X

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. 832pp., 2000grams, ISBN: 053423898X. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Living in the Environment: Principles, Connections and Solutions (Wadsworth Biology Series) used book

Living in the Environment: Principles, Connections and Solutions (Wadsworth Biology Series) more books like this

by G. Tyler Miller other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Co Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780534238988 ISBN: 053423898X

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 2050grams, ISBN: 053423898x. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Living in the Environment: Principles, Connections and Solutions (Wadsworth Biology Series) used book

Living in the Environment: Principles, Connections and Solutions (Wadsworth Biology Series) more books like this

by G. Tyler Miller other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Co Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780534238988 ISBN: 053423898X

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 2050grams, ISBN: 053423898X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Living in the Environment: Principles, Connections and Solutions (Wadsworth Biology Series) used book

Living in the Environment: Principles, Connections and Solutions (Wadsworth Biology Series) more books like this

by G. Tyler Miller other copies of this book

price: £1.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Co Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780534238988 ISBN: 053423898X

Description: Good. Ex library. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Hoot (New Longman Literature 11-14) used book

Hoot (New Longman Literature 11-14) more books like this

by Mr Carl Hiaasen other copies of this book

price: £1.57

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780582848580 ISBN: 058284858X

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Hoot used book

Hoot more books like this

by Carl Hiaasen other copies of this book

price: £4.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PEARSON LONGMAN, HARLOW ESSEX Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780582848580 ISBN: 058284858X

Description: Very Good/ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER. 058284858X SOME MINOR MARKING TO BLUE SHINY HARD COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HAYONWYCOMBE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor

Hot, Flat, and Crowded: Why We Need a Green Revolution--and How It Can Rene... used audio book

Hot, Flat, and Crowded: Why We Need a Green Revolution--and How It Can Rene... more books like this

other copies of this book

price: £4.40

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9781427204608 ISBN: 1427204608

Description: Good. Box has minor wear and residue, cds have normal wear and tear but play fine, ships next day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rdickon3, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Hoot used book

Hoot more books like this

by Hiaasen, Carl other copies of this book

price: £4.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375821813 ISBN: 0375821813

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edgewear and shelfwear. Former classroom library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Hoot used book

Hoot more books like this

by Hiaasen Carl other copies of this book

price: £5.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st UK edition, crime novel Binding: Hardback Publisher: Longman Pearson Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780582848580 ISBN: 058284858X

Description: Fine hardcover copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fantastic Literature Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Hoot: Library Edition used book

Hoot: Library Edition more books like this

by Hiaasen, Carl other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375821813 ISBN: 0375821813

Description: Very Good. Has bumps at both ends of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Refuge: An Unnatural History of Family and Place used book

Refuge: An Unnatural History of Family and Place more books like this

by Williams, Terry Tempest other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679740247 ISBN: 0679740244

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hoot used book

Hoot more books like this

by Hiaasen, Carl other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375821813 ISBN: 0375821813

Description: Very Good. 0375821813 Ex-Library copy, May contain stickers, check out sleeve, and or other library markings, shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Sand County Almanac: and Sketches Here and There (Outdoor Essays & Reflections) used book

A Sand County Almanac: and Sketches Here and There (Outdoor Essays & Reflections) more books like this

by Aldo Leopold other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780195059281 ISBN: 019505928X

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Hoot (Newbery Honor Book) used book

Hoot (Newbery Honor Book) more books like this

by Carl Hiaasen other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375821813 ISBN: 0375821813

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Hoot used book

Hoot more books like this

by Hiaasen, Carl other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375821813 ISBN: 0375821813

Description: Good. 0375821813 Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Refuge: an Unnatural History of Family and Place used book

Refuge: an Unnatural History of Family and Place more books like this

by Terry Tempest Williams other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679740247 ISBN: 0679740244

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear with curl and wear to corners and edges. pages appear to be FREE of markings with age toning. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hoot (Newbery Honor Book) used book

Hoot (Newbery Honor Book) more books like this

by Carl Hiaasen other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375821813 ISBN: 0375821813

Description: TextbooksRus #9317168. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Hoot used book

Hoot more books like this

by Carl Hiaasen other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375829161 ISBN: 0375829164

Description: TextbooksRus #8943601. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Hoot used book

Hoot more books like this

by Carl Hiaasen other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2002-09-10 ISBN-13: 9780375821813 ISBN: 0375821813

Description: Like New. NEW! Book is a publishers remainder and may have a small remainder mark on the book edge or a distributor sticker. Cover may have some minor shelf wear. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.