|
Hoot
more books like this
by
Carl Hiaassen
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan Children's Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780330418096
ISBN: 0330418092
Description: Fine. EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hoot
more books like this
by
Carl Hiaasen
other copies of this book
Ships from
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan
ISBN-13: 9780330418096
ISBN: 0330418092
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Only light shelf wear, otherwise in great condition. Pages are clean, bright and very tight and the spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, please do not hesitate to contact me (e-mail is the best way! ). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
I P Johnston,
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hoot
more books like this
by
Hiaasen, Carl
other copies of this book
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780330418096
ISBN: 0330418092
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hoot
more books like this
by
Carl Hiaassen
other copies of this book
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan Children's Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780330418096
ISBN: 0330418092
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hoot
more books like this
by
Carl Hiaassen
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan Children's Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780330418096
ISBN: 0330418092
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Judy Moody Saves the World
more books like this
by
Megan McDonald, Megan Macdonald
other copies of this book
Ships from
BRIDGE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Walker Books Ltd
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780744590500
ISBN: 0744590507
Description: Very Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more
|
|
Judy Moody Saves the World
more books like this
by
Megan McDonald, Megan Macdonald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Walker Books Ltd
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780744590500
ISBN: 0744590507
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Judy Moody Saves the World
more books like this
by
Megan McDonald, Megan Macdonald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Walker Books Ltd
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780744590500
ISBN: 0744590507
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Judy Moody Saves the World!
more books like this
by
McDonald, Megan
other copies of this book
Ships from
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Walker Books, London
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780744590500
ISBN: 0744590507
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Apart from some very light shelf wear to cover edges and surface this is in great condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
I P Johnston,
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sick Puppy / Skin Tight
more books like this
by
Carl Hiaasen
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780330432726
ISBN: 0330432729
Description: Very Good. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jenhams,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Talking Earth
more books like this
by
Jean Craighead George
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780064402125
ISBN: 0064402126
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hoot
more books like this
by
Carl Hiaasen
other copies of this book
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780330418096
ISBN: 0330418092
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
|
|
Hoot
more books like this
by
Carl Hiaasen
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan Children's Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780330415293
ISBN: 0330415298
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hoot
more books like this
by
Carl Hiaasen
other copies of this book
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780375829161
ISBN: 0375829164
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
|
|
Hoot
more books like this
by
Carl Hiaasen
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan Children's Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780330415293
ISBN: 0330415298
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hoot
more books like this
by
Carl Hiaassen
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan Children's Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780330418096
ISBN: 0330418092
Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hoot
more books like this
by
Carl Hiaasen
other copies of this book
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780330415293
ISBN: 0330415298
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
|
|
Hoot
more books like this
by
Carl Hiaasen
other copies of this book
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780440421702
ISBN: 0440421705
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
|
|
Sick Puppy (Hardcover)
more books like this
by
Carl Hiaasen
other copies of this book
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
|
|
Sick Puppy
more books like this
by
Carl Hiaasen
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780330351720
ISBN: 0330351729
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sick Puppy
more books like this
by
Carl Hiaasen
other copies of this book
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780333780770
ISBN: 0333780779
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
|
|
Sick Puppy
more books like this
by
Carl Hiaasen
other copies of this book
Ships from
LANCAS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780330351720
ISBN: 0330351729
Description: Good. Bumping to edges. Internally Clean This book is in good all round condition which means that it will show signs of wear and having been read. Any questions please e-mail, only too happy to help. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. We aim to ship within one working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cover 2 Cover Books,
LANCAS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sick Puppy
more books like this
by
Carl Hiaasen
other copies of this book
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780330351720
ISBN: 0330351729
Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sick Puppy
more books like this
by
Hiaasen, Carl
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780330351720
ISBN: 0330351729
Description: Good. Paperback, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Man Who Planted Trees
more books like this
by
Michael McCurdy (Illustrator) Jean Giono
other copies of this book
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780720607390
ISBN: 0720607396
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
|