|
|
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
The Republic
more books like this
by
Plato (Lee, H D P)
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin, London
Date Published: 1955
Description: Fair. Age wear to covers, binding starting to loosen, and pages browning, but clean. Prev. owner inscription. Reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BenedictBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Republic
more books like this
by
Plato; Jowett, Benjamin (Transl)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Airmont
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good+ Paperback. A good+ copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Symposium
more books like this
by
Plato; Hamilton, Walter
other copies of this book
Ships from
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780140440249
ISBN: 0140440240
Description: Fair. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Some wear/light creasing to the cover edges and surface and the page edges are tanned. The top corner of the first synopsis page has been neatly cut out. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are tight and very clean, the spine is crease free and there are no inscriptions or notations. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
I P Johnston,
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Symposium (Penguin Classics)
more books like this
by
Plato
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780140446166
ISBN: 0140446168
Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Symposium
more books like this
by
Plato, Translated By W. Hamilton
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth
Date Published: 1952
Description: Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Brown covers. Not overly used but has minor storage wear, i.e. Slight discolouration and edge rubbing. Some mild foxing/marks to covers. Pages lightly browned. But clean and sound. Neat Inscription inside. read more
|
|
The Symposium
more books like this
by
Plato (Trans By W Hamilton)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1952
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Symposium (Translated By W Hamilton)
more books like this
by
Plato
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: Penguin 1970
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very Good. Paperback, Very Good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brimstones,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Quest
more books like this
by
Wilbur Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781405005807
ISBN: 1405005807
Description: Good in Good jacket. 1 Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Decline and Fall
more books like this
by
Waugh, Evelyn (Intro By Christopher Hollis)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Heinemann Educational Books, London
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780435179205
ISBN: 0435179209
Description: Fair. Hardback. Ex-school libarary book. Pictorial cloth covers. corners heavily bumped. A reading copy only. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Decline and Fall
more books like this
by
Evelyn Waugh
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Description: Fair. This book is being sold as a reading copy only. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Decline and Fall
more books like this
by
Evelyn Waugh
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780140000757
ISBN: 0140000755
Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Decline and Fall
more books like this
by
Waugh, Evelyn
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin, London
Date Published: 1953
Description: Good. Attractive early penguin edition, binding a little brittle, pages clean, but browning, overall fair to good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BenedictBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Decline and Fall
more books like this
by
Waugh, Evelyn
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth, Middlesex
Date Published: 1937
ISBN-13: 9780140182422
ISBN: 014018242X
Description: Good + No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Some fading and wear to covers. Pages yellowed. 216pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Belsyde Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Decline and Fall
more books like this
by
Waugh, Evelyn
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780140000757
ISBN: 0140000755
Description: Good/Fair. Paperback. Some spotting to edges. A good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Decline and Fall
more books like this
by
Waugh, Evelyn
other copies of this book
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin, Uk
Date Published: 1937
ISBN-13: 9780140182422
ISBN: 014018242X
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Decline and Fall
more books like this
by
Waugh, Evelyn
other copies of this book
Ships from
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140000757
ISBN: 0140000755
Description: Reader copy. There is a rip at spine otherwise in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spinetinglers,
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Decline and Fall
more books like this
by
Waugh, Evelyn
other copies of this book
Ships from
WARKS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harmondsworth: Penguin, 1965.
Description: Rpt. 8vo paperback. VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexander's Books,
WARKS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Decline and Fall
more books like this
by
Waugh, Evelyn
other copies of this book
Ships from
WARKS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harmondsworth: Penguin, 1971
Description: 8vo paperback VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexander's Books,
WARKS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Decline and Fall
more books like this
by
Waugh, Evelyn
other copies of this book
Ships from
WARKS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harmondsworth: Penguin, 1972
Description: 8vo paperback VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexander's Books,
WARKS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Decline and Fall
more books like this
by
Waugh Evelyn
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, UK
Date Published: 1960
Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. 1960 Penguin orange/white paperback in lightly toned but otherwise very good condition, securely packed and despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Eagle of the Ninth
more books like this
by
Sutcliff, Rosemary
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780140308907
ISBN: 0140308903
Description: Fair. Some creases to covers and spine, prev owner's presentation stamp on inside front cover. An acceptable reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Eagle of the Ninth
more books like this
by
Rosemar Sutcliff
other copies of this book | | | |