|
Operation Typhoon Shore (Guild Trilogy)
more books like this
by
Joshua Mowll
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Walker Books Ltd
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781406305463
ISBN: 1406305464
Description: New. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Orbiting Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Last Empress
more books like this
by
Anchee Min
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780747578505
ISBN: 0747578508
Description: Fine. Minor rubbing to edges and extremities, otherwise brand new & unread. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Orbiting Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Last Empress
more books like this
by
Anchee Min
other copies of this book
Ships from
BRIDGE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780747593164
ISBN: 0747593167
Description: Very Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more
|
|
The Palace of Heavenly Pleasure
more books like this
by
Adam Williams
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Flame
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780340827871
ISBN: 0340827874
Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Palace of Heavenly Pleasure
more books like this
by
Adam Williams
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Flame
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780340827871
ISBN: 0340827874
Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Palace of Heavenly Pleasure
more books like this
by
Adam Williams
other copies of this book
Ships from
BRIDGE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Flame
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780340827871
ISBN: 0340827874
Description: Very Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more
|
|
Red Azalea
more books like this
by
Anchee Min
other copies of this book
Ships from
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Indigo, London
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780753810323
ISBN: 0753810328
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. First edition Indigo paperback. One light reading crease on spine, only minor shelf wear to the cover edges and surface and a light tan to the page edges. Otherwise in very good condition. The pages are extremely clean, the book is tight and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
I P Johnston,
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Seven Chinese Brothers (Picturemacs)
more books like this
by
Margaret Mahy
other copies of this book
Ships from
LANCAS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan Children's Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780333566091
ISBN: 0333566092
Description: Very Good. Good, clean condition book. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Revival Books,
LANCAS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chinese Cinderella, the Secret Story of an Unwanted Daughter
more books like this
by
Yen Mah, A
other copies of this book
Ships from
CORNWA,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780141304878
ISBN: 0141304871
Description: [Puffin 1999 Paperback] 234 pages; illustrated; light reading creases to covers; ISBN: 01411304871 [Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cornish Trader,
CORNWA,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chinese Cinderella: the Secret Story of an Unwanted Daughter (Puffin Teenage Books)
more books like this
by
Adeline Jen Mah
other copies of this book
Ships from
BRIDGE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780141304878
ISBN: 0141304871
Description: Very Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more
|
|
Bound Feet and Western Dress
more books like this
by
Chang, Pang-Mei Natasha
other copies of this book
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780553506501
ISBN: 0553506501
Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wild Swans Three Daughters of China
more books like this
by
Jung Chang
other copies of this book
Ships from
CORNWA,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780007616992
ISBN: 0007616996
Description: Used: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cornish Trader,
CORNWA,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Travels of Marco Polo
more books like this
by
Polo, Marco; Gordon, Witold
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Liveright
ISBN-13: 9780871401847
ISBN: 0871401843
Description: Very Good. 0871401843 very good and clean condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D. Robson,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Noble House
more books like this
by
James Clavell
other copies of this book
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780340259542
ISBN: 034025954X
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Travels of Marco Polo
more books like this
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abaris Books
ISBN-13: 9780898350586
ISBN: 0898350581
Description: Good. 0898350581 jacket is worn, pages are good and clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D. Robson,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wild Swans Three Daughters of China
more books like this
by
Jung Chang
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: FLAMingo
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780007616992
ISBN: 0007616996
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wild Swans Three Daughters of China
more books like this
by
Jung Chang
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: FLAMingo
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780007616992
ISBN: 0007616996
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China (Stranger Than...)
more books like this
by
Jung Chang
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperPerennial
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780007241675
ISBN: 0007241674
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China
more books like this
by
Jung Chang
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780385425476
ISBN: 0385425473
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China
more books like this
by
Jung Chang
other copies of this book
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780385425476
ISBN: 0385425473
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
|
|
Wild Swans Three Daughters of China
more books like this
by
Jung Chang
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: FLAMingo
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780007616992
ISBN: 0007616996
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bound Feet and Western Dress
more books like this
by
Pang-Mei Natasha Chang
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780553506501
ISBN: 0553506501
Description: Good. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jenhams,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bound Feet and Western Dress
more books like this
by
Pang-Mei Natasha Chang
other copies of this book
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780553506501
ISBN: 0553506501
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
|
|
Chinese Cinderella: the Secret Story of an Unwanted Daughter (Puffin Teenage Books)
more books like this
by
Adeline Yen Mah
other copies of this book
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780141304878
ISBN: 0141304871
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Chinese Cinderella: the Secret Story of an Unwanted Daughter (Puffin Teenage Books)
more books like this
by
Adeline Yen Mah
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780141304878
ISBN: 0141304871
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|