» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Operation Typhoon Shore (Guild Trilogy) new book

Operation Typhoon Shore (Guild Trilogy) more books like this

by Joshua Mowll other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781406305463 ISBN: 1406305464

Description: New. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Last Empress used book

The Last Empress more books like this

by Anchee Min other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780747578505 ISBN: 0747578508

Description: Fine. Minor rubbing to edges and extremities, otherwise brand new & unread. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Last Empress used book

The Last Empress more books like this

by Anchee Min other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from BRIDGE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780747593164 ISBN: 0747593167

Description: Very Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wiggly Worm Books Ltd, BRIDGE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Palace of Heavenly Pleasure used book

The Palace of Heavenly Pleasure more books like this

by Adam Williams other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flame Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780340827871 ISBN: 0340827874

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Palace of Heavenly Pleasure used book

The Palace of Heavenly Pleasure more books like this

by Adam Williams other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flame Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780340827871 ISBN: 0340827874

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Palace of Heavenly Pleasure used book

The Palace of Heavenly Pleasure more books like this

by Adam Williams other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from BRIDGE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flame Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780340827871 ISBN: 0340827874

Description: Very Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wiggly Worm Books Ltd, BRIDGE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Red Azalea used book

Red Azalea more books like this

by Anchee Min other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Indigo, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780753810323 ISBN: 0753810328

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. First edition Indigo paperback. One light reading crease on spine, only minor shelf wear to the cover edges and surface and a light tan to the page edges. Otherwise in very good condition. The pages are extremely clean, the book is tight and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Seven Chinese Brothers (Picturemacs) used book

The Seven Chinese Brothers (Picturemacs) more books like this

by Margaret Mahy other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from LANCAS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Children's Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780333566091 ISBN: 0333566092

Description: Very Good. Good, clean condition book. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCAS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Chinese Cinderella, the Secret Story of an Unwanted Daughter used book

Chinese Cinderella, the Secret Story of an Unwanted Daughter more books like this

by Yen Mah, A other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780141304878 ISBN: 0141304871

Description: [Puffin 1999 Paperback] 234 pages; illustrated; light reading creases to covers; ISBN: 01411304871 [Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Chinese Cinderella: the Secret Story of an Unwanted Daughter (Puffin Teenage Books) used book

Chinese Cinderella: the Secret Story of an Unwanted Daughter (Puffin Teenage Books) more books like this

by Adeline Jen Mah other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from BRIDGE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780141304878 ISBN: 0141304871

Description: Very Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wiggly Worm Books Ltd, BRIDGE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bound Feet and Western Dress used book

Bound Feet and Western Dress more books like this

by Chang, Pang-Mei Natasha other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780553506501 ISBN: 0553506501

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Wild Swans Three Daughters of China used book

Wild Swans Three Daughters of China more books like this

by Jung Chang other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780007616992 ISBN: 0007616996

Description: Used: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Travels of Marco Polo used book

The Travels of Marco Polo more books like this

by Polo, Marco; Gordon, Witold other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Liveright ISBN-13: 9780871401847 ISBN: 0871401843

Description: Very Good. 0871401843 very good and clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. Robson, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Noble House used book

Noble House more books like this

by James Clavell other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780340259542 ISBN: 034025954X

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Travels of Marco Polo used book

The Travels of Marco Polo more books like this

other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abaris Books ISBN-13: 9780898350586 ISBN: 0898350581

Description: Good. 0898350581 jacket is worn, pages are good and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. Robson, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Wild Swans Three Daughters of China used book

Wild Swans Three Daughters of China more books like this

by Jung Chang other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: FLAMingo Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780007616992 ISBN: 0007616996

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Wild Swans Three Daughters of China used book

Wild Swans Three Daughters of China more books like this

by Jung Chang other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: FLAMingo Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780007616992 ISBN: 0007616996

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China (Stranger Than...) used book

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China (Stranger Than...) more books like this

by Jung Chang other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperPerennial Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780007241675 ISBN: 0007241674

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China used book

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China more books like this

by Jung Chang other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385425476 ISBN: 0385425473

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China used book

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China more books like this

by Jung Chang other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385425476 ISBN: 0385425473

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Wild Swans Three Daughters of China used book

Wild Swans Three Daughters of China more books like this

by Jung Chang other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: FLAMingo Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780007616992 ISBN: 0007616996

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bound Feet and Western Dress used book

Bound Feet and Western Dress more books like this

by Pang-Mei Natasha Chang other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553506501 ISBN: 0553506501

Description: Good. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jenhams, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bound Feet and Western Dress used book

Bound Feet and Western Dress more books like this

by Pang-Mei Natasha Chang other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553506501 ISBN: 0553506501

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Chinese Cinderella: the Secret Story of an Unwanted Daughter (Puffin Teenage Books) used book

Chinese Cinderella: the Secret Story of an Unwanted Daughter (Puffin Teenage Books) more books like this

by Adeline Yen Mah other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780141304878 ISBN: 0141304871

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Chinese Cinderella: the Secret Story of an Unwanted Daughter (Puffin Teenage Books) used book

Chinese Cinderella: the Secret Story of an Unwanted Daughter (Puffin Teenage Books) more books like this

by Adeline Yen Mah other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780141304878 ISBN: 0141304871

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.