New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The First Man in Rome used book

The First Man in Rome more books like this

by McCullough Colleen other copies of this book

price: £1.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780099792307 ISBN: 0099792303

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, slight reading creases to spine and inscription to first page but otherwise good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our uk warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The First Man in Rome used book

The First Man in Rome more books like this

by McCullough Colleen other copies of this book

price: £1.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Thus Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books, UK Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780099792307 ISBN: 0099792303

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, light creasing/rubbing but otherwise good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Grass Crown used book

The Grass Crown more books like this

by McCullough Colleen other copies of this book

price: £1.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd, UK Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780099792406 ISBN: 0099792400

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback. Light rubbing/creasing to cover and a few small marks otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Julius Caesar used book

Julius Caesar more books like this

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: £1.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wordsworth Classics

Description: Paperback. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Biff Books and Records, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Julius Caesar (Signet Classic Shakespeare) used book

Julius Caesar (Signet Classic Shakespeare) more books like this

by Shakespeare, William; Rosen... other copies of this book

price: £1.10

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451526892 ISBN: 0451526899

Description: Reader copy. Edges of pages and cover are marked-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Julius Caesar used book

Julius Caesar more books like this

by Shakespeare William other copies of this book

price: £1.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, UK Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260223 ISBN: 1853260223

Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Pasperback. Well used and toned toned but otherwise sound condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Julius Caesar used book

Julius Caesar more books like this

by Shakespeare William other copies of this book

price: £1.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Heinemann Educational Publishers, Oxford, United Kingdom Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780435190033 ISBN: 0435190032

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Hardcover no jaclket, pictorial glazed boards, ex-library with usual markings, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Julius Caesar used book

Julius Caesar more books like this

by William Shakespear other copies of this book

price: £1.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: READING CREASES, LIGHT EDGE CORNER WEAR, Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: WORDSWORTH CLASSICS Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260223 ISBN: 1853260223

Description: Good. Pages are tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Soft &Cuddlies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Julius Caesar used book

Julius Caesar more books like this

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: £1.10

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780140707045 ISBN: 0140707042

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Julius Caesar used book

Julius Caesar more books like this

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: £1.10

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780774031998 ISBN: 0774031999

Description: Good. Price sticker mark on front cover otherwise in good condition. Dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Julius Caesar used book

Julius Caesar more books like this

by Shakespeare William other copies of this book

price: £1.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth classics, UK Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260223 ISBN: 1853260223

Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, very good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Julius Caesar used book

Julius Caesar more books like this

by Shakespeare William other copies of this book

price: £1.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth classics, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260223 ISBN: 1853260223

Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, very good copy. Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Julius Caesar used book

Julius Caesar more books like this

by Shakespeare William other copies of this book

price: £1.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, UK Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140621501 ISBN: 0140621504

Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, very good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Julius Caesar used book

Julius Caesar more books like this

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: £1.10

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Blackie the New Warwick Shakespeare, Glasgow Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Julius Caesar used book

Julius Caesar more books like this

by Shakespeare William, Edited By D R Elloway other copies of this book

price: £1.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780333089538 ISBN: 0333089537

Description: Fine in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 1977 paperback, an immaculate copy throughout, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

On Wings of Eagles used book

On Wings of Eagles more books like this

by Ken Follet other copies of this book

price: £1.10

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Amer Library (Mm) Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780451131515 ISBN: 0451131517

Description: Acceptable. 415 pages cover creased and browned tear to back cover pages have browned tear to pages 408 to end. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

On Wings of Eagles used book

On Wings of Eagles more books like this

by Follett, Ken other copies of this book

price: £1.10

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Corgi Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780552126106 ISBN: 0552126101

Description: Fiction. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

On Wings of Eagles used book

On Wings of Eagles more books like this

by Ken Follett other copies of this book

price: £1.10

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Corgi ISBN-13: 9780552126106 ISBN: 0552126101

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

On Wings of Eagles used book

On Wings of Eagles more books like this

by Ken Follett other copies of this book

price: £1.10

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780330354516 ISBN: 0330354515

Description: Good. 606 pages, cover creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

On Wings of Eagles used book

On Wings of Eagles more books like this

by Ken Follett other copies of this book

price: £1.10

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Good/Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

On Wings of Eagles used book

On Wings of Eagles more books like this

by Follett other copies of this book

price: £1.10

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Corgi Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780552126106 ISBN: 0552126101

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

On Wings of Eagles used book

On Wings of Eagles more books like this

by Ken Follett other copies of this book

price: £1.10

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

On Wings of Eagles used book

On Wings of Eagles more books like this

by Ken Follett other copies of this book

price: £1.10

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM