|
Fast Food Nation: the Dark Side of the All-American Meal
more books like this
by
Eric Schlosser
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060838584
ISBN: 0060838582
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fast Food Nation
more books like this
by
Eric Schlosser
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (Trade)
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780395977897
ISBN: 0395977894
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
1776
more books like this
by
Reader-David McCullough
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Recorded Books
Date Published: 2005-05-24
ISBN-13: 9780743544665
ISBN: 0743544668
Description: Good. Recorded Books unabridged set of 8 audio tapes (read by McCullough). Ex-library with typical markings; clamshell cover. Cover and tapes have light wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Carl Sanders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
1776
more books like this
by
Reader-David McCullough
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 2005-05-24
ISBN-13: 9780743544665
ISBN: 0743544668
Description: New. #141 Brand new and sealed, in the publisher's shrink wrap. NEW. Unabridged on cassette. Wonderful gift! read more
|
|
Fast Food Nation
more books like this
by
Schlosser, Eric
other copies of this book
Ships from
OXFORD,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Not Specified
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780395977897
ISBN: 0395977894
Description: Vg. 0395977894 What the all-american meal is doing to the world. with dw, 2001, 356pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greensleeves Books,
OXFORD,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
1776
more books like this
by
McCullough, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 05/2005
ISBN-13: 9780743226714
ISBN: 0743226712
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fast Food Nation: The Dark Side of the All-American Meal
more books like this
by
Schlosser, Eric, and Schiosser, Eric
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060938451
ISBN: 0060938455
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fast Food Nation: The Dark Side of the All-American Meal
more books like this
by
Schlosser, Eric, and Schiosser, Eric
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060938451
ISBN: 0060938455
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fast Food Nation: The Dark Side of the All-American Meal
more books like this
by
Schlosser, Eric, and Schiosser, Eric
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060938451
ISBN: 0060938455
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fast Food Nation: the Dark Side of the All-American Meal
more books like this
by
Eric Schlosser
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780060938451
ISBN: 0060938455
Description: TextbooksRus #9406971. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
|
|
1776
more books like this
by
David McCullough
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743226714
ISBN: 0743226712
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fast Food Nation: the Dark Side of the All-American Meal
more books like this
by
Eric Schlosser
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060938451
ISBN: 0060938455
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Fast Food Nation: the Dark Side of the All-American Meal
more books like this
by
Eric Schlosser
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060938451
ISBN: 0060938455
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Fast Food Nation: the Dark Side of the All-American Meal
more books like this
by
Eric Schlosser
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060938451
ISBN: 0060938455
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Fast Food Nation: the Dark Side of the All-American Meal
more books like this
by
Eric Schlosser
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060938451
ISBN: 0060938455
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Fast Food Nation: the Dark Side of the All-American Meal
more books like this
by
Eric Schlosser
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060938451
ISBN: 0060938455
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Fast Food Nation: the Dark Side of the All-American Meal
more books like this
by
Eric Schlosser
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060938451
ISBN: 0060938455
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Fast Food Nation: the Dark Side of the All-American Meal
more books like this
by
Eric Schlosser
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060938451
ISBN: 0060938455
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Fast Food Nation: the Dark Side of the All-American Meal
more books like this
by
Eric Schlosser
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060938451
ISBN: 0060938455
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Fast Food Nation: the Dark Side of the All-American Meal
more books like this
by
Eric Schlosser
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060938451
ISBN: 0060938455
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
1776
more books like this
by
David McCullough
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780743226714
ISBN: 0743226712
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
1776
more books like this
by
David McCullough
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780743226714
ISBN: 0743226712
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Fast Food Nation: the Dark Side of the All-American Meal
more books like this
by
Eric Schlosser
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060938451
ISBN: 0060938455
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
1776
more books like this
by
David McCullough
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780743226714
ISBN: 0743226712
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
1776
more books like this
by
David McCullough
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780743226714
ISBN: 0743226712
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|