New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Blood and Honor used book

Blood and Honor more books like this

by Fisher Tony other copies of this book

price: £1.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books, UK Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780330396868 ISBN: 0330396862

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, spine creased, otherwise very good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Blood and Honor used book

Blood and Honor more books like this

by Griffin W E B other copies of this book

price: £1.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Macmillan, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780330396868 ISBN: 0330396862

Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback first edition, very good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Children of Men used book

The Children of Men more books like this

by James, P. D. other copies of this book

price: £1.17

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780571168439 ISBN: 0571168434

Description: Fair. Some creases to covers, an acceptable reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Children of Men used book

The Children of Men more books like this

by James P D other copies of this book

price: £1.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140178289 ISBN: 0140178287

Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, a well worn but sound intact reading copy, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Children of Men used book

The Children of Men more books like this

by P D James other copies of this book

price: £1.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: READING CREASES, LIGHT EDGE CORNER WEAR, Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: PENGUIN Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140178289 ISBN: 0140178287

Description: Good. Oner corner is missing from front cover. 350 tight pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Soft &Cuddlies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Children of Men used book

The Children of Men more books like this

by P. D. James other copies of this book

price: £1.17

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Good/Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Children of Men used book

The Children of Men more books like this

by James, P.D. other copies of this book

price: £1.17

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780571233779 ISBN: 0571233775

Description: Good. Spine is creased and otherwise in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Children of Men used book

The Children of Men more books like this

by James P D other copies of this book

price: £1.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Timewarner, USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446364621 ISBN: 0446364622

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback. Moderately creased/toned but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Children of Men used book

The Children of Men more books like this

by James P D other copies of this book

price: £1.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, UK Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140178289 ISBN: 0140178287

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback. good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Children of Men used book

The Children of Men more books like this

by James, Phyllis D. other copies of this book

price: £1.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140178289 ISBN: 0140178287

Description: Very Good + 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0-14-017828-7. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Children of Men used book

The Children of Men more books like this

by James, P. D. other copies of this book

price: £1.17

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140178289 ISBN: 0140178287

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 351pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Hiding Place used book

The Hiding Place more books like this

by Ten Boom Corrie other copies of this book

price: £1.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780340179307 ISBN: 0340179309

Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 1973, paperback, a well-used but complete and readable copy, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Hiding Place used book

The Hiding Place more books like this

by Ten Boom Corrie other copies of this book

price: £1.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780340208458 ISBN: 0340208457

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 1976 paperback, pages lightly toned but otherwise good, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Hiding Place used book

The Hiding Place more books like this

by Ten Boom Corrie other copies of this book

price: £1.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780340179307 ISBN: 0340179309

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 1973, paperback, pages yellowing otherwise good, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A History of the English-Speaking Peoples Volume 4: the Great Democracies more books like this

by Churchill, Winston S other copies of this book

price: £1.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First In This Edition Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Cassell & Company Ltd, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780304295036 ISBN: 0304295035

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Covers creased from reading. Edge wear. Pages tanned. 320pp inc index. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Belsyde Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hiroshima used book

Hiroshima more books like this

by Hersey John other copies of this book

price: £1.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Thus Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, UK Date Published: 1946

Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback first thus, small split to spine otherwise a firm copy, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hiroshima used book

Hiroshima more books like this

by Hersey, John other copies of this book

price: £1.17

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor shelf wear. Pages browned. Previous owners name to the half-title. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hiroshima used book

Hiroshima more books like this

by Hersey, John other copies of this book

price: £1.17

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1946

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Cover worn, pages tanned. 119pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hiroshima used book

Hiroshima more books like this

by Hersey, John other copies of this book

price: £1.17

Ships from WARKS., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London: Penguin, 2001

Description: Larger format paperback Penguin Classics Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, WARKS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A History of the English-Speaking Peoples the Birth of Britain, Volume One more books like this

by Churchill, Winston., Sir other copies of this book

price: £1.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cassell Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780304295005 ISBN: 0304295000

Description: 0304295000. 0.05 x 7.1 x 4.2 Inches. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: wighill park books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

A History of the English-Speaking Peoples the Birth of Britain, Volume One more books like this

by Churchill, Winston., Sir other copies of this book

price: £1.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cassell Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780304295005 ISBN: 0304295000

Description: 0304295000. 0.05 x 7.1 x 4.2 Inches. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: wighill park books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

History of the English Speaking Peoples: V. 1 more books like this

by Churchill... other copies of this book

price: £1.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780304916467 ISBN: 0304916463

Description: Reader copy. Creases to spine and cover. Discolouring to page edges. Despatch in 24 hours. All books sent first class in padded jiffy bags. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Bubble, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Hiding Place (Hodder Christian Paperbacks) used book

The Hiding Place (Hodder Christian Paperbacks) more books like this

by Corrie Ten Boom other copies of this book

price: £1.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780340208458 ISBN: 0340208457

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Hiding Place used book

The Hiding Place more books like this

by Boom, Corrie Ten other copies of this book