|
The Great Escape (Cassell Military Paperbacks)
more books like this
by
Paul Brickhill
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Phoenix
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780304356874
ISBN: 0304356875
Description: New. PAPERBACK BOOK-NEW-SHOP SOILED COPY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Escape (Cassell Military Paperbacks)
more books like this
by
Paul Brickhill
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Phoenix
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780304356874
ISBN: 0304356875
Description: New. PAPERBACK BOOK-NEW-SHOP SOILED COPY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Escape (Cassell Military Paperbacks)
more books like this
by
Paul Brickhill
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Phoenix
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780304356874
ISBN: 0304356875
Description: New. PAPERBACK BOOK-NEW-SHOP SOILED COPY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Escape (Cassell Military Paperbacks)
more books like this
by
Paul Brickhill
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Phoenix
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780304356874
ISBN: 0304356875
Description: New. PAPERBACK BOOK-NEW-SHOP SOILED COPY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Escape
more books like this
by
Brickhill, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Cassell
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780304356874
ISBN: 0304356875
Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 264pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Escape (Cassell Military Paperbacks)
more books like this
by
Paul Brickhill
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cassell military
ISBN-13: 9780304356874
ISBN: 0304356875
Description: Fine. Lovely clean copy with very slight wear-quality suitable to give as a gift. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Escape (Cassell Military Paperbacks)
more books like this
by
Paul Brickhill
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Phoenix
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780304356874
ISBN: 0304356875
Description: Fine. PAPERBACK BOOK-EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hiroshima
more books like this
by
Hersey, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: London: Penguin, 2001
Description: Larger format paperback Penguin Classics Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexander's Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A History of the English-Speaking Peoples Volume 4-the Great Democracies
more books like this
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780304340965
ISBN: 0304340960
Description: Very good. Paperback in very good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GogaDirkBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Harm's Way
more books like this
by
Doug Stanton
other copies of this book
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780593047408
ISBN: 0593047400
Description: Very Good. HEAVY ITEM PLEASE EMAIL FOR POSTAGE QUOTES OUTSIDE THE UK VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Harm's Way
more books like this
by
Doug Stanton
other copies of this book
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780553813609
ISBN: 0553813609
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hiroshima
more books like this
by
Hersey, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Paperback.
Publisher: Penguin Books., Harmondsworth, Middlesex.
Date Published: 1946
Description: Very Good+ 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 119pp. Penguin World Affairs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
N. G. Lawrie Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Escape (Cassell Military Paperbacks)
more books like this
by
Paul Brickhill
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Phoenix
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780304356874
ISBN: 0304356875
Description: Very Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AMM Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Escape (Cassell Military Paperbacks)
more books like this
by
Paul Brickhill
other copies of this book
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Phoenix
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780304356874
ISBN: 0304356875
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Escape (Cassell Military Paperbacks)
more books like this
by
Paul Brickhill
other copies of this book
Ships from
BRIDGE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Phoenix
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780304356874
ISBN: 0304356875
Description: Very Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more
|
|
The Great Escape (Cassell Military Paperbacks)
more books like this
by
Paul Brickhill
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cassell military
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780304356874
ISBN: 0304356875
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Escape (Cassell Military Paperbacks)
more books like this
by
Paul Brickhill
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cassell military
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780304356874
ISBN: 0304356875
Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Escape, the
more books like this
by
Brickhill, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Cassell Military, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780304356874
ISBN: 0304356875
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-304-35687-5. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diana Righton,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
D Day, June 6, 1944: the Climactic Battle of World War II
more books like this
by
Stephen E. Ambrose
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780684801377
ISBN: 068480137X
Description: Very Good. Available for immediate dispatch. Edge wear to covers. Contents clean and tightly bound. Dispatched from UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ice House Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diary of a Young Girl: Definitive Edition
more books like this
by
Anne Frank
other copies of this book
Ships from
BRIDGE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780140385625
ISBN: 0140385622
Description: Very Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more
|
|
In Harm's Way
more books like this
by
Doug Stanton
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780553813609
ISBN: 0553813609
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Harm's Way: the Sinking of the Uss Indianapolis
more books like this
by
Doug. Stanton
other copies of this book
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780593047408
ISBN: 0593047400
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Missing front flyleaf. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
|
|
In My Hands: Memories of a Holocaust Rescuer
more books like this
by
Irene Gut Opdyke, Jennifer Armstrong
other copies of this book
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780552547161
ISBN: 0552547166
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
|
|
In My Hands: Memories of a Holocaust Rescuer
more books like this
by
Irene Gut Opdyke, Jennifer Armstrong
other copies of this book
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Corgi Childrens
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780552547161
ISBN: 0552547166
Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A History of Warfare
more books like this
by
John Keegan
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hutchinson
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780091745271
ISBN: 0091745276
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|