|
Blindsighted
more books like this
by
Karin Slaughter
other copies of this book
Ships from
BRIDGE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780099421771
ISBN: 0099421771
Description: Very Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more
|
|
Blindsighted
more books like this
by
Slaughter, Karin
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Arrow, London
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780099421771
ISBN: 0099421771
Description: Very Good + 393pp. Very clean copy. No inscriptions. SYNOPSIS: In Blindsighted (book one of an anticipated three featuring Grant County, Georgia, pediatrician and coroner Dr. Sara Linton), first-time novelist Karin Slaughter comes out swinging in true medical examiner fashion. That is to say, covered with blood from the get-go. Without warning, the body jerked violently, pitching forward and slamming Sara onto the floor. Blood spread out around both of them, and Sara instinctively clawed to ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Stephen Dadd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Body of Evidence
more books like this
by
Cornwell, Patricia D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780751505122
ISBN: 0751505129
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Previous owner inscription. 387pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Body of Evidence
more books like this
by
Patricia Cornwell
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780751505122
ISBN: 0751505129
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Body of Evidence
more books like this
by
Patricia Cornwell
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780751505122
ISBN: 0751505129
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Body of Evidence
more books like this
by
Patricia Cornwell
other copies of this book
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780708853276
ISBN: 0708853277
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Body of Evidence
more books like this
by
Patricia Cornwell
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780751505122
ISBN: 0751505129
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Body of Evidence
more books like this
by
Patricia Cornwell
other copies of this book
Ships from
BRIDGE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780751505122
ISBN: 0751505129
Description: Very Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more
|
|
Body of Evidence
more books like this
by
Patricia Cornwell
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780708853276
ISBN: 0708853277
Description: Very Good. Paperback-minor wear and creasing, internally clean copy. UK dispatch. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
G C Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Body of Evidence
more books like this
by
Patricia D Cornwell
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780708853276
ISBN: 0708853277
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Body of Evidence
more books like this
by
Cornwell, Patricia
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780708853276
ISBN: 0708853277
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Body of Evidence
more books like this
by
Cornwell, Patricia D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780708853276
ISBN: 0708853277
Description: Very Good. 387pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Stephen Dadd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Body of Evidence
more books like this
by
Patricia Cornwell
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780751505122
ISBN: 0751505129
Description: Very Good. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jenhams,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Body of Evidence
more books like this
by
Patricia Cornwell
other copies of this book
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780708853276
ISBN: 0708853277
Description: Very Good. Pages slightly tanned " Shipped from the UK " read more
|
|
Cause of Death
more books like this
by
Cornwell, Patricia Daniels
other copies of this book
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780399141461
ISBN: 0399141464
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Light wear only. 340pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cause of Death
more books like this
by
Patricia Cornwell
other copies of this book
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780751519174
ISBN: 0751519170
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cause of Death
more books like this
by
Patricia Cornwell
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780751519174
ISBN: 0751519170
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cause of Death
more books like this
by
Patricia Cornwell
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780751519174
ISBN: 0751519170
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cause of Death
more books like this
by
Patricia Cornwell
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780751519174
ISBN: 0751519170
Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cause of Death
more books like this
by
Patricia Cornwell
other copies of this book
Ships from
BRIDGE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780751519174
ISBN: 0751519170
Description: Very Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more
|
|
Cause of Death
more books like this
by
Cornwell, Patricia
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Warner
ISBN-13: 9780751519174
ISBN: 0751519170
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0-7515-1917-0. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diana Righton,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cause of Death (Dr Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
more books like this
by
Patricia Cornwell
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780316878869
ISBN: 0316878863
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jenhams,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cruel and Unusual
more books like this
by
Patricia. Cornwell
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780751501681
ISBN: 0751501689
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
more books like this
by
Patr Cornwell
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: SOS Free Stock
ISBN-13: 9780380718344
ISBN: 0380718340
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cruel and Unusual
more books like this
by
Patricia. Cornwell
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780751501681
ISBN: 0751501689
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|