» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
A Civil Action used book

A Civil Action more books like this

by Jonathan Harr other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780099667018 ISBN: 0099667010

Description: Good. Creasing to cover, edges rubbed, pages lightly tanned " Shipped from the UK " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Civil Action used book

A Civil Action more books like this

by Jonathan Harr other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780712676625 ISBN: 0712676627

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. front flyleaf missing Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Civil Action used book

A Civil Action more books like this

by Jonathan Harr other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780712676625 ISBN: 0712676627

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Civil Action used book

A Civil Action more books like this

by Jonathan Harr other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679772675 ISBN: 0679772677

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Civil Action used book

A Civil Action more books like this

by Jonathan Harr other copies of this book

price: £1.25

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780712676625 ISBN: 0712676627

Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Civil Action used book

A Civil Action more books like this

by Jonathan Harr other copies of this book

price: £1.96

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780712676625 ISBN: 0712676627

Description: Good. DUST JACKET DAMAGED. HEAVY ITEM PLEASE EMAIL FOR POSTAGE QUOTES OUTSIDE THE UK USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Civil Action used book

A Civil Action more books like this

by Harr, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: £2.00

Ships from CLVLND, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Century Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780712676625 ISBN: 0712676627

Description: Good. Biography. Hardcover with dust jacket. Some label residue left on front cover. The s tory of a lawyer's battle to win compensation from two of America's largest industrial giants. He fought on behalf of 21 families whose lives were wre cked by illness and death due to the alleged poisoning of their town well. This case became renowned in American legal history. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beck Valley Books, CLVLND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Civil Action used book

A Civil Action more books like this

by Harr, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Arrow ISBN-13: 9780099256533 ISBN: 0099256533

Description: Very Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-09-925653-3 corners creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Civil Action used audio book

A Civil Action more books like this

by Harr, Jonathan; Shea, John other copies of this book

price: £3.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Random House Audio Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679445616 ISBN: 0679445617

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 1.17 x 7.03 x 4.11 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tundra Educational Enterprises, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

A Civil Action used book

A Civil Action more books like this

by Jonathan Harr other copies of this book

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780712676625 ISBN: 0712676627

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Civil Action [Abridged] [Audiobook] used audio book

A Civil Action [Abridged] [Audiobook] more books like this

by Harr, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: £4.31

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette ISBN-13: 9780679445616 ISBN: 0679445617

Description: Very good. Tapes are in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Civil Action used book

A Civil Action more books like this

by Harr, Jonathan (Editor), and Asher, Marty (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679772675 ISBN: 0679772677

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, shelf wear to cover, bends on corners of cover & few pages, price sticker on front, light aging, stk #2375d7. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Civil Action used book

A Civil Action more books like this

by Harr, Jonathan (Editor), and Asher, Marty (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679772675 ISBN: 0679772677

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, bend on top corner of back cover & bottom corner of front cover, stk #2508t8. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Civil Action (Vintage) used book

A Civil Action (Vintage) more books like this

by Jonathan Harr other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679772675 ISBN: 0679772677

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Civil Action used book

A Civil Action more books like this

by Harr, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679772675 ISBN: 0679772677

Description: Fair. Trade size. Covers have shelf rubbing/edge wear/moisture mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Buy The Book Again, MI, USA

Reliability: High

A Civil Action used book

A Civil Action more books like this

by Harr, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679772675 ISBN: 0679772677

Description: Fair. Spine is leaning and cover is worn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Painted Pony Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

A Civil Action used book

A Civil Action more books like this

by Harr, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: £4.96

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679772675 ISBN: 0679772677

Description: Spine Fine; Wraps NF w/ slightest shelf bumps. Winner National Book Critics Circle Award For Nonfiction. "A page-turner. Rich and vivid...eventful and gripping. " (NYT) Became engrossing Travolta movie. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: noirtownbookshop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Civil Action (Vintage Books) (Vintage) used book

A Civil Action (Vintage Books) (Vintage) more books like this

by Jonathan Harr other copies of this book

price: £4.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679772675 ISBN: 0679772677

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Civil Action used book

A Civil Action more books like this

by Harr, Jonathan (Editor), and Asher, Marty (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £4.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679772675 ISBN: 0679772677

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mary Rand, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Civil Action used book

A Civil Action more books like this

by Harr, Jonathan (Editor), and Asher, Marty (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £4.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679772675 ISBN: 0679772677

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mary Rand, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Civil Action used book

A Civil Action more books like this

by Harr, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: £4.96

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679772675 ISBN: 0679772677

Description: Good. No Jacket. PRICE STICKER ON FRONT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Turners, Inc., ME, USA

Reliability: Average

A Civil Action used book

A Civil Action more books like this

by Harr, Jonathan (Editor), and Asher, Marty (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £4.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679772675 ISBN: 0679772677

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. tightly bound with clear clean text in bright covers. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mill Direct Sales, FL, USA

Reliability: Low

A Civil Action used book

A Civil Action more books like this

by Jonathan Harr other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ARROW Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780099281351 ISBN: 009928135X

Description: Ex-Library Published by ARROW in 1999, ex-library copy, paperback, medium size, library copy-usual stamps & marks. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

A Civil Action used book

A Civil Action more books like this

by Harr, Jonathan (Editor), and Asher, Marty (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £5.26

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679772675 ISBN: 0679772677

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. Nice clean pages, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Latino Books y Mas, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Civil Action used book

A Civil Action more books like this

by Harr, Jonathan (Editor), and Asher, Marty (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £5.27

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679772675 ISBN: 0679772677

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 
Browse

Subcategories

Browse subjects

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Gideon's Trumpet

Gideon's Trumpet

by Anthony Lewis

see all from £1.24!

new only from £6.39!

Black's Law Dictionary

Black's Law Dictionary

by Bryan A Garner

see all from £6.23!

new only from £35.22!

Black Notice

Black Notice

by Patricia D Cornwell

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Cause of Death

Cause of Death

by Patricia D Cornwell

see all from £1.24!

new only from £2.07!

High fidelity

High fidelity

by Nick Hornby

see all from £1.24!

new only from £4.34!

MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers

MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers

by Joseph Gibaldi

see all from £1.24!

new only from £5.57!