» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Blindsighted used book

Blindsighted more books like this

by Karin Slaughter other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from BRIDGE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780099421771 ISBN: 0099421771

Description: Very Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wiggly Worm Books Ltd, BRIDGE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Blindsighted used book

Blindsighted more books like this

by Slaughter, Karin other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Arrow, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780099421771 ISBN: 0099421771

Description: Very Good + 393pp. Very clean copy. No inscriptions. SYNOPSIS: In Blindsighted (book one of an anticipated three featuring Grant County, Georgia, pediatrician and coroner Dr. Sara Linton), first-time novelist Karin Slaughter comes out swinging in true medical examiner fashion. That is to say, covered with blood from the get-go. Without warning, the body jerked violently, pitching forward and slamming Sara onto the floor. Blood spread out around both of them, and Sara instinctively clawed to ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Body of Evidence used book

Body of Evidence more books like this

by Cornwell, Patricia D. other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780751505122 ISBN: 0751505129

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Previous owner inscription. 387pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Body of Evidence used book

Body of Evidence more books like this

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780751505122 ISBN: 0751505129

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Body of Evidence used book

Body of Evidence more books like this

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780751505122 ISBN: 0751505129

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Body of Evidence used book

Body of Evidence more books like this

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780708853276 ISBN: 0708853277

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Body of Evidence used book

Body of Evidence more books like this

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780751505122 ISBN: 0751505129

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Body of Evidence used book

Body of Evidence more books like this

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from BRIDGE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780751505122 ISBN: 0751505129

Description: Very Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wiggly Worm Books Ltd, BRIDGE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Body of Evidence used book

Body of Evidence more books like this

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780708853276 ISBN: 0708853277

Description: Very Good. Paperback-minor wear and creasing, internally clean copy. UK dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G C Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Body of Evidence used book

Body of Evidence more books like this

by Patricia D Cornwell other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780708853276 ISBN: 0708853277

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Body of Evidence used book

Body of Evidence more books like this

by Cornwell, Patricia other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780708853276 ISBN: 0708853277

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Body of Evidence used book

Body of Evidence more books like this

by Cornwell, Patricia D. other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780708853276 ISBN: 0708853277

Description: Very Good. 387pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Body of Evidence used book

Body of Evidence more books like this

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780751505122 ISBN: 0751505129

Description: Very Good. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jenhams, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Body of Evidence used book

Body of Evidence more books like this

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780708853276 ISBN: 0708853277

Description: Very Good. Pages slightly tanned " Shipped from the UK " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cause of Death used book

Cause of Death more books like this

by Cornwell, Patricia Daniels other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780399141461 ISBN: 0399141464

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Light wear only. 340pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cause of Death used book

Cause of Death more books like this

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780751519174 ISBN: 0751519170

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cause of Death used book

Cause of Death more books like this

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780751519174 ISBN: 0751519170

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cause of Death used book

Cause of Death more books like this

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780751519174 ISBN: 0751519170

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cause of Death used book

Cause of Death more books like this

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780751519174 ISBN: 0751519170

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cause of Death used book

Cause of Death more books like this

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from BRIDGE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780751519174 ISBN: 0751519170

Description: Very Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wiggly Worm Books Ltd, BRIDGE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cause of Death used book

Cause of Death more books like this

by Cornwell, Patricia other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner ISBN-13: 9780751519174 ISBN: 0751519170

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0-7515-1917-0. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cause of Death (Dr Kay Scarpetta Mysteries) used book

Cause of Death (Dr Kay Scarpetta Mysteries) more books like this

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316878869 ISBN: 0316878863

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jenhams, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cruel and Unusual used book

Cruel and Unusual more books like this

by Patricia. Cornwell other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780751501681 ISBN: 0751501689

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries) used book

Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries) more books like this

by Patr Cornwell other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: SOS Free Stock ISBN-13: 9780380718344 ISBN: 0380718340

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cruel and Unusual used book

Cruel and Unusual more books like this

by Patricia. Cornwell other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780751501681 ISBN: 0751501689

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 
Browse

Subcategories

Browse subjects

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Body Farm

Body Farm

by Patricia Cornwell

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Unnatural Exposure

Unnatural Exposure

by Patricia D Cornwell

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.98!

Postmortem

Postmortem

by Patricia D Cornwell

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.72!

Kisscut

Kisscut

by Karin Slaughter

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.98!

From Potter's Field

From Potter's Field

by Patricia D Cornwell

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Indelible

Indelible

by Karin Slaughter

see all from £1.24!

new only from £4.25!