|
|
Your search: Books » Subject: Medicine
Your search found over 500 available copies of books!
Would you like to
refine your search?
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
All Creatures Great and Small: "If Only They Could Talk" and "It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet"
more books like this
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780330250498
ISBN: 0330250493
Description: Good/Fair. Paperback. 1973 copy. Pages tanning and some light creases on covers but overall a good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
All Creatures Great and Small
more books like this
by
Herriot, James;
other copies of this book
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: St Martins Paperbacks, London
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780312965785
ISBN: 0312965788
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
All Things Bright and Beautiful
more books like this
by
Herriot James
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780330255806
ISBN: 0330255800
Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback, split to base of spine repaired with tape otherwise good condition, Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
All Things Bright and Beautiful
more books like this
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780330255806
ISBN: 0330255800
Description: Reader copy. Spine is creased and curved otherwsie in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spinetinglers,
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
All Things Wise and Wonderful. the 3rd Herriot Omnibus Edition Comprising Vets Might Fly and Vet in a Spin
more books like this
by
Herriot James
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780330258845
ISBN: 0330258842
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
All Things Wise and Wonderful
more books like this
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Pan
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780330258845
ISBN: 0330258842
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
All Things Wise and Wonderful. the 3rd Herriot Omnibus Edition Comprising Vets Might Fly and Vet in a Spin
more books like this
by
Herriot James
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780330258845
ISBN: 0330258842
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback, moderate reading creases and toning otherwise firm condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cradle Will Fall
more books like this
by
Mary Higgins Clark
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fontana
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780440114765
ISBN: 0440114764
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cradle Will Fall
more books like this
by
Clark Mary Higgins
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana / Collins, UK.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780006162735
ISBN: 0006162738
Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, a well worn but sound intact reading copy, name inscribed on ffep dispatched from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suthida Media,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cradle Will Fall
more books like this
by
Clark Mary Higgins
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana Books, UK
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780006170860
ISBN: 0006170862
Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, a moderately rubbed/creased but otherwise sound reading copy, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cradle Will Fall
more books like this
by
Clark Mary Higgins
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671741198
ISBN: 0671741195
Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, light edge wear, cover lightly rubbed, light reading crease to spine, lightly toned edges otherwise good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suthida Media,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cradle Will Fall
more books like this
by
Clark Mary Higgins
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, London
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671853945
ISBN: 0671853945
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, moderate reading creases to spine otherwise sound condition, securely packed and dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cradle Will Fall
more books like this
by
Clark Mary Higgins
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, London
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780671853945
ISBN: 0671853945
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, moderate reading creases to spine otherwise sound condition, securely packed and dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cradle Will Fall
more books like this
by
Mary Higgins Clark
other copies of this book
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Fontana, London
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780006162735
ISBN: 0006162738
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cradle Will Fall
more books like this
by
Mary Higgins Clark
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fontana, London
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780006162735
ISBN: 0006162738
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cradle Will Fall
more books like this
by
Clark Mary Higgins
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, UK.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780671853945
ISBN: 0671853945
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, cover lightly rubbed/creased, light reading crease to spine otherwise good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suthida Media,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cradle Will Fall
more books like this
by
Clark, Mary Higgins
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671741198
ISBN: 0671741195
Description: Good/Fair. Some light wear but a good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Living Thing
more books like this
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Living Thing
more books like this
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
CORNWA,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780330330251
ISBN: 033033025X
Description: Good. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Clean tight book, cover little rubbed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookshop,
CORNWA,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Living Thing
more books like this
by
Herriot James
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books, UK
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780330330251
ISBN: 033033025X
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, lightly creased/toned but otherwise good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Living Thing
more books like this
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pan, U.K.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780330330251
ISBN: 033033025X
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0-330-33025-X owners name to title page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diana Righton,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Living Thing
more books like this
by
Herriot James
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books, UK
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780330330251
ISBN: 033033025X
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Living Thing
more books like this
by
Herriot James
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780330330251
ISBN: 033033025X
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, reading crease to spine edge wear good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more
| | | |