Edition: Number Line: 10 9 8 7 6 5
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Client Distribution Services, Jackson, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780975599518ISBN:0975599518
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 572 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2" Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Introduction, 15 Chapters, 3 Appendixes, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. Previous owner's name written underneath dust jacket flap. read more
Edition: Updated Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Client Distribution Services, Jackson, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780975599518ISBN:0975599518
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 572 Pages. Measures: 6-1/2" x 9-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Introduction, 15 Chapters, 3 Appendixes, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alliance Publishing Group
Date Published: 2004-08-01
ISBN-13:9780975599501ISBN:097559950X
Description: Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in top condition for a used item. Little to no wear to dust jacket, binding and boards. May have minor shelf rubs or remainder mark. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alliance Publishing
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780975599518ISBN:0975599518
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover--VG/VG--Other a few pages with light highlighting, book and dust jacket are bright with only slightest of shelf wear. --572 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alliance Publishing
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780975599518ISBN:0975599518
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover--VG/VG--Other a few pages with light highlighting, book and dust jacket are bright with only slightest of shelf wear. --572 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alliance Publishing
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780975599518ISBN:0975599518
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover--VG/VG--Other a few pages with light highlighting, book and dust jacket are bright with only slightest of shelf wear. --572 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alliance Publishing
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780975599518ISBN:0975599518
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover--VG/VG--Book and dust jacket are bright with only slightest of shelf wear. --572 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alliance Publishing
Date Published: 01/2004
ISBN-13:9780975599518ISBN:0975599518
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 571 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alliance Publishing
Date Published: 01/2004
ISBN-13:9780975599518ISBN:0975599518
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 571 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alliance Publishing
Date Published: 01/2004
ISBN-13:9780975599518ISBN:0975599518
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 571 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alliance Publishing
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780975599518ISBN:0975599518
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 571 p. Audience: General/trade. No Dj a really clean copy. Limited wear. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.