|
Field Notes From a Catastrophe: Climate Change-is Time Running Out?
more books like this
by
Elizabeth Kolbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780747583837
ISBN: 0747583838
Description: New in New jacket. First Edition. Mint Condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Krakatoa: the Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883
more books like this
by
Simon Winchester
other copies of this book
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780141005171
ISBN: 0141005173
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Krakatoa: the Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883
more books like this
by
Simon Winchester
other copies of this book
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780670911264
ISBN: 0670911267
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Perfect Storm
more books like this
by
Sebastian Junger
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780061013515
ISBN: 006101351X
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
more books like this
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: London: Penguin, c.2006
Description: Paperback Larger sized 316 pp Illustrated VG+ condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexander's Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
more books like this
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: London: Penguin, c.2006
Description: Paperback 301 pp VG+ condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexander's Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals (Essential Penguin)
more books like this
by
Kim Edwards
other copies of this book
Ships from
BRIDGE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780140282597
ISBN: 0140282599
Description: Very Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more
|
|
My Family and Other Animals (Essential Penguin)
more books like this
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780140282597
ISBN: 0140282599
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
more books like this
by
Gerald. Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1959
Description: Very Good. 1968 reprint. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Living Thing
more books like this
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780718136376
ISBN: 0718136373
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Living Thing
more books like this
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780718136376
ISBN: 0718136373
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Living Thing
more books like this
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780718136376
ISBN: 0718136373
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. First Edition. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Living Thing
more books like this
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780330330251
ISBN: 033033025X
Description: Very Good. Paperback. Book condition very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Living Thing
more books like this
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
BRIDGE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780330443456
ISBN: 0330443453
Description: Very Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more
|
|
Krakatoa: the Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883
more books like this
by
Simon Winchester
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780141015620
ISBN: 0141015624
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Krakatoa: the Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883
more books like this
by
Simon Winchester
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780141005171
ISBN: 0141005173
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Krakatoa: the Day the World Exploded
more books like this
by
Simon Winchester
other copies of this book
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670911264
ISBN: 0670911267
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
|
|
The Snow Leopard (Picador Books)
more books like this
by
Peter Matthiessen
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780330261616
ISBN: 0330261614
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
All Creatures Great and Small: "If Only They Could Talk" and "It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet"
more books like this
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780330250498
ISBN: 0330250493
Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
All Creatures Great and Small: "If Only They Could Talk" and "It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet"
more books like this
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780718113247
ISBN: 0718113241
Description: Good. The dust cover is creased. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
All Things Bright and Beautiful: Let Sleeping Vets Lie and Vet in Harness
more books like this
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
LANCAS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780330255806
ISBN: 0330255800
Description: Good. Bumping to edges. Internally Clean Tanning to page ends This book is in good all round condition which means that it will show signs of wear and having been read. Any questions please e-mail, only too happy to help. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. We aim to ship within one working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cover 2 Cover Books,
LANCAS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
All Things Bright and Beautiful
more books like this
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780553064667
ISBN: 0553064665
Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Natural History of the Senses
more books like this
by
Diane Ackerman
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Phoenix (an Imprint of The Orion
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781857994032
ISBN: 1857994035
Description: Good. Ex library **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rocks and Minerals (Eyewitness Handbooks)
more books like this
by
Chris Pellant
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780863188107
ISBN: 0863188109
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Walk in the Woods: Rediscovering America on the Appalachian Trail (Official Guides to the Appalachian Trail)
more books like this
by
Bill Bryson
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780767902526
ISBN: 0767902521
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|