|
All Creatures Great and Small: "If Only They Could Talk" and "It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet"
more books like this
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780330250498
ISBN: 0330250493
Description: Good/Fair. Paperback. 1973 copy. Pages tanning and some light creases on covers but overall a good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cry of the Kalahari
more books like this
by
Leach, Penelope
other copies of this book
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Fontana, London
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780006370307
ISBN: 0006370306
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
more books like this
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: Reader copy. Edges of pages and cover are marked-dispatched next working day. read more
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
more books like this
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: Acceptable. Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
more books like this
by
Durrell Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1968 Paperback. good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
more books like this
by
Durrell Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780140103113
ISBN: 0140103112
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback. moderately rubbed/toned with name inside otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
more books like this
by
Durrell Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780140103113
ISBN: 0140103112
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback. moderately rubbed/toned with name inside otherwise a sound reading copy. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
more books like this
by
Durrell Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, London
Date Published: 1963
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Penguin paperback. Lightly creased, label to front but otherwise good condition. Immediate dispatch from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
more books like this
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: Good. Used-Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
more books like this
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: Good. Edges rubbed and tanned 1966 reprint. read more
|
|
Silent Spring (Pelican)
more books like this
by
Rachel Carson
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140224047
ISBN: 0140224041
Description: Acceptable. Ex-library with typical markings. Cover page removed. Creases to cover. read more
|
|
Krakatoa: the Day the World Exploded
more books like this
by
Winchester Simon
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780141005171
ISBN: 0141005173
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback, moderate reading creases to spine and corners otherwise good condition, Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea
more books like this
by
Junger, Sebastian
other copies of this book
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins, Uk
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780061013515
ISBN: 006101351X
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Perfect Storm
more books like this
by
Sebastian Junger
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HARPERTORCH
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780061013515
ISBN: 006101351X
Description: Good. 301 PAGES TIGHT AND ILLUSTRATED, A READING CREASE TO SPINE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Soft &Cuddlies,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Perect Storm
more books like this
by
Sebastian Junger
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: READING CREASES, LIGHT EDGE CORNER WEAR,
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HARPER Torch
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780061013515
ISBN: 006101351X
Description: Good. 300 tight pages with photo illustration. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Soft &Cuddlies,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Perfect Storm a True Story of Men Against the Sea
more books like this
by
Junger Sebastian
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Collins, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780061013515
ISBN: 006101351X
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, light edge wear and lightly toned otherwise good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suthida Media,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Perfect Storm
more books like this
by
Junger, Sebastian
other copies of this book
Ships from
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780061013515
ISBN: 006101351X
Description: Good. Cover is worn around edges otherwise in good condition-Dispatched next working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spinetinglers,
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea
more books like this
by
Junger, Sebastian
other copies of this book
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins, Uk
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780061013515
ISBN: 006101351X
Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Living Thing
more books like this
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Living Thing
more books like this
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Australia, Scoresby, VIC, Australia
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781863591140
ISBN: 1863591141
Description: Good. Some light creases on covers but overall a good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Living Thing
more books like this
by
Herriot James
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books, UK
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780330330251
ISBN: 033033025X
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
 |