» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Miss Garnet's Angel used book

Miss Garnet's Angel more books like this

by Salley Vickers other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780006514213 ISBN: 0006514219

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Larger format paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Miss Garnet's Angel used book

Miss Garnet's Angel more books like this

by Salley Vickers other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Card Covers Publisher: Harper Perennial, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780006514213 ISBN: 0006514219

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor wear. 342pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Miss Garnet's Angel used book

Miss Garnet's Angel more books like this

by Salley Vickers other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780006514213 ISBN: 0006514219

Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. Larger format paperback, very good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Miss Garnet's Angel used book

Miss Garnet's Angel more books like this

by Salley Vickers other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780006514213 ISBN: 0006514219

Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. Larger format paperback, very good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Shell Seekers (Coronet Books) used book

The Shell Seekers (Coronet Books) more books like this

by Pilcher, Rosamunde other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780340491812 ISBN: 0340491817

Description: Reader copy. There is a rip at bottom of spine and cover is creased and very worn-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Shell Seekers used book

The Shell Seekers more books like this

by Rosamunde Pilcher other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Card Covers Publisher: Coronet Books, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780340491812 ISBN: 0340491817

Description: Fair-Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Wear/creasing to covers. Contents are well read but clean & sound with no inscriptions. Children playing on beach to cover. 671pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Shell Seekers used book

Shell Seekers more books like this

by Pilcher, Rosamunde other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, London, N. Yorkshire, United Kingdom Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780340491812 ISBN: 0340491817

Description: Fair. This is being sold as a reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Shell Seekers used book

The Shell Seekers more books like this

by Rosamunde Pilcher other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Coronet Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780340491812 ISBN: 0340491817

Description: Fair. This is being sold as a reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Shell Seekers used book

The Shell Seekers more books like this

by Pilcher Rosamunde other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coronet Books, UK. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780340491812 ISBN: 0340491817

Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, reading copy, will be worn, may have creases, inscriptions or toned pages but will be intact complete and readable, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Shell Seekers used book

Shell Seekers more books like this

by Rosamunde Pilcher other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780440202042 ISBN: 0440202043

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Shell Seekers (Coronet Books) used book

The Shell Seekers (Coronet Books) more books like this

by Rosamunde Pilcher other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coronet Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780340491812 ISBN: 0340491817

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Shell Seekers, the used book

Shell Seekers, the more books like this

by Pilcher, Rosamunde other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Coronet Books, Uk Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780340491812 ISBN: 0340491817

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Shell Seekers used book

The Shell Seekers more books like this

by Pilcher, Rosamunde other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780340491812 ISBN: 0340491817

Description: Good + No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Shell Seekers, the used book

Shell Seekers, the more books like this

by Pilcher, Rosamunde other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780340491812 ISBN: 0340491817

Description: Good + No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Shell Seekers used book

The Shell Seekers more books like this

by Pilcher, Rosamunde other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Coronet, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780340491812 ISBN: 0340491817

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Shell Seekers used book

The Shell Seekers more books like this

by Rosamunde Pilcher other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Coronet Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780340491812 ISBN: 0340491817

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Shell Seekers used book

The Shell Seekers more books like this

by Rosemunde Pilcher other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Coronet Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780340491812 ISBN: 0340491817

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Shell Seekers, the used book

Shell Seekers, the more books like this

by Pilcher, Rosamunde other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Coronet Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780340491812 ISBN: 0340491817

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Shell Seekers, the used book

Shell Seekers, the more books like this

by Pilcher, Rosamunde other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Coronet Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780340491812 ISBN: 0340491817

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Shell Seekers, the used book

Shell Seekers, the more books like this

by Pilcher, Rosamunde other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Coronet Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780340491812 ISBN: 0340491817

Description: Good/Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Shell Seekers used book

The Shell Seekers more books like this

by Pilcher Rosamunde other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780340491812 ISBN: 0340491817

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, light creasing to cover otherwise very good, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Shell Seekers used book

The Shell Seekers more books like this

by Pilcher Rosamunde other copies of this book