» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Renoir My Father used book

Renoir My Father more books like this

by Jean Renoir other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reprint Society Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. Hardback, No dustcover; Blue cloth slightly worn and rubbed on extremities; Boards marked; Text tight and binding tight; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Concerning the Spiritual in Art (Dover Books on Art History) used book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art (Dover Books on Art History) more books like this

by Wassily Kandinsky other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Inc Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234113 ISBN: 0486234118

Description: Good. Neat dedication on the opening page. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Michelangelo and the Pope's Ceiling used book

Michelangelo and the Pope's Ceiling more books like this

by Ross King other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780142003695 ISBN: 0142003697

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Michelangelo and the Pope's Ceiling used book

Michelangelo and the Pope's Ceiling more books like this

by Ross King other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780701171193 ISBN: 0701171197

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Renoir, My Father used book

Renoir, My Father more books like this

by Renoir, Jean other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002117081 ISBN: 0002117088

Description: Reader copy. Collins hardcover 1962. Pages clean but with tanning to edges. Board edges worn with some foxing to baords. No dust jacket. A very readable copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Toulouse Books, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Renoir, My Father used book

Renoir, My Father more books like this

by Renoir, Jean other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from NY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Reprint Society, London Date Published: 1967

Description: Good with no dust jacket. A good copy. Binding sturdy; exterior reflects moderate wear (mostly at spine, edges, and corners); covers lightly faded/worn. Interior pages free of margin-marks and underlining, gently faded, and in very good overall shape. Available for prompt dispatch from York, UK.; Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yorkie 206, NY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Renoir, My Father used book

Renoir, My Father more books like this

by Renoir Jean other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: COLLINS / REPRINT SOCIETY Date Published: 1964

Description: Good in good jacket. Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped. Dustcover a bit worn and torn on front fold, repairable; Text clean and binding tight; else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Renoir, My Father used book

Renoir, My Father more books like this

by Renoir Jean other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: COLLINS / REPRINT SOCIETY Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped, but worn and torn, either a dedication or name and address in early pages; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Renoir, My Father used book

Renoir, My Father more books like this

by Renoir Jean other copies of this book

price: £1.25

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: COLLINS / REPRINT SOCIETY Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good in good- jacket. Dj is worn and torn, otherwise a very good reading copy " Shipped from the UK " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Renoir My Father used book

Renoir My Father more books like this

by Jean Renoir other copies of this book

price: £1.25

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reprint Society Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Renoir, My Father used book

Renoir, My Father more books like this

by Renoir, J other copies of this book

price: £1.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fontana Books Date Published: 1968

Description: Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 350grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Renoir, My Father used book

Renoir, My Father more books like this

by Renoir, J other copies of this book

price: £1.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1968

Description: Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. Translated by Weaver, R & D, 350grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Renoir, My Father (the Lively Arts) used book

Renoir, My Father (the Lively Arts) more books like this

by Jean Renoir other copies of this book

price: £1.49

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbus Books Ltd Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780862873943 ISBN: 0862873940

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Forgery of Venus By Gruber, Michael used book

The Forgery of Venus By Gruber, Michael more books like this

other copies of this book

price: £1.51

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060874483 ISBN: 0060874481

Description: Very good. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Renoir, My Father (the Lively Arts) used book

Renoir, My Father (the Lively Arts) more books like this

by Jean Renoir other copies of this book

price: £1.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbus Books Ltd Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780862873943 ISBN: 0862873940

Description: Good. Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Renoir-My Father used book

Renoir-My Father more books like this

by Renoir Jean other copies of this book

price: £1.86

Ships from DUBLIN, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reprint Society, London,

Description: 1964, hb, dw, large 8vo, illustrated, vg in chipped dw. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glenbower Books, DUBLIN, IRELAND

Reliability: High

Renoir My Father used book

Renoir My Father more books like this

by Jean Renoir other copies of this book

price: £2.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Reprint Society 1964 Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Painting and Experience in Fifteenth Century Italy: a Primer in the Social History of Pictorial Style (Oxford Paperbacks) used book

Painting and Experience in Fifteenth Century Italy: a Primer in the Social History of Pictorial Style (Oxford Paperbacks) more books like this

by Michael Baxandall other copies of this book

price: £2.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780192821447 ISBN: 019282144X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Concerning the Spiritual in Art used book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art more books like this

by Wassily Kandinsky other copies of this book

price: £2.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tate Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781854376763 ISBN: 1854376764

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Renoir: My Father used book

Renoir: My Father more books like this

by Renoir, Jean other copies of this book

price: £2.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Reprint Society, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1964

Description: Good to Very Good in Good to Very Good jacket. 6 " By 9 1/4" Tall. Very small nicks along top and bottom of cover, foxing to front and back cover also to page edges. pages are clear and bright with no marks or inscriptions, book has light rubbing to top and bottom edges. Otherwise book and cover in good to very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book worms Paradise Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Forgery of Venus used book

The Forgery of Venus more books like this

by Gruber, Michael other copies of this book

price: £3.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060874490 ISBN: 006087449X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket (as published) 5.5" X 8" A novel. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Call or email us with your questions by going to "Bookseller & Payment Information" below and then "Ask bookseller a question" or "View Booksellers Homepage". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Norfolk, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Concerning the Spiritual in Art used book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art more books like this

by Kandinsky, Wassily other copies of this book

price: £3.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 01/06/1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234113 ISBN: 0486234118

Description: Very Good. 0486234118 pen mark on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Renoir, My Father used book

Renoir, My Father more books like this

by Renoir, Jean other copies of this book

price: £3.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002117081 ISBN: 0002117088

Description: Good. 1962 REPRINT SOC. HARDBACK. VERY NICE CLEAN NEAT TEXT. NOT WRITTEN IN. INTERESTING UNFADED DUST JACKET. BRIGHT SHARP PHOTOGRAPHS. NEXT DAY POST FROM UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cromer Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Painting and Experience in Fifteenth Century Italy: a Primer in the Social History of Pictorial Style used book

Painting and Experience in Fifteenth Century Italy: a Primer in the Social History of Pictorial Style more books like this

by Baxandall, Michael other copies of this book

price: £3.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780192821447 ISBN: 019282144X

Description: Very Good. Used book in very good condition. This book provides an excellent introduction both to fifteenth-century Italian painting, and to the reading of social history from the style of pictures. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Renoir My Father used book

Renoir My Father more books like this

by Renoir, Jean other copies of this book

price: £3.69

Ships from BERKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint! Binding: Hardback Publisher: Reprint Society Date Published: 1967

Description: Cloth, F. 416pp, 4pp b/w plates, index. a BookClub edition, but nice all the same. A biography of the painter Renoir. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Eastleach Books, BERKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.