» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Awakening (Dover Thrift) new book

The Awakening (Dover Thrift) more books like this

by Kate Chopin other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780486277868 ISBN: 0486277860

Description: New. Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Importance of Being Earnest new book

The Importance of Being Earnest more books like this

by Wilde, Oscar other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DOVER PUBLICATIONS INC. Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780486264783 ISBN: 0486264785

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 64 pages. (64 pages) dover thrift edition. great value. illustrations (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Snow Falling on Cedars new book

Snow Falling on Cedars more books like this

by David Guterson other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780747522669 ISBN: 0747522669

Description: New. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Tess of the D'Urbervilles (Arcturus Classics) new book

Tess of the D'Urbervilles (Arcturus Classics) more books like this

by Thomas Hardy other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arcturus Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781848373228 ISBN: 1848373228

Description: New. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

To the Lighthouse (Vintage Classics) new book

To the Lighthouse (Vintage Classics) more books like this

by Virginia Woolf other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780099982104 ISBN: 0099982102

Description: New. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jenhams, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

To the Lighthouse (Twentieth Century Classics) (Spanish Edition) new book

To the Lighthouse (Twentieth Century Classics) (Spanish Edition) more books like this

by Woolf, Virginia other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: New edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 02/01/1992 ISBN-13: 9780140185720 ISBN: 0140185720

Description: New. 0140185720. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Twelfth Night new book

Twelfth Night more books like this

by Shakespeare, William Editor: Gibson, Rex Series Editor: Gibson, Rex other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: paperback Publisher: CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY PRESS Country = UK Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780521435369 ISBN: 0521435366

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 176 pages. (176 pages) a brand new edition of one of shakespeare's most important and popular plays. 25halftones edition new ed (paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Twelfth Night: Or What You Will (Dover Thrift Editions) new book

Twelfth Night: Or What You Will (Dover Thrift Editions) more books like this

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780486292908 ISBN: 0486292908

Description: New. Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Angela's Ashes used book

Angela's Ashes more books like this

by Frank McCourt other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780007756803 ISBN: 0007756801

Description: Fine. EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

To the Lighthouse used book

To the Lighthouse more books like this

by Woolf, Virginia other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback. Publisher: Vintage., London. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780099982104 ISBN: 0099982102

Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xxii, 198pp. With a new introduction by Evan Boland & Maud Ellmann. Vintage Classics. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: N. G. Lawrie Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

To the Lighthouse; the Definitive Edition used book

To the Lighthouse; the Definitive Edition more books like this

by Woolf, Virginia other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780099982104 ISBN: 0099982102

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Reprint in paperback format as the definitive edition, 8vo, 210pp, card covers, VG+/Fine Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man (Paladin Books) used book

A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man (Paladin Books) more books like this

by James Joyce other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780586087862 ISBN: 0586087869

Description: Fine. PAPERBACK BOOK-EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man (Penguin Popular Classics) used book

A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man (Penguin Popular Classics) more books like this

by James Joyce other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780140622300 ISBN: 0140622306

Description: Fine. Near Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man used book

A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man more books like this

by Joyce, James other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140622300 ISBN: 0140622306

Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Reprint in Penguin Popular Classics format, 12mo, 288pp, card covers, Fine Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Mrs. Dalloway (Vintage Classics) used book

Mrs. Dalloway (Vintage Classics) more books like this

by Virginia Woolf other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780099470458 ISBN: 0099470454

Description: Fine. PAPERBACK BOOK-EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Awakening used book

The Awakening more books like this

by Chopin, Kate other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Inc., Mineola, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780486277868 ISBN: 0486277860

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0486277860. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Awakening used book

The Awakening more books like this

by Chopin, Kate other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Inc., Mineola, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780486277868 ISBN: 0486277860

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0486277860. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Swakening (Dover Thrift) used book

The Swakening (Dover Thrift) more books like this

by Chopin, Kate other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780486277868 ISBN: 0486277860

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Reprint in softcover format in Dover's Thrift editions series, 8vo, 116pp, card covers; VG Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir used book

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir more books like this

by McCourt, Frank other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684842677 ISBN: 068484267X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Angelas Ashes used book

Angelas Ashes more books like this

by McCourt F other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684843131 ISBN: 0684843137

Description: Very Good. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jenhams, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Angela's Ashes used book

Angela's Ashes more books like this

by Frank McCourt other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from BRIDGE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperPerennial Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007205233 ISBN: 0007205236

Description: Very Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wiggly Worm Books Ltd, BRIDGE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Brave New World (the Great Writers Library) used book

Brave New World (the Great Writers Library) more books like this

by Aldous Huxley other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marshall Cavendish Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780863077036 ISBN: 086307703X

Description: Very Good. Available for immediate dispatch. Slight shelf wear to covers. Contents clean and tightly bound. Dispatched from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Crime and Punishment (World's Classics) used book

Crime and Punishment (World's Classics) more books like this

by F.M. Dostoevsky other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780192815491 ISBN: 0192815490

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Crime and Punishment (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Crime and Punishment (Wordsworth Classics) more books like this

by F. M. Dostoevsky other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853262005 ISBN: 1853262005

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Crucible used book

The Crucible more books like this

by Miller, Arthur other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Mild wear. Binding firm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Great Gatsby

Great Gatsby

by F Scott Fitzgerald

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

1984

1984

by George Orwell

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Ulysses

Ulysses

by James Joyce

see all from £1.24!

new only from £6.17!

War & Peace

War & Peace

by Leo Nikolayevich Tolstoy, Count

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.55!

Pride & Prejudice

Pride & Prejudice

by Jane Austen

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Hours

Hours

by Michael Cunningham

see all from £1.24!

new only from £2.04!