|
The Awakening (Dover Thrift)
more books like this
by
Kate Chopin
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications Inc
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780486277868
ISBN: 0486277860
Description: New. Mint Condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Importance of Being Earnest
more books like this
by
Wilde, Oscar
other copies of this book
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DOVER PUBLICATIONS INC. Country = UNITED STATES
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780486264783
ISBN: 0486264785
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 64 pages. (64 pages) dover thrift edition. great value. illustrations (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Snow Falling on Cedars
more books like this
by
David Guterson
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780747522669
ISBN: 0747522669
Description: New. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Orbiting Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tess of the D'Urbervilles (Arcturus Classics)
more books like this
by
Thomas Hardy
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arcturus Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9781848373228
ISBN: 1848373228
Description: New. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AMM Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
To the Lighthouse (Vintage Classics)
more books like this
by
Virginia Woolf
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780099982104
ISBN: 0099982102
Description: New. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jenhams,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
To the Lighthouse (Twentieth Century Classics) (Spanish Edition)
more books like this
by
Woolf, Virginia
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: New edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 02/01/1992
ISBN-13: 9780140185720
ISBN: 0140185720
Description: New. 0140185720. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twelfth Night
more books like this
by
Shakespeare, William Editor: Gibson, Rex Series Editor: Gibson, Rex
other copies of this book
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: paperback
Publisher: CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY PRESS Country = UK
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780521435369
ISBN: 0521435366
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 176 pages. (176 pages) a brand new edition of one of shakespeare's most important and popular plays. 25halftones edition new ed (paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twelfth Night: Or What You Will (Dover Thrift Editions)
more books like this
by
William Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications Inc
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780486292908
ISBN: 0486292908
Description: New. Mint Condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Angela's Ashes
more books like this
by
Frank McCourt
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fourth Estate
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780007756803
ISBN: 0007756801
Description: Fine. EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
To the Lighthouse
more books like this
by
Woolf, Virginia
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback.
Publisher: Vintage., London.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780099982104
ISBN: 0099982102
Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xxii, 198pp. With a new introduction by Evan Boland & Maud Ellmann. Vintage Classics. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
N. G. Lawrie Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
To the Lighthouse; the Definitive Edition
more books like this
by
Woolf, Virginia
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage, London
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780099982104
ISBN: 0099982102
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Reprint in paperback format as the definitive edition, 8vo, 210pp, card covers, VG+/Fine Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Roger Lucas,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man (Paladin Books)
more books like this
by
James Joyce
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Flamingo
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780586087862
ISBN: 0586087869
Description: Fine. PAPERBACK BOOK-EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man (Penguin Popular Classics)
more books like this
by
James Joyce
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780140622300
ISBN: 0140622306
Description: Fine. Near Mint Condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man
more books like this
by
Joyce, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, London
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780140622300
ISBN: 0140622306
Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Reprint in Penguin Popular Classics format, 12mo, 288pp, card covers, Fine Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Roger Lucas,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mrs. Dalloway (Vintage Classics)
more books like this
by
Virginia Woolf
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780099470458
ISBN: 0099470454
Description: Fine. PAPERBACK BOOK-EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Awakening
more books like this
by
Chopin, Kate
other copies of this book
Ships from
OXON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications Inc., Mineola, NY
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780486277868
ISBN: 0486277860
Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0486277860. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PsychoBabel Books,
OXON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Awakening
more books like this
by
Chopin, Kate
other copies of this book
Ships from
OXON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications Inc., Mineola, NY
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780486277868
ISBN: 0486277860
Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0486277860. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PsychoBabel Books,
OXON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Swakening (Dover Thrift)
more books like this
by
Chopin, Kate
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Publications, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780486277868
ISBN: 0486277860
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Reprint in softcover format in Dover's Thrift editions series, 8vo, 116pp, card covers; VG Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Roger Lucas,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Angela's Ashes: a Memoir
more books like this
by
McCourt, Frank
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684842677
ISBN: 068484267X
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Angelas Ashes
more books like this
by
McCourt F
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684843131
ISBN: 0684843137
Description: Very Good. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jenhams,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Angela's Ashes
more books like this
by
Frank McCourt
other copies of this book
Ships from
BRIDGE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperPerennial
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780007205233
ISBN: 0007205236
Description: Very Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more
|
|
Brave New World (the Great Writers Library)
more books like this
by
Aldous Huxley
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marshall Cavendish
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780863077036
ISBN: 086307703X
Description: Very Good. Available for immediate dispatch. Slight shelf wear to covers. Contents clean and tightly bound. Dispatched from UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ice House Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime and Punishment (World's Classics)
more books like this
by
F.M. Dostoevsky
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780192815491
ISBN: 0192815490
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime and Punishment (Wordsworth Classics)
more books like this
by
F. M. Dostoevsky
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781853262005
ISBN: 1853262005
Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Crucible
more books like this
by
Miller, Arthur
other copies of this book
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Mild wear. Binding firm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|