|
Fatal Charm the Life of Rex Harrison
more books like this
by
Walker Alexander
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orion, London
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780752849010
ISBN: 0752849018
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Orion 2002 reprint paperback spine creased from use light edge wear, top front corner nipped otherwise good all round condition, many b/w photographs, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fatal Charm: the Life of Rex Harrison
more books like this
by
Alexander Walker
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780752849010
ISBN: 0752849018
Description: Good. Used-Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oxford Companion to the Theatre (Oxford Paperbacks)
more books like this
by
Hartnoll, Phyllis
other copies of this book
Ships from
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780192811028
ISBN: 0192811029
Description: Good. Cover is worn around edges otherwise in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spinetinglers,
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oxford Companion to the Theatre (Oxford Reference)
more books like this
by
Editor-Phyllis Hartnoll
other copies of this book
Ships from
EY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1983-10-13
ISBN-13: 9780192115461
ISBN: 0192115464
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A thoroughly revised and updated edition which provides a survey of the development of the theatre from its beginnings in primitive ritual to the present day in all countries that have a continuing theatrical tradition. 4th Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B Taylor,
EY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oxford Companion to the Theatre (Oxford Paperbacks)
more books like this
by
Hartnoll, Phyllis
other copies of this book
Ships from
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780192811028
ISBN: 0192811029
Description: Reader copy. Paperback book. acceptable Spine with heavy creasing. Cover with heavy creasing. Sent within 1 working day by trusted UK Seller always available by email to answer any queries and will always do our upmost to help. read more
|
|
Oxford Companion to the Theatre (Oxford Reference)
more books like this
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks
Date Published: 01/05/1993
ISBN-13: 9780192825742
ISBN: 0192825747
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oxford Companion to the Theatre (Oxford Reference)
more books like this
by
Hartnoll, Phyllis
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks
Date Published: 01/05/1993
ISBN-13: 9780192825742
ISBN: 0192825747
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oxford Companion to the Theatre (Oxford Paperbacks)
more books like this
by
Hartnoll, Phyllis
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks
Date Published: 19/10/1972
ISBN-13: 9780192811028
ISBN: 0192811029
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dynamite Kid
more books like this
by
Blessed, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury, London
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780747512752
ISBN: 0747512752
Description: First edition hardback, 248 pages with photographic illustrations in this autobiography describing the early life and career of the actor. Fine condition in a near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-7475-1275-2. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Stroma Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beginning
more books like this
by
Kenneth Branagh
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 14/09/1990
ISBN-13: 9780330316132
ISBN: 0330316133
Description: Used-Good. No inscriptions, pages good, although slightly yellowed. Spine slightly creased. Published 1990 by Pan Books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jon Brown Trading,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beginning
more books like this
by
Branagh, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 14/09/1990
ISBN-13: 9780330316132
ISBN: 0330316133
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beginning
more books like this
by
Branagh, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 14/09/1990
ISBN-13: 9780330316132
ISBN: 0330316133
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beginning
more books like this
by
Branagh, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 14/09/1990
ISBN-13: 9780330316132
ISBN: 0330316133
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Utopia and Other Places
more books like this
by
Eyre, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 27/10/1994
ISBN-13: 9780099425410
ISBN: 0099425416
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stage Lighting Handbook (Stage & Costume) By Reid, Francis
more books like this
by
Standard
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780713644364
ISBN: 0713644362
Description: Fair read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bdwe(uk),
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Father's Son
more books like this
by
Frank O'Connor
other copies of this book
Ships from
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Pan
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780330026376
ISBN: 0330026372
Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, may have some markings on the inside. 100% money-back guaratee. Good means general reading wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
S Viner,
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oxford Companion to the Theatre (Oxford Paperbacks)
more books like this
by
Hartnoll, Phyllis
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780192811028
ISBN: 0192811029
Description: Very good. Book may have slight creasing or shelf wear but is in fab condition *** Uk seller. All orders despatched within two working days. *** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mullyjo Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oxford Companion to the Theatre (Oxford Paperbacks)
more books like this
by
Phyllis Hartnoll
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780192811028
ISBN: 0192811029
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0192811029. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oxford Companion to the Theatre (Oxford Reference)
more books like this
by
Phyllis Hartnoll, Peter Found
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780192825742
ISBN: 0192825747
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 550grams, ISBN: 0192825747. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oxford Companion to the Theatre (Oxford Paperbacks)
more books like this
by
Phyllis Hartnoll (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780192811028
ISBN: 0192811029
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 650pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0192811029. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oxford Companion to the Theatre
more books like this
by
Hartnoll, Phyllis (Ed).
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Good. Book may have some shelf wear or creasing Presentation sticker inside *** Uk seller. All orders despatched within two working days. *** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mullyjo Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|