New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Fatal Charm the Life of Rex Harrison used book

Fatal Charm the Life of Rex Harrison more books like this

by Walker Alexander other copies of this book

price: £1.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780752849010 ISBN: 0752849018

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Orion 2002 reprint paperback spine creased from use light edge wear, top front corner nipped otherwise good all round condition, many b/w photographs, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fatal Charm: the Life of Rex Harrison used book

Fatal Charm: the Life of Rex Harrison more books like this

by Alexander Walker other copies of this book

price: £1.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780752849010 ISBN: 0752849018

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Oxford Companion to the Theatre (Oxford Paperbacks) used book

Oxford Companion to the Theatre (Oxford Paperbacks) more books like this

by Hartnoll, Phyllis other copies of this book

price: £1.16

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192811028 ISBN: 0192811029

Description: Good. Cover is worn around edges otherwise in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Oxford Companion to the Theatre (Oxford Reference) more books like this

by Editor-Phyllis Hartnoll other copies of this book

price: £1.16

Ships from EY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1983-10-13 ISBN-13: 9780192115461 ISBN: 0192115464

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A thoroughly revised and updated edition which provides a survey of the development of the theatre from its beginnings in primitive ritual to the present day in all countries that have a continuing theatrical tradition. 4th Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B Taylor, EY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Oxford Companion to the Theatre (Oxford Paperbacks) used book

Oxford Companion to the Theatre (Oxford Paperbacks) more books like this

by Hartnoll, Phyllis other copies of this book

price: £1.16

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192811028 ISBN: 0192811029

Description: Reader copy. Paperback book. acceptable Spine with heavy creasing. Cover with heavy creasing. Sent within 1 working day by trusted UK Seller always available by email to answer any queries and will always do our upmost to help. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: nicola knight, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Oxford Companion to the Theatre (Oxford Reference) used book

Oxford Companion to the Theatre (Oxford Reference) more books like this

other copies of this book

price: £1.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks Date Published: 01/05/1993 ISBN-13: 9780192825742 ISBN: 0192825747

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Oxford Companion to the Theatre (Oxford Reference) used book

Oxford Companion to the Theatre (Oxford Reference) more books like this

by Hartnoll, Phyllis other copies of this book

price: £1.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks Date Published: 01/05/1993 ISBN-13: 9780192825742 ISBN: 0192825747

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Oxford Companion to the Theatre (Oxford Paperbacks) used book

Oxford Companion to the Theatre (Oxford Paperbacks) more books like this

by Hartnoll, Phyllis other copies of this book

price: £1.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks Date Published: 19/10/1972 ISBN-13: 9780192811028 ISBN: 0192811029

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Dynamite Kid more books like this

by Blessed, Brian other copies of this book

price: £1.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780747512752 ISBN: 0747512752

Description: First edition hardback, 248 pages with photographic illustrations in this autobiography describing the early life and career of the actor. Fine condition in a near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-7475-1275-2. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stroma Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Beginning used book

Beginning more books like this

by Kenneth Branagh other copies of this book

price: £1.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 14/09/1990 ISBN-13: 9780330316132 ISBN: 0330316133

Description: Used-Good. No inscriptions, pages good, although slightly yellowed. Spine slightly creased. Published 1990 by Pan Books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Brown Trading, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Beginning used book

Beginning more books like this

by Branagh, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: £1.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 14/09/1990 ISBN-13: 9780330316132 ISBN: 0330316133

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Beginning used book

Beginning more books like this

by Branagh, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: £1.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 14/09/1990 ISBN-13: 9780330316132 ISBN: 0330316133

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Beginning used book

Beginning more books like this

by Branagh, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: £1.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 14/09/1990 ISBN-13: 9780330316132 ISBN: 0330316133

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Utopia and Other Places more books like this

by Eyre, Richard other copies of this book

price: £1.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 27/10/1994 ISBN-13: 9780099425410 ISBN: 0099425416

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Stage Lighting Handbook (Stage & Costume) By Reid, Francis used book

The Stage Lighting Handbook (Stage & Costume) By Reid, Francis more books like this

by Standard other copies of this book

price: £1.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780713644364 ISBN: 0713644362

Description: Fair read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bdwe(uk), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

My Father's Son used book

My Father's Son more books like this

by Frank O'Connor other copies of this book

price: £1.16

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: paperback Publisher: Pan Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780330026376 ISBN: 0330026372

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, may have some markings on the inside. 100% money-back guaratee. Good means general reading wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: S Viner, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Oxford Companion to the Theatre (Oxford Paperbacks) used book

Oxford Companion to the Theatre (Oxford Paperbacks) more books like this

by Hartnoll, Phyllis other copies of this book

price: £1.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192811028 ISBN: 0192811029

Description: Very good. Book may have slight creasing or shelf wear but is in fab condition *** Uk seller. All orders despatched within two working days. *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mullyjo Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Oxford Companion to the Theatre (Oxford Paperbacks) used book

Oxford Companion to the Theatre (Oxford Paperbacks) more books like this

by Phyllis Hartnoll other copies of this book

price: £1.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780192811028 ISBN: 0192811029

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0192811029. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Oxford Companion to the Theatre (Oxford Reference) used book

Oxford Companion to the Theatre (Oxford Reference) more books like this

by Phyllis Hartnoll, Peter Found other copies of this book

price: £1.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780192825742 ISBN: 0192825747

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 550grams, ISBN: 0192825747. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Oxford Companion to the Theatre (Oxford Paperbacks) used book

Oxford Companion to the Theatre (Oxford Paperbacks) more books like this

by Phyllis Hartnoll (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £1.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780192811028 ISBN: 0192811029

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 650pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0192811029. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

used book

The Oxford Companion to the Theatre more books like this

by Hartnoll, Phyllis (Ed). other copies of this book

price: £1.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Book may have some shelf wear or creasing Presentation sticker inside *** Uk seller. All orders despatched within two working days. *** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mullyjo Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

My Father's Son