|
Digital Photography for Dummies
more books like this
by
Julie Adair King
other copies of this book
Ships from
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 5th ed.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780764598029
ISBN: 0764598023
Description: Good. Our aim is to create an overall satisfying buying experience for our customers through the provision of affordable books and a personalized approach to customer service. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brit Books,
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
Digital Photography for Dummies (Digital Photography for Dummies)
more books like this
by
Julie Adair King
other copies of this book
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 5th ed.
Publisher: For Dummies
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780764598029
ISBN: 0764598023
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books UK,
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
Ways of Seeing: Based on the Bbc Television Series
more books like this
by
John Berger
other copies of this book
Ships from
BERKSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780140135152
ISBN: 0140135154
Description: Acceptable. EX-LIBRARY COPY. May contain log sheet and 'Withdrawn' stamp. A readable copy showing signs of wear. Orders are dispatched daily from the UK, supported by complete customer service. read more
|
|
Digital Photography for Dummies, First Edition
more books like this
by
King, Julie Adair; King, Julie A
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: For Dummies
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780764502941
ISBN: 0764502948
Description: Good. Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
Digital Photography for Dummies
more books like this
by
King, Julie Adair
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 5th ed.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: For Dummies
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780764598029
ISBN: 0764598023
Description: Fine. 0764598023 Near brand new book. Not previously owned. May have minor superficial wear to covers or edges but pages clean, bright and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
Digital Photography for Dummies, Fourth Edition
more books like this
by
Julie Adair King
other copies of this book
Ships from
WEST SUSSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: For Dummies
Date published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780764516641
ISBN: 0764516647
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
World of Books Ltd,
WEST SUSSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
Digital Photography for Dummies
more books like this
by
Julie Adair King
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780764506468
ISBN: 0764506463
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy pp., 850grams, ISBN: 0764506463. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
Camera Lucida: Reflections on Photography
more books like this
by
Roland Barthes
other copies of this book
Ships from
WEST SUSSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
Date published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780099225416
ISBN: 0099225417
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
World of Books Ltd,
WEST SUSSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
Camera Lucida: Reflections on Photography
more books like this
by
Roland Barthes, Richard Howard
other copies of this book
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
Date published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780099225416
ISBN: 0099225417
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
Regarding the Pain of Others
more books like this
by
Susan Sontag
other copies of this book
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780141012377
ISBN: 0141012374
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
Camera Lucida: Reflections on Photography
more books like this
by
Barthes, Roland
other copies of this book
Ships from
GREATER LONDON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First edition. American ed.
Publisher: Hill & Wang
Date published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780809033409
ISBN: 0809033402
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Light spotting to page edges. Text in English, French. 119 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jon Back Books,
GREATER LONDON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Family of Man
more books like this
by
Steichen, Edward
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Back
Publisher: MOMA NY, U S A
Date published: 1955
Description: Fair. Stapled Exhibition Catalogue. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. WE SPECIALIZE IN PHOTOGRAPHY BOOKS. 192 pages. Prologue: Carl Sandburg. The classic catalogue to ‘the greatest photographic exhibition of all time'-created by Steichen for MOMA NY. 503 pictures from 68 countries. Tanned edges. First page is parting from the staples-as in all our p/b copies. Covers are worn, cracked and marked with age. Internally still clean, useful and gravure printed. read more
|
|
On Photography
more books like this
by
Susan Sontag
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell
Date published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780440566960
ISBN: 0440566967
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
Digital Photography for Dummies, Third Edition
more books like this
by
Julie Adair King
other copies of this book
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hungry Minds
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780764506468
ISBN: 0764506463
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
Digital Photography for Dummies, Fourth Edition
more books like this
by
Julie Adair King
other copies of this book
Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: For Dummies
Date published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780764516641
ISBN: 0764516647
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
Digital Photography for Dummies, Fourth Edition
more books like this
by
Julie Adair King
other copies of this book
Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: For Dummies
Date published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780764516641
ISBN: 0764516647
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
Digital Photography for Dummies, Fourth Edition
more books like this
by
Julie Adair King
other copies of this book
Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: For Dummies
Date published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780764516641
ISBN: 0764516647
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
Photography
more books like this
by
Barbara London, John Upton
other copies of this book
Edition: 6th ed.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Longman Pub Group
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780321011084
ISBN: 0321011082
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Digital Photography for Dummies, Fourth Edition
more books like this
by
Julie Adair King
other copies of this book
Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: For Dummies
Date published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780764516641
ISBN: 0764516647
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Digital Photography for Dummies, Fourth Edition
more books like this
by
Julie Adair King
other copies of this book
Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: For Dummies
Date published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780764516641
ISBN: 0764516647
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Digital Photography for Dummies, Fourth Edition
more books like this
by
Julie Adair King
other copies of this book
Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: For Dummies
Date published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780764516641
ISBN: 0764516647
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Digital Photography for Dummies, Fourth Edition
more books like this
by
Julie Adair King
other copies of this book
Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: For Dummies
Date published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780764516641
ISBN: 0764516647
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Digital Photography for Dummies, Fourth Edition
more books like this
by
Julie Adair King
other copies of this book
Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: For Dummies
Date published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780764516641
ISBN: 0764516647
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Digital Photography for Dummies, Fourth Edition
more books like this
by
Julie Adair King
other copies of this book
Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: For Dummies
Date published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780764516641
ISBN: 0764516647
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Digital Photography for Dummies
more books like this
by
Julie Adair King
other copies of this book
Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc
Date published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780764504310
ISBN: 0764504312
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|