» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Digital Photography for Dummies used book

Digital Photography for Dummies more books like this

by Julie Adair King other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764598029 ISBN: 0764598023

Description: Good. Our aim is to create an overall satisfying buying experience for our customers through the provision of affordable books and a personalized approach to customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Digital Photography for Dummies (Digital Photography for Dummies) used book

Digital Photography for Dummies (Digital Photography for Dummies) more books like this

by Julie Adair King other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 5th ed. Publisher: For Dummies Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764598029 ISBN: 0764598023

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Ways of Seeing: Based on the Bbc Television Series used book

Ways of Seeing: Based on the Bbc Television Series more books like this

by John Berger other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from BERKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140135152 ISBN: 0140135154

Description: Acceptable. EX-LIBRARY COPY. May contain log sheet and 'Withdrawn' stamp. A readable copy showing signs of wear. Orders are dispatched daily from the UK, supported by complete customer service. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Black & Lime Ltd, BERKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Digital Photography for Dummies, First Edition used book

Digital Photography for Dummies, First Edition more books like this

by King, Julie Adair; King, Julie A other copies of this book

price: £1.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764502941 ISBN: 0764502948

Description: Good. Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Digital Photography for Dummies used book

Digital Photography for Dummies more books like this

by King, Julie Adair other copies of this book

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764598029 ISBN: 0764598023

Description: Fine. 0764598023 Near brand new book. Not previously owned. May have minor superficial wear to covers or edges but pages clean, bright and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Digital Photography for Dummies, Fourth Edition used book

Digital Photography for Dummies, Fourth Edition more books like this

by Julie Adair King other copies of this book

price: £2.08

Ships from WEST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764516641 ISBN: 0764516647

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: World of Books Ltd, WEST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor

Digital Photography for Dummies used book

Digital Photography for Dummies more books like this

by Julie Adair King other copies of this book

price: £2.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780764506468 ISBN: 0764506463

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy pp., 850grams, ISBN: 0764506463. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Camera Lucida: Reflections on Photography used book

Camera Lucida: Reflections on Photography more books like this

by Roland Barthes other copies of this book

price: £4.08

Ships from WEST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780099225416 ISBN: 0099225417

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: World of Books Ltd, WEST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor

Camera Lucida: Reflections on Photography new book

Camera Lucida: Reflections on Photography more books like this

by Roland Barthes, Richard Howard other copies of this book

price: £4.74

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780099225416 ISBN: 0099225417

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Regarding the Pain of Others new book

Regarding the Pain of Others more books like this

by Susan Sontag other copies of this book

price: £5.17

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780141012377 ISBN: 0141012374

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Camera Lucida: Reflections on Photography used book

Camera Lucida: Reflections on Photography more books like this

by Barthes, Roland other copies of this book

price: £5.20

Ships from GREATER LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First edition. American ed. Publisher: Hill & Wang Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780809033409 ISBN: 0809033402

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Light spotting to page edges. Text in English, French. 119 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Back Books, GREATER LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor

The Family of Man used book

The Family of Man more books like this

by Steichen, Edward other copies of this book

price: £5.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Back Publisher: MOMA NY, U S A Date published: 1955

Description: Fair. Stapled Exhibition Catalogue. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. WE SPECIALIZE IN PHOTOGRAPHY BOOKS. 192 pages. Prologue: Carl Sandburg. The classic catalogue to ‘the greatest photographic exhibition of all time'-created by Steichen for MOMA NY. 503 pictures from 68 countries. Tanned edges. First page is parting from the staples-as in all our p/b copies. Covers are worn, cracked and marked with age. Internally still clean, useful and gravure printed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Soldridge Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

On Photography used book

On Photography more books like this

by Susan Sontag other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Date published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780440566960 ISBN: 0440566967

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Digital Photography for Dummies, Third Edition used book

Digital Photography for Dummies, Third Edition more books like this

by Julie Adair King other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780764506468 ISBN: 0764506463

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Digital Photography for Dummies, Fourth Edition used book

Digital Photography for Dummies, Fourth Edition more books like this

by Julie Adair King other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764516641 ISBN: 0764516647

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Digital Photography for Dummies, Fourth Edition used book

Digital Photography for Dummies, Fourth Edition more books like this

by Julie Adair King other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764516641 ISBN: 0764516647

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Digital Photography for Dummies, Fourth Edition used book

Digital Photography for Dummies, Fourth Edition more books like this

by Julie Adair King other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764516641 ISBN: 0764516647

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Photography used book

Photography more books like this

by Barbara London, John Upton other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Longman Pub Group Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780321011084 ISBN: 0321011082

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Digital Photography for Dummies, Fourth Edition used book

Digital Photography for Dummies, Fourth Edition more books like this

by Julie Adair King other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764516641 ISBN: 0764516647

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Digital Photography for Dummies, Fourth Edition used book

Digital Photography for Dummies, Fourth Edition more books like this

by Julie Adair King other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764516641 ISBN: 0764516647

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Digital Photography for Dummies, Fourth Edition used book

Digital Photography for Dummies, Fourth Edition more books like this

by Julie Adair King other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764516641 ISBN: 0764516647

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Digital Photography for Dummies, Fourth Edition used book

Digital Photography for Dummies, Fourth Edition more books like this

by Julie Adair King other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764516641 ISBN: 0764516647

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Digital Photography for Dummies, Fourth Edition used book

Digital Photography for Dummies, Fourth Edition more books like this

by Julie Adair King other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764516641 ISBN: 0764516647

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Digital Photography for Dummies, Fourth Edition used book

Digital Photography for Dummies, Fourth Edition more books like this

by Julie Adair King other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764516641 ISBN: 0764516647

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Digital Photography for Dummies used book

Digital Photography for Dummies more books like this

by Julie Adair King other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780764504310 ISBN: 0764504312

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.