» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Rl's Dream used book

Rl's Dream more books like this

by W Mosley other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393038026 ISBN: 0393038025

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Rl's Dream used book

Rl's Dream more books like this

by Mosley, Walter other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover in a Dust Jacket Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393038026 ISBN: 0393038025

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0393038025 8vo, 267 pages, no illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.N. Emery, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Death of Rhythm and Blues used book

The Death of Rhythm and Blues more books like this

by Nelson George other copies of this book

price: £1.30

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Omnibus Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780711916692 ISBN: 0711916691

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Rl's Dream used book

Rl's Dream more books like this

by Walter Mosley other copies of this book

price: £1.69

Ships from BERKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780393038026 ISBN: 0393038025

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0393038025. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adam Draper, BERKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Rl's Dream used book

Rl's Dream more books like this

by Mosley, Walter other copies of this book

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 04/12/1995 ISBN-13: 9780393038026 ISBN: 0393038025

Description: Good. 0393038025. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Dancing in the Street: Confessions of a Motown Diva used book

Dancing in the Street: Confessions of a Motown Diva more books like this

by Martha Reeves, Mark Bego other copies of this book

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books (Adult Trd Pap) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786880942 ISBN: 0786880945

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Death of Rhythm and Blues used book

The Death of Rhythm and Blues more books like this

by Nelson George other copies of this book

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Omnibus Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780711916692 ISBN: 0711916691

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Death of Rhythm and Blues used book

The Death of Rhythm and Blues more books like this

by Nelson George other copies of this book

price: £2.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Omnibus Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780711916692 ISBN: 0711916691

Description: Good. Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Gutbucket Quest used book

The Gutbucket Quest more books like this

by Anthony, Piers & Leming, Ron other copies of this book

price: £2.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312864637 ISBN: 0312864639

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 73/4"-93/4" tall. 288pp. HARDCOVER. Clean copy. No inscriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

R L'S Dream used book

R L'S Dream more books like this

by Walter Mosley other copies of this book

price: £3.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press ISBN-13: 9780671884284 ISBN: 067188428X

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Big Book of the Blues: a Biographical Encyclopedia used book

The Big Book of the Blues: a Biographical Encyclopedia more books like this

by Robert Santelli other copies of this book

price: £3.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pavilion Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781857933376 ISBN: 1857933370

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Big Book of the Blues: a Biographical Encyclopedia used book

The Big Book of the Blues: a Biographical Encyclopedia more books like this

by Robert Santelli other copies of this book

price: £3.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pavilion Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781857933376 ISBN: 1857933370

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Searching for Robert Johnson used book

Searching for Robert Johnson more books like this

by Guralnick. Peter other copies of this book

price: £3.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Secker & Warburg Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780436199998 ISBN: 0436199998

Description: Small hardback with black and white photos. Inside dust jacket slightly soiled otherwise very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lyndon Barnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Blues Traveling: the Holy Sites of Delta Blues used book

Blues Traveling: the Holy Sites of Delta Blues more books like this

by Steve Cheseborough other copies of this book

price: £3.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Press of Mississippi Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781578066506 ISBN: 1578066506

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Rl's Dream used book

Rl's Dream more books like this

by W Mosley; Walter Mosley other copies of this book

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.w. Norton Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393038026 ISBN: 0393038025

Description: Very Good in No Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: No Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Rl's Dream used book

Rl's Dream more books like this

by W Mosley; Walter Mosley other copies of this book

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393038026 ISBN: 0393038025

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Death of Rhythm and Blues used book

The Death of Rhythm and Blues more books like this

by George Nelson other copies of this book

price: £4.12

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Omnibus Press, 1st edn, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780711916692 ISBN: 0711916691

Description: 222p, 8 pages of photos are bound in twice-an error, meaning that 8 other pages of potos are missing, hardback, VG+/VG+, dustwrapper [0711916691] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Blues All Around Me: B.B. King-the Autobiography used book

Blues All Around Me: B.B. King-the Autobiography more books like this

by B.B. King, David Ritz other copies of this book

price: £4.73

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sceptre Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780340674802 ISBN: 0340674806

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Gutbucket Quest used book

The Gutbucket Quest more books like this

by Anthony, Piers, and Leming, Ron other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780812564860 ISBN: 0812564863

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 2001 Tor paperback. NOT EX LIB! Bright, clean pages with light reading wear, spine is not creased, some edge wear & light cover rubbing. Glued binding. 310 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

R L's Dream used book

R L's Dream more books like this

by Mosley, Walter other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671884284 ISBN: 067188428X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine NOT creased. Some cover & edge wear. NO tears, stains, writing, etc. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gutbucket Quest used book

The Gutbucket Quest more books like this

by Ron Leming other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312864637 ISBN: 0312864639

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gutbucket Quest used book

The Gutbucket Quest more books like this

by Piers Anthony; Ron Leming other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2000-05 ISBN-13: 9780312864637 ISBN: 0312864639

Description: Very Good. X-lib w/ markings, mylar dj over original, pgs clean & tight, Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rl's Dream: a Novel used book

Rl's Dream: a Novel more books like this

by Mosley, Walter other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393038026 ISBN: 0393038025

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gutbucket Quest used book

The Gutbucket Quest more books like this

by Piers Anthony, Ron Leming other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312864637 ISBN: 0312864639

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Anything Goes: a Novel used book

Anything Goes: a Novel more books like this

other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375421259 ISBN: 0375421254

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. Shop RISK FREE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.