|
Rl's Dream
more books like this
by
W Mosley
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780393038026
ISBN: 0393038025
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rl's Dream
more books like this
by
Mosley, Walter
other copies of this book
Ships from
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover in a Dust Jacket
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780393038026
ISBN: 0393038025
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0393038025 8vo, 267 pages, no illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
P.N. Emery,
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Death of Rhythm and Blues
more books like this
by
Nelson George
other copies of this book
Ships from
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Omnibus Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780711916692
ISBN: 0711916691
Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brit Books,
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rl's Dream
more books like this
by
Walter Mosley
other copies of this book
Ships from
BERKSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Company
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780393038026
ISBN: 0393038025
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0393038025. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adam Draper,
BERKSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rl's Dream
more books like this
by
Mosley, Walter
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton
Date Published: 04/12/1995
ISBN-13: 9780393038026
ISBN: 0393038025
Description: Good. 0393038025. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dancing in the Street: Confessions of a Motown Diva
more books like this
by
Martha Reeves, Mark Bego
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books (Adult Trd Pap)
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780786880942
ISBN: 0786880945
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Death of Rhythm and Blues
more books like this
by
Nelson George
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Omnibus Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780711916692
ISBN: 0711916691
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Death of Rhythm and Blues
more books like this
by
Nelson George
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Omnibus Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780711916692
ISBN: 0711916691
Description: Good. Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gutbucket Quest
more books like this
by
Anthony, Piers & Leming, Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780312864637
ISBN: 0312864639
Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 73/4"-93/4" tall. 288pp. HARDCOVER. Clean copy. No inscriptions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Stephen Dadd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
R L'S Dream
more books like this
by
Walter Mosley
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
ISBN-13: 9780671884284
ISBN: 067188428X
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Big Book of the Blues: a Biographical Encyclopedia
more books like this
by
Robert Santelli
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pavilion Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781857933376
ISBN: 1857933370
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Big Book of the Blues: a Biographical Encyclopedia
more books like this
by
Robert Santelli
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pavilion Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781857933376
ISBN: 1857933370
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Searching for Robert Johnson
more books like this
by
Guralnick. Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Secker & Warburg
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780436199998
ISBN: 0436199998
Description: Small hardback with black and white photos. Inside dust jacket slightly soiled otherwise very good condition. read more
|
|
Blues Traveling: the Holy Sites of Delta Blues
more books like this
by
Steve Cheseborough
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University Press of Mississippi
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781578066506
ISBN: 1578066506
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rl's Dream
more books like this
by
W Mosley; Walter Mosley
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.w. Norton
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780393038026
ISBN: 0393038025
Description: Very Good in No Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: No Wrapper] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rl's Dream
more books like this
by
W Mosley; Walter Mosley
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780393038026
ISBN: 0393038025
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Death of Rhythm and Blues
more books like this
by
George Nelson
other copies of this book
Ships from
STAFFS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Omnibus Press, 1st edn, 1988
ISBN-13: 9780711916692
ISBN: 0711916691
Description: 222p, 8 pages of photos are bound in twice-an error, meaning that 8 other pages of potos are missing, hardback, VG+/VG+, dustwrapper [0711916691] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
G. & J. Chesters,
STAFFS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blues All Around Me: B.B. King-the Autobiography
more books like this
by
B.B. King, David Ritz
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sceptre
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780340674802
ISBN: 0340674806
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gutbucket Quest
more books like this
by
Anthony, Piers, and Leming, Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Tor Books, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780812564860
ISBN: 0812564863
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 2001 Tor paperback. NOT EX LIB! Bright, clean pages with light reading wear, spine is not creased, some edge wear & light cover rubbing. Glued binding. 310 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RNJBooksNStuff,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
R L's Dream
more books like this
by
Mosley, Walter
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780671884284
ISBN: 067188428X
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine NOT creased. Some cover & edge wear. NO tears, stains, writing, etc. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Easton Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gutbucket Quest
more books like this
by
Ron Leming
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780312864637
ISBN: 0312864639
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gutbucket Quest
more books like this
by
Piers Anthony; Ron Leming
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2000-05
ISBN-13: 9780312864637
ISBN: 0312864639
Description: Very Good. X-lib w/ markings, mylar dj over original, pgs clean & tight, Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
browse4books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rl's Dream: a Novel
more books like this
by
Mosley, Walter
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780393038026
ISBN: 0393038025
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gutbucket Quest
more books like this
by
Piers Anthony, Ron Leming
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312864637
ISBN: 0312864639
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Anything Goes: a Novel
more books like this
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375421259
ISBN: 0375421254
Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. Shop RISK FREE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|