» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Classical Music on Cd used book

Classical Music on Cd more books like this

by Matthew; Staines, Joe; Broughton, Simon; Rye, Matthew Boyden other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rough Guides Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781858281131 ISBN: 185828113X

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Mozartiana used book

Mozartiana more books like this

by J. Solman other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Papermac Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780333550731 ISBN: 0333550730

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Mozartiana: Two Centuries of Notes, Quotes, and Anecdotes About Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart used book

Mozartiana: Two Centuries of Notes, Quotes, and Anecdotes About Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart more books like this

by Joseph Solman other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780802776259 ISBN: 0802776256

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Beethoven and His Nine Symphonies used book

Beethoven and His Nine Symphonies more books like this

by George Grove other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486203348 ISBN: 0486203344

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In Search of Wagner (Verso Modern Classics) used book

In Search of Wagner (Verso Modern Classics) more books like this

by Theodor W. Adorno other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Verso Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780860917960 ISBN: 0860917967

Description: Acceptable. Available for immediate dispatch. Edge wear to covers. Contents clean and tightly bound. Creasing to covers and spine. Ex library with stampings to end papers and small catalogue number to spine. Fading to spine. Dispatched from UK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Classical Music on Cd used book

Classical Music on Cd more books like this

by Matthew; Staines, Joe; Broughton, Simon; Rye, Matthew Boyden other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rough Guides Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781858281131 ISBN: 185828113X

Description: Good. THE COVER SHOWS SIGNS OF WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Rough Guide to Classical Music used book

The Rough Guide to Classical Music more books like this

other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rough Guides Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781858282572 ISBN: 1858282578

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Mozartiana used book

Mozartiana more books like this

by J. Solman other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: PAPERMAC ISBN-13: 9780333550731 ISBN: 0333550730

Description: Good. Hardcover-prompt dispatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Portobello Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet (Dover Books on Dance) used book

Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet (Dover Books on Dance) more books like this

by Gail Grant other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from BRIDGEND, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Inc Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780486218434 ISBN: 0486218430

Description: Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wiggly Worm Books Ltd, BRIDGEND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Classical Music on Cd: the Rough Guide used book

Classical Music on Cd: the Rough Guide more books like this

by Matthew Boyden, Jonathan Buckley other copies of this book

price: £1.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rough Guides Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781858281131 ISBN: 185828113X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Rough Guide to Classical Music 3 (Rough Guide Music Guides) used book

The Rough Guide to Classical Music 3 (Rough Guide Music Guides) more books like this

by Rough Guides other copies of this book

price: £1.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rough Guides Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781858287218 ISBN: 1858287219

Description: Good. Paperback, larger format, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Music in the Classic Period used book

Music in the Classic Period more books like this

by Pauly, R. G. other copies of this book

price: £1.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1965

Description: No dust jacket. Pencil and pen markings in text. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours., 500grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Rough Guide to Classical Music used book

The Rough Guide to Classical Music more books like this

other copies of this book

price: £1.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rough Guides Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781858282572 ISBN: 1858282578

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Marriage of Figaro used book

The Marriage of Figaro more books like this

by Mozart, W A other copies of this book

price: £1.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, London Date Published: 1949

Description: English Version by E.J. Dent. Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy.., 200grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Marriage of Figaro (Le Nozze Di Figaro) used book

The Marriage of Figaro (Le Nozze Di Figaro) more books like this

by Mozart, W A other copies of this book

price: £1.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, London Date Published: 1952

Description: A Comic Opera in Four Acts. English Version by Edward J. Dent. Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy.., 200grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

In Search of Wagner (Verso Modern Classics) used book

In Search of Wagner (Verso Modern Classics) more books like this

by Theodor W. Adorno other copies of this book

price: £2.48

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780860917960 ISBN: 0860917967

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Beethoven and His Nine Symphonies used book

Beethoven and His Nine Symphonies more books like this

by Grove, George other copies of this book

price: £3.58

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Novello, London Date Published: 1935

Description: Used-Good. Good hardback in brown cloth with gilt. Undated & with no edition stated. Bookplate (1935) on front pastedown; a little scattered light foxing; small dent in top edge of front board; spine bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In Search of Wagner (Verso Modern Classics) used book

In Search of Wagner (Verso Modern Classics) more books like this

by Adorno, Theodor W. other copies of this book

price: £3.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Verso Date Published: 1984/04/01 ISBN-13: 9780860917960 ISBN: 0860917967

Description: Good. 0860917967 light wear, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. Robson, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Music in the Classic Period (Prentice Hall History of Music Series) used book

Music in the Classic Period (Prentice Hall History of Music Series) more books like this

by Reinhard G. Pauly other copies of this book

price: £3.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780136076230 ISBN: 0136076238

Description: Acceptable. COVER CREASED BUT PAGES CLEAN AND BRIGHT-AN ACCEPTABLE READING COPY ONLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Music in the Classic Period used book

Music in the Classic Period more books like this

by Reinhard G Pauly other copies of this book

price: £3.80

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780136076308 ISBN: 0136076300

Description: Used-Very Good. Very good condition softcover with light shelf wear-very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fayre, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Marriage of Figaro (Le Nozze Di Figaro). used book

The Marriage of Figaro (Le Nozze Di Figaro). more books like this

by Ponte, Lorenzo Da. (English Version By Edward J. Dent). other copies of this book

price: £4.05

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1949. Geoffrey Cumberlege Oxford University Press. Paperback Good, spine ends & corners rubbed, spine & covers darkened. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Lexicon of Musical Invective: Critical Assaults on Composers Since Beethoven's Time (Washington Paperbacks) used book

Lexicon of Musical Invective: Critical Assaults on Composers Since Beethoven's Time (Washington Paperbacks) more books like this

by Nicolas Slonimsky other copies of this book

price: £4.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780295785790 ISBN: 0295785799

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 550grams, ISBN: 0295785799. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Beethoven and His Nine Symphonies used book

Beethoven and His Nine Symphonies more books like this

by Grove, George other copies of this book

price: £4.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Novello, Ewer and Co Date Published: 1896

Description: Good/ No dustwrapper. 406pp. Name insc on ffep / minor breach of hinge inside front cover and small name sticker on ffep / tiny bit missing from top of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: O'Donoghue Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet new book

Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet more books like this

by Gail Grant other copies of this book

price: £4.14

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WWW. Bnpublishing. com Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781607960317 ISBN: 1607960311

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Lexicon of Musical Invective: Critical Assaults on Composers Since Beethoven's Time (Washington Paperbacks) used book

Lexicon of Musical Invective: Critical Assaults on Composers Since Beethoven's Time (Washington Paperbacks) more books like this

by Nicolas Slonimsky other copies of this book

price: £4.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780295785790 ISBN: 0295785799

Description: Good. Book cover-The cover of this book is creased or has markings in accordance with the book's age. Previous owner's name written in the book. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.