|
|
Your search: Books » Subject: classical music
Your search found over 500 available copies of books!
Would you like to
refine your search?
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Peter and the Wolf
more books like this
by
Sergei Prokofiev
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 01/09/1986
ISBN-13: 9780140506334
ISBN: 0140506330
Description: Used-Good. No inscriptions, pages good, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jon Brown Trading,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mahler (Master Musician)
more books like this
by
Kennedy, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780460031417
ISBN: 0460031414
Description: Reader copy. In good condition. Next day despatch from UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GogaDirkBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jazz Cleopatra: Josephine Baker in Her Time
more books like this
by
Rose, Phyllis
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 18/07/1991
ISBN-13: 9780099862000
ISBN: 009986200X
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
1791: Mozart's Last Year (Flamingo)
more books like this
by
H.C. Robbins Landon
other copies of this book
Ships from
CORNWA,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Flamingo
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780006543244
ISBN: 0006543243
Description: Good. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Clean tight book, cover little rubbed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookshop,
CORNWA,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wandering Scholars
more books like this
by
Waddell, H
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1954
Description: Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. No dust jacket., 300grams, ISBN: read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Marriage of Figaro: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
more books like this
by
Levine, Robert M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Updated_Month1|0
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Inc., U.S.
ISBN-13: 9781579120658
ISBN: 1579120652
Description: Fine. Book in fine condition, complete with 2 unopened cd's. read more
|
|
Peter & the Wolf
more books like this
by
Sergei Prokofiev
other copies of this book
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Faber & Faber
Description: Good. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. no date. book generally tight, clean with previous owner's name in small print inside front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Die Walkure
more books like this
by
Wagner, R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: B. Schott's Sohne, London
Date Published: 0
Description: Orchester-Partitur. Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in fair to good all-round condition, no dust jacket, 244pages., 550grams, ISBN: read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Die Walkure
more books like this
by
Wagner, R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: B. Schott's Sohne, Mainz
Date Published: 0
Description: Orchester-Partitur Act II, Binding Loose. Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in fair to good all-round condition, no dust jacket, 373pages., 750grams, ISBN: read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Marriage of Figaro
more books like this
by
Mozart, W. A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boosey & Hawkes
Date Published: 1947
Description: No dust jacket. Cover slightly scuffed. University motif on cover. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 1250grams, ISBN: read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beethoven-His Spiritual Development
more books like this
by
Sullivan, J W N
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Unwin Books, London
Date Published: 1972
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Tight binding, clean pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BenedictBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beethoven: His Spiritual Development
more books like this
by
J. W. N. Sullivan
other copies of this book
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Paperback
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Unwin Books, London
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good+ No Jacket (as issued) 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Study of Beethoven. Softcover, covers sl discoloured & edgeworn, sl tear top of spine, interior clean & tight. read more
|
|
Mahler (Master Musician S. )
more books like this
by
Michael Kennedy
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Everyman
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780460031417
ISBN: 0460031414
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. 272pp., 450grams, ISBN: 0460031414. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beethoven: His Spiritual Development
more books like this
by
John William Navin Sullivan
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Allen & Unwin
Date Published: 1964
Description: Very Good. *This is a paperback*. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
1791: Mozart's Last Year
more books like this
by
H.C. Robbins Landon
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780500014110
ISBN: 0500014116
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Magic Flute
more books like this
by
Anne Gatti
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780811849746
ISBN: 0811849740
Description: New. Mint Condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beethoven: His Spiritual Development
more books like this
by
John William Navin Sullivan
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Allen & Unwin
Date Published: 1964
Description: Acceptable. Daily dispatch from UK warehouse. signed by author Cover is lightly worn and rubbed all over. A fair bit of speckling to the page edges. Pages are yellowed due to age. Julies Bookshop are always happy to help. Contact us by email for a fast response. This book is in ONLY ACCEPTABLE CONDITION. It has been extensively read and shows many signs of wear to the cover, spine and pages. Some corner curling and yellowing. Perfectly readable but not suitable for a gift or collection. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Classical Music: a New Way of Listening
more books like this
by
Alexander Waugh
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: De Agostini Editions
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781899883011
ISBN: 1899883010
Description: Good in Good jacket. 1 Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jazz Cleopatra: Josephine Baker in Her Time
more books like this
by
Phyllis Rose
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780099862000
ISBN: 009986200X
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Halcyon Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dance: Rituals of Experience
more books like this
by
Jamake Highwater
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: A & W Publishers
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780894790201
ISBN: 089479020X
Description: Acceptable. DISPATCHED IMMEDIATELY from UK stock. Dustcover is very tatty. We are always available to help via email and promise to respond within 24 hrs, no quibble money back guarantee if you are in any way dissatisfied. OVERSEAS BUYERS: Very heavy, so listed fo This book is in ONLY ACCEPTABLE CONDITION. It has been extensively read and shows many signs of wear to the cover, spine and pages. Some corner curling and yellowing. Perfectly readable but not suitable for a gift or collection. read more
|
|
Jazz Cleopatra: Josephine Baker in Her Time
more books like this
by
Phyllis Rose
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780099862000
ISBN: 009986200X
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wandering Scholars (Literature & Criticism)
more books like this | | | |