|
Classical Music on Cd
more books like this
by
Matthew; Staines, Joe; Broughton, Simon; Rye, Matthew Boyden
other copies of this book
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rough Guides Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781858281131
ISBN: 185828113X
Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
|
|
Mozartiana
more books like this
by
J. Solman
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Papermac
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780333550731
ISBN: 0333550730
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mozartiana: Two Centuries of Notes, Quotes, and Anecdotes About Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
more books like this
by
Joseph Solman
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Walker & Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780802776259
ISBN: 0802776256
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beethoven and His Nine Symphonies
more books like this
by
George Grove
other copies of this book
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780486203348
ISBN: 0486203344
Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
|
|
In Search of Wagner (Verso Modern Classics)
more books like this
by
Theodor W. Adorno
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Verso Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780860917960
ISBN: 0860917967
Description: Acceptable. Available for immediate dispatch. Edge wear to covers. Contents clean and tightly bound. Creasing to covers and spine. Ex library with stampings to end papers and small catalogue number to spine. Fading to spine. Dispatched from UK. read more
|
|
Classical Music on Cd
more books like this
by
Matthew; Staines, Joe; Broughton, Simon; Rye, Matthew Boyden
other copies of this book
Ships from
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rough Guides Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781858281131
ISBN: 185828113X
Description: Good. THE COVER SHOWS SIGNS OF WEAR. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brit Books,
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rough Guide to Classical Music
more books like this
other copies of this book
Ships from
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rough Guides Ltd
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781858282572
ISBN: 1858282578
Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brit Books,
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mozartiana
more books like this
by
J. Solman
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: PAPERMAC
ISBN-13: 9780333550731
ISBN: 0333550730
Description: Good. Hardcover-prompt dispatch from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Portobello Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet (Dover Books on Dance)
more books like this
by
Gail Grant
other copies of this book
Ships from
BRIDGEND,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications Inc
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780486218434
ISBN: 0486218430
Description: Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more
|
|
Classical Music on Cd: the Rough Guide
more books like this
by
Matthew Boyden, Jonathan Buckley
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rough Guides
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781858281131
ISBN: 185828113X
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rough Guide to Classical Music 3 (Rough Guide Music Guides)
more books like this
by
Rough Guides
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Rough Guides
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781858287218
ISBN: 1858287219
Description: Good. Paperback, larger format, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Music in the Classic Period
more books like this
by
Pauly, R. G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1965
Description: No dust jacket. Pencil and pen markings in text. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours., 500grams, ISBN: read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rough Guide to Classical Music
more books like this
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rough Guides
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781858282572
ISBN: 1858282578
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Marriage of Figaro
more books like this
by
Mozart, W A
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, London
Date Published: 1949
Description: English Version by E.J. Dent. Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy.., 200grams, ISBN: read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Marriage of Figaro (Le Nozze Di Figaro)
more books like this
by
Mozart, W A
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, London
Date Published: 1952
Description: A Comic Opera in Four Acts. English Version by Edward J. Dent. Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy.., 200grams, ISBN: read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Search of Wagner (Verso Modern Classics)
more books like this
by
Theodor W. Adorno
other copies of this book
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780860917960
ISBN: 0860917967
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
|
|
Beethoven and His Nine Symphonies
more books like this
by
Grove, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Novello, London
Date Published: 1935
Description: Used-Good. Good hardback in brown cloth with gilt. Undated & with no edition stated. Bookplate (1935) on front pastedown; a little scattered light foxing; small dent in top edge of front board; spine bumped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Search of Wagner (Verso Modern Classics)
more books like this
by
Adorno, Theodor W.
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Verso
Date Published: 1984/04/01
ISBN-13: 9780860917960
ISBN: 0860917967
Description: Good. 0860917967 light wear, clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D. Robson,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Music in the Classic Period (Prentice Hall History of Music Series)
more books like this
by
Reinhard G. Pauly
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780136076230
ISBN: 0136076238
Description: Acceptable. COVER CREASED BUT PAGES CLEAN AND BRIGHT-AN ACCEPTABLE READING COPY ONLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Music in the Classic Period
more books like this
by
Reinhard G Pauly
other copies of this book
Ships from
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780136076308
ISBN: 0136076300
Description: Used-Very Good. Very good condition softcover with light shelf wear-very good copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Fayre,
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Marriage of Figaro (Le Nozze Di Figaro).
more books like this
by
Ponte, Lorenzo Da. (English Version By Edward J. Dent).
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1949. Geoffrey Cumberlege Oxford University Press. Paperback Good, spine ends & corners rubbed, spine & covers darkened. read more
|
|
Lexicon of Musical Invective: Critical Assaults on Composers Since Beethoven's Time (Washington Paperbacks)
more books like this
by
Nicolas Slonimsky
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of Washington Press
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780295785790
ISBN: 0295785799
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 550grams, ISBN: 0295785799. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beethoven and His Nine Symphonies
more books like this
by
Grove, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Novello, Ewer and Co
Date Published: 1896
Description: Good/ No dustwrapper. 406pp. Name insc on ffep / minor breach of hinge inside front cover and small name sticker on ffep / tiny bit missing from top of spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
O'Donoghue Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet
more books like this
by
Gail Grant
other copies of this book
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: WWW. Bnpublishing. com
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781607960317
ISBN: 1607960311
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
|
|
Lexicon of Musical Invective: Critical Assaults on Composers Since Beethoven's Time (Washington Paperbacks)
more books like this
by
Nicolas Slonimsky
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Washington Press
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780295785790
ISBN: 0295785799
Description: Good. Book cover-The cover of this book is creased or has markings in accordance with the book's age. Previous owner's name written in the book. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|