New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Peter and the Wolf used book

Peter and the Wolf more books like this

by Sergei Prokofiev other copies of this book

price: £1.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 01/09/1986 ISBN-13: 9780140506334 ISBN: 0140506330

Description: Used-Good. No inscriptions, pages good, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Brown Trading, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Mahler (Master Musician) used book

Mahler (Master Musician) more books like this

by Kennedy, Michael other copies of this book

price: £1.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780460031417 ISBN: 0460031414

Description: Reader copy. In good condition. Next day despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Jazz Cleopatra: Josephine Baker in Her Time more books like this

by Rose, Phyllis other copies of this book

price: £1.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 18/07/1991 ISBN-13: 9780099862000 ISBN: 009986200X

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

1791: Mozart's Last Year (Flamingo) used book

1791: Mozart's Last Year (Flamingo) more books like this

by H.C. Robbins Landon other copies of this book

price: £1.10

Ships from CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780006543244 ISBN: 0006543243

Description: Good. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Clean tight book, cover little rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Wandering Scholars used book

The Wandering Scholars more books like this

by Waddell, H other copies of this book

price: £1.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1954

Description: Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. No dust jacket., 300grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Marriage of Figaro: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart used book

Marriage of Figaro: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart more books like this

by Levine, Robert M. other copies of this book

price: £1.34

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Inc., U.S. ISBN-13: 9781579120658 ISBN: 1579120652

Description: Fine. Book in fine condition, complete with 2 unopened cd's. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Peter & the Wolf used book

Peter & the Wolf more books like this

by Sergei Prokofiev other copies of this book

price: £1.53

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Faber & Faber

Description: Good. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. no date. book generally tight, clean with previous owner's name in small print inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Die Walkure used book

Die Walkure more books like this

by Wagner, R. other copies of this book

price: £1.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B. Schott's Sohne, London Date Published: 0

Description: Orchester-Partitur. Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in fair to good all-round condition, no dust jacket, 244pages., 550grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Die Walkure used book

Die Walkure more books like this

by Wagner, R. other copies of this book

price: £1.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B. Schott's Sohne, Mainz Date Published: 0

Description: Orchester-Partitur Act II, Binding Loose. Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in fair to good all-round condition, no dust jacket, 373pages., 750grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The Marriage of Figaro used book

The Marriage of Figaro more books like this

by Mozart, W. A. other copies of this book

price: £1.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boosey & Hawkes Date Published: 1947

Description: No dust jacket. Cover slightly scuffed. University motif on cover. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 1250grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Beethoven-His Spiritual Development used book

Beethoven-His Spiritual Development more books like this

by Sullivan, J W N other copies of this book

price: £1.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Unwin Books, London Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Tight binding, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BenedictBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Beethoven: His Spiritual Development used book

Beethoven: His Spiritual Development more books like this

by J. W. N. Sullivan other copies of this book

price: £1.80

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Paperback Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Unwin Books, London Date Published: 1964

Description: Good+ No Jacket (as issued) 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Study of Beethoven. Softcover, covers sl discoloured & edgeworn, sl tear top of spine, interior clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Throckmorton's Bookshop, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Mahler (Master Musician S. ) used book

Mahler (Master Musician S. ) more books like this

by Michael Kennedy other copies of this book

price: £1.82

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Everyman Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780460031417 ISBN: 0460031414

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. 272pp., 450grams, ISBN: 0460031414. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Beethoven: His Spiritual Development used book

Beethoven: His Spiritual Development more books like this

by John William Navin Sullivan other copies of this book

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Allen & Unwin Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good. *This is a paperback*. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

1791: Mozart's Last Year used book

1791: Mozart's Last Year more books like this

by H.C. Robbins Landon other copies of this book

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780500014110 ISBN: 0500014116

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Magic Flute new book

The Magic Flute more books like this

by Anne Gatti other copies of this book

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780811849746 ISBN: 0811849740

Description: New. Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Beethoven: His Spiritual Development used book

Beethoven: His Spiritual Development more books like this

by John William Navin Sullivan other copies of this book

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Allen & Unwin Date Published: 1964

Description: Acceptable. Daily dispatch from UK warehouse. signed by author Cover is lightly worn and rubbed all over. A fair bit of speckling to the page edges. Pages are yellowed due to age. Julies Bookshop are always happy to help. Contact us by email for a fast response. This book is in ONLY ACCEPTABLE CONDITION. It has been extensively read and shows many signs of wear to the cover, spine and pages. Some corner curling and yellowing. Perfectly readable but not suitable for a gift or collection. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Classical Music: a New Way of Listening used book

Classical Music: a New Way of Listening more books like this

by Alexander Waugh other copies of this book

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: De Agostini Editions Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781899883011 ISBN: 1899883010

Description: Good in Good jacket. 1 Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Jazz Cleopatra: Josephine Baker in Her Time more books like this

by Phyllis Rose other copies of this book

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780099862000 ISBN: 009986200X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Dance: Rituals of Experience used book

Dance: Rituals of Experience more books like this

by Jamake Highwater other copies of this book

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: A & W Publishers Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780894790201 ISBN: 089479020X

Description: Acceptable. DISPATCHED IMMEDIATELY from UK stock. Dustcover is very tatty. We are always available to help via email and promise to respond within 24 hrs, no quibble money back guarantee if you are in any way dissatisfied. OVERSEAS BUYERS: Very heavy, so listed fo This book is in ONLY ACCEPTABLE CONDITION. It has been extensively read and shows many signs of wear to the cover, spine and pages. Some corner curling and yellowing. Perfectly readable but not suitable for a gift or collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Jazz Cleopatra: Josephine Baker in Her Time more books like this

by Phyllis Rose other copies of this book

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780099862000 ISBN: 009986200X

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Wandering Scholars (Literature & Criticism) used book

The Wandering Scholars (Literature & Criticism) more books like this