New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Follow Your Dream: the Daniel O'Donnell Story used book

Follow Your Dream: the Daniel O'Donnell Story more books like this

by O'Donnell, Daniel; Rowley Eddie other copies of this book

price: £1.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Brien Press Ltd, The, UK Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780862786366 ISBN: 0862786363

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback. Light corner creasing to cover with some scuffing to top edge but otherwise good clean condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Follow Your Dream used book

Follow Your Dream more books like this

by O'Donnell, Daniel; Rowley, Eddie other copies of this book

price: £1.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780862783198 ISBN: 0862783194

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: wighill park books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

And a Voice to Sing With more books like this

by Baez, Joan other copies of this book

price: £1.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780099606000 ISBN: 0099606003

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: wighill park books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

And a Voice to Sing With more books like this

by Baez, Joan other copies of this book

price: £1.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 19/01/1989 ISBN-13: 9780099606000 ISBN: 0099606003

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

K.D. Lang: All You Get is Me By Starr, Victoria used book

K.D. Lang: All You Get is Me By Starr, Victoria more books like this

by Standard other copies of this book

price: £1.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780006382409 ISBN: 0006382401

Description: Fair read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bdwe(uk), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

K. D. Lang. All You Get is Me used book

K. D. Lang. All You Get is Me more books like this

by Victoria Starr other copies of this book

price: £1.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harper Collins Publishers, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780006382409 ISBN: 0006382401

Description: Fair. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Cover creases/blemishes. Pages toned but clean and sound. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Honky Tonk Kat (a Kat Colorado Mystery) used book

Honky Tonk Kat (a Kat Colorado Mystery) more books like this

by Kijewski, Karen other copies of this book

price: £1.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 05/12/1996 ISBN-13: 9780747254744 ISBN: 0747254745

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Willie: an Autobiography used book

Willie: an Autobiography more books like this

by Nelson, Willie other copies of this book

price: £1.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 01/10/1988 ISBN-13: 9780671642655 ISBN: 0671642650

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Honky Tonk Kat: a Kat Colorado Mystery used book

Honky Tonk Kat: a Kat Colorado Mystery more books like this

by Kijewski, Karen other copies of this book

price: £1.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hans Heinrich Petersen Buchimport, Oststeinbek, Germany Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780747254744 ISBN: 0747254745

Description: Good. Crime Fiction read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hoxton Book Depository, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Patsy: the Life and Times of Patsy Cline used book

Patsy: the Life and Times of Patsy Cline more books like this

by Lynn, Loretta; Jones, Margaret other copies of this book

price: £1.59

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780306808869 ISBN: 0306808862

Description: Good. Excellent copy to read. Very neat pages. Cover has been covered in clear protective plastic. Paperback published by Da Capo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

And a Voice to Sing With more books like this

by Joan Baez other copies of this book

price: £2.12

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780099606000 ISBN: 0099606003

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dolly: My Life and Other Unfinished Business used book

Dolly: My Life and Other Unfinished Business more books like this

by Dolly Parton other copies of this book

price: £2.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780006379812 ISBN: 0006379818

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

K.D. Lang: All You Get is Me used book

K.D. Lang: All You Get is Me more books like this

by Victoria Starr other copies of this book

price: £2.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780006382409 ISBN: 0006382401

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Coal Miner's Daughter more books like this

other copies of this book

price: £2.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: 256 Date Published: 01/01/1900 ISBN-13: 9780586048320 ISBN: 0586048324

Description: Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: World of Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Fair

Devil's Dream used book

Devil's Dream more books like this

by Lee Smith other copies of this book

price: £2.14

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780345382917 ISBN: 0345382919

Description: Good. PAPERBACK Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Follow Your Dream used book

Follow Your Dream more books like this

by Daniel; Rowley, Eddie O'Donnell other copies of this book

price: £2.14

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Brien Press, Limited, The Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780862783198 ISBN: 0862783194

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed bumped and lightly creased. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Follow Your Dream used book

Follow Your Dream more books like this

by Daniel; Rowley, Eddie O'Donnell other copies of this book

price: £2.14

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Brien Press, Limited, The Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780862783198 ISBN: 0862783194

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed, bumped and lightly creased. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

K.D. Lang: All You Get is Me used book

K.D. Lang: All You Get is Me more books like this

by Victoria Starr other copies of this book

price: £2.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780006382409 ISBN: 0006382401

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

K.D. Lang: All You Get is Me used book

K.D. Lang: All You Get is Me more books like this

by Victoria Starr other copies of this book

price: £2.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780006382409 ISBN: 0006382401

Description: Good. 1 Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Patsy: Life and Times of Patsy Cline used book

Patsy: Life and Times of Patsy Cline more books like this

by Margaret Jones other copies of this book

price: £2.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins, Australia Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060922115 ISBN: 0060922117

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

More Memories used book

More Memories more books like this

by Ralph Emery, Tom Carter other copies of this book

price: £2.16

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399138904 ISBN: 0399138900

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: