|
A Tale of Two Cities
more books like this
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: The Walter Scott Publishing Co Ltd, New York
Description: Hablot Knight Browne. Good. No Jacket. 12mo. 349pp. 12 b/w illustns. All edges gilt. Inked name and date of 1915 on Ffep. Spine with flower motive chipped with slit in cloth. Olive green covers stained. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MBBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Tale of Two Cities (Penguin Popular Classics)
more books like this
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140620788
ISBN: 0140620788
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Tale of Two Cities
more books like this
by
Dickens, Charles; Woodcock, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin, Uk
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780140430547
ISBN: 0140430547
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Tale of Two Cities
more books like this
by
Dickens Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Moby Books, USA
Date Published: 1983
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 24mo-over 5"-5.75" tall. Paperback, lightly toned edges otherwise good condition, Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Tale of Two Cities
more books like this
by
Dickens, Charles; Woodcock, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780140430547
ISBN: 0140430547
Description: Good/Fair. Paperback. Pages tanning but a good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Tale of Two Cities
more books like this
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140620788
ISBN: 0140620788
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Tale of Two Cities
more books like this
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: J & H International
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Tale of Two Cities
more books like this
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Board/gilt
Publisher: Collins, London
Description: Good/Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Tale of Two Cities
more books like this
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Collins
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Tale of Two Cities
more books like this
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Airmont Books
ISBN-13: 9780804900218
ISBN: 0804900213
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Tale of Two Cities
more books like this
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780140430547
ISBN: 0140430547
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Tale of Two Cities
more books like this
by
Dickens Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classic, USA
Date Published: 0000
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback. Lightly rubbed/toned but otherwise good copy. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Tale of Two Cities. Oxford Progressive English Readers Grade 2
more books like this
by
Dickens Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, UK
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780196382289
ISBN: 0196382289
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback. some creases to cover otherwise firm condition. Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Tale of Two Cities. Oxford Progressive English Readers Grade 2
more books like this
by
Dickens Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, UK
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780196382289
ISBN: 0196382289
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback. an ex-school library copy in good condition. Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Tale of Two Cities
more books like this
by
Dickens Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Penguin English Library, UK
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780140430547
ISBN: 0140430547
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, label on spine otherwise very good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Tale of Two Cities
more books like this
by
Dickens, Charles;
other copies of this book
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth, London
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781853260391
ISBN: 1853260398
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds of this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Tale of Two Cities
more books like this
by
Dickens, Charles;
other copies of this book
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781853260391
ISBN: 1853260398
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Tale of Two Cities
more books like this
by
Dickens Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, UK
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780140430547
ISBN: 0140430547
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, lightly toned otherwise very good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Tale of Two Cities (Illustrated Classic Editions)
more books like this
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Moby books / Peter Haddock Ltd
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780710503220
ISBN: 0710503229
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition small format book, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Tale of Two Cities
more books like this
by
Charles Dickens (Adapted By Mitsu Yamamoto)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Moby Books, London
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780710503220
ISBN: 0710503229
Description: Very Good. 32mo-over 4"-5" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Tale of Two Cities
more books like this
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Peter Haddock Ltd, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780710503220
ISBN: 0710503229
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 48mo-over 3"-4" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Tale of Two Cities
more books like this
by
Dickens, Charles
|