» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Narrative of the Life of Frederick Douglass, an American Slave Written By Himself new book

Narrative of the Life of Frederick Douglass, an American Slave Written By Himself more books like this

by Douglass, Frederick other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: DOVER PUBLICATIONS INC. Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780486284996 ISBN: 0486284999

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 96 pages. (96 pages) unabridged republication of 'narrative of the life of frederick douglass, an american slave' written by himself, published by the anti-slavery office, boston, 1945. new introductory note. edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Prince new book

The Prince more books like this

by Machiavelli, Niccolo other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: DOVER PUBLICATIONS INC. Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780486272740 ISBN: 0486272745

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 80 pages. (80 pages) dover thrift edition. edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Tale of Two Cities (Arcturus Classics) new book

A Tale of Two Cities (Arcturus Classics) more books like this

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arcturus Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781848373174 ISBN: 1848373171

Description: New. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

March: a Love Story in a Time of War new book

March: a Love Story in a Time of War more books like this

by Geraldine Brooks other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperPerennial Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780007165872 ISBN: 0007165870

Description: New. NEW-SHOP SOILED COPY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Longitude-Film Tie-in Edition used book

Longitude-Film Tie-in Edition more books like this

by Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781841153179 ISBN: 1841153176

Description: Fine. PAPERBACK-EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Longitude used book

Longitude more books like this

by Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781857025712 ISBN: 1857025717

Description: Fine. PAPERBACK BOOK-EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Longitude-Film Tie-in Edition used book

Longitude-Film Tie-in Edition more books like this

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781841153179 ISBN: 1841153176

Description: Fine. Unread Paperback Edition. light wear to cover. Immediate dispatch within ONE working day (Usually Next Day Delivery in UK). PLEASE NOTE IF PURCHASING A VIDEO: Unless otherwise specified, all our videos are VHS PAL-UK & Europe Format. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: REDJET-UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Longitude used book

Longitude more books like this

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fourth Estate Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781857025712 ISBN: 1857025717

Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Apart from a light tan to the page edges this is in excellent condition. The pages are extremely clean, the book is very tight, there are no inscriptions or marks and the spine is crease free. Looks almost new! All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, please do not hesitate to contact me (e-mail is the best way! ). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Kitchen Confidential Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly used book

Kitchen Confidential Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly more books like this

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London: Bloomsbury, 2001

Description: Larger format paperback fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

March used book

March more books like this

by Brooks, Geraldine other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harperperennial, London Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780007791217 ISBN: 0007791216

Description: As New. No Jacket (as published) 5" x 8" Fiction set in the American Civil War. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Call or email us with your questions by going to "Bookseller & Payment Information" below and then "Ask bookseller a question". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Norfolk, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Book Thief (Definitions) used book

The Book Thief (Definitions) more books like this

by Markus Zusak other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Definitions Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781862302914 ISBN: 186230291X

Description: Fine. NEW BOOK WITH MISSING TITLE PAGE-COVER MAY HAVE LIGHT DAMAGE-COMPLETELY UNREAD-EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Source used book

The Source more books like this

by James A. Michener other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from LANCAS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mandarin Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780749311896 ISBN: 0749311894

Description: Acceptable. A few creases to the spine end of the book. A slight tan to the page edges. (HENCE ACCEPTABLE) Otherwise Fine. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCAS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Kitchen Confidential used book

Kitchen Confidential more books like this

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747553557 ISBN: 0747553556

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Longitude: the True Story of a Lone Genius Who Solved the Greatest Scientific Problem of His Time used book

Longitude: the True Story of a Lone Genius Who Solved the Greatest Scientific Problem of His Time more books like this

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: 4th Estate Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781857025712 ISBN: 1857025717

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Longitude: the True Story of a Lone Genius Who Solved the Greatest Scientific Problem of His Time used book

Longitude: the True Story of a Lone Genius Who Solved the Greatest Scientific Problem of His Time more books like this

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Fourth Estate, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781857025026 ISBN: 1857025024

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Excellent condition, unblemished dustwrapper and binding, pages clean, aside from prev. owner name to flyleaf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BenedictBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Longitude used book

Longitude more books like this

by Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from BRIDGE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781857025712 ISBN: 1857025717

Description: Very Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wiggly Worm Books Ltd, BRIDGE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Longitude. the True Story of a Lone Genius Who Solved the Greatest Scientific Problem of His Time used book

Longitude. the True Story of a Lone Genius Who Solved the Greatest Scientific Problem of His Time more books like this

by Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from BRIDGE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781857025026 ISBN: 1857025024

Description: Very Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wiggly Worm Books Ltd, BRIDGE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Longitude. the True Story of a Lone Genius Who Solved the Greatest Scientific Problem of His Time used book

Longitude. the True Story of a Lone Genius Who Solved the Greatest Scientific Problem of His Time more books like this

by Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781857025026 ISBN: 1857025024

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Longitude: the True Story of a Lone Genius Who Solved the Greatest Scientific Problem of His Time used book

Longitude: the True Story of a Lone Genius Who Solved the Greatest Scientific Problem of His Time more books like this

by Dava. Sobel other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780007718832 ISBN: 0007718837

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Longitude used book

Longitude more books like this

by Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from BRIDGE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781857025712 ISBN: 1857025717

Description: Very Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wiggly Worm Books Ltd, BRIDGE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Longitude used book

Longitude more books like this

by Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781857025712 ISBN: 1857025717

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Longitude. the True Story of a Lone Genius Who Solved the Greatest Scientific Problem of His Time used book

Longitude. the True Story of a Lone Genius Who Solved the Greatest Scientific Problem of His Time more books like this

by Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781857025026 ISBN: 1857025024

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Longitude used book

Longitude more books like this

by Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781857025712 ISBN: 1857025717

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Longitude used book

Longitude more books like this

by Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781857025712 ISBN: 1857025717

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Longitude-Film Tie-in Edition used book

Longitude-Film Tie-in Edition more books like this

by Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781841153179 ISBN: 1841153176

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.