» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
A Tale of Two Cities used book

A Tale of Two Cities more books like this

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: The Walter Scott Publishing Co Ltd, New York

Description: Hablot Knight Browne. Good. No Jacket. 12mo. 349pp. 12 b/w illustns. All edges gilt. Inked name and date of 1915 on Ffep. Spine with flower motive chipped with slit in cloth. Olive green covers stained. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MBBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Tale of Two Cities (Penguin Popular Classics) used book

A Tale of Two Cities (Penguin Popular Classics) more books like this

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140620788 ISBN: 0140620788

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Tale of Two Cities used book

A Tale of Two Cities more books like this

by Dickens, Charles; Woodcock, George other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin, Uk Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780140430547 ISBN: 0140430547

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Tale of Two Cities used book

A Tale of Two Cities more books like this

by Dickens Charles other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Moby Books, USA Date Published: 1983

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 24mo-over 5"-5.75" tall. Paperback, lightly toned edges otherwise good condition, Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Tale of Two Cities used book

A Tale of Two Cities more books like this

by Dickens, Charles; Woodcock, George other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140430547 ISBN: 0140430547

Description: Good/Fair. Paperback. Pages tanning but a good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Tale of Two Cities used book

A Tale of Two Cities more books like this

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140620788 ISBN: 0140620788

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Tale of Two Cities used book

A Tale of Two Cities more books like this

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: J & H International

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Tale of Two Cities used book

A Tale of Two Cities more books like this

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Board/gilt Publisher: Collins, London

Description: Good/Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Tale of Two Cities used book

A Tale of Two Cities more books like this

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Collins

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Tale of Two Cities used book

A Tale of Two Cities more books like this

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Airmont Books ISBN-13: 9780804900218 ISBN: 0804900213

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Tale of Two Cities used book

A Tale of Two Cities more books like this

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780140430547 ISBN: 0140430547

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Tale of Two Cities used book

A Tale of Two Cities more books like this

by Dickens Charles other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classic, USA Date Published: 0000

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback. Lightly rubbed/toned but otherwise good copy. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Tale of Two Cities. Oxford Progressive English Readers Grade 2 used book

A Tale of Two Cities. Oxford Progressive English Readers Grade 2 more books like this

by Dickens Charles other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, UK Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780196382289 ISBN: 0196382289

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback. some creases to cover otherwise firm condition. Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Tale of Two Cities. Oxford Progressive English Readers Grade 2 used book

A Tale of Two Cities. Oxford Progressive English Readers Grade 2 more books like this

by Dickens Charles other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, UK Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780196382289 ISBN: 0196382289

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback. an ex-school library copy in good condition. Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Tale of Two Cities used book

A Tale of Two Cities more books like this

by Dickens Charles other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Penguin English Library, UK Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140430547 ISBN: 0140430547

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, label on spine otherwise very good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Tale of Two Cities used book

A Tale of Two Cities more books like this

by Dickens, Charles; other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260391 ISBN: 1853260398

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds of this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Tale of Two Cities used book

A Tale of Two Cities more books like this

by Dickens, Charles; other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260391 ISBN: 1853260398

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Tale of Two Cities used book

A Tale of Two Cities more books like this

by Dickens Charles other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, UK Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140430547 ISBN: 0140430547

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, lightly toned otherwise very good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Tale of Two Cities (Illustrated Classic Editions) used book

A Tale of Two Cities (Illustrated Classic Editions) more books like this

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Moby books / Peter Haddock Ltd Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780710503220 ISBN: 0710503229

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition small format book, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Tale of Two Cities used book

A Tale of Two Cities more books like this

by Charles Dickens (Adapted By Mitsu Yamamoto) other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Moby Books, London Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780710503220 ISBN: 0710503229

Description: Very Good. 32mo-over 4"-5" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Tale of Two Cities used book

A Tale of Two Cities more books like this

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Peter Haddock Ltd, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780710503220 ISBN: 0710503229

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 48mo-over 3"-4" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Tale of Two Cities used book

A Tale of Two Cities more books like this

by Dickens, Charles