New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Cry of the Kalahari used book

Cry of the Kalahari more books like this

by Leach, Penelope other copies of this book

price: £1.10

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Fontana, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780006370307 ISBN: 0006370306

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

My Family and Other Animals used book

My Family and Other Animals more books like this

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: £1.10

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140013993 ISBN: 0140013997

Description: Reader copy. Edges of pages and cover are marked-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

My Family and Other Animals used book

My Family and Other Animals more books like this

by Durrell Gerald other copies of this book

price: £1.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1968 Paperback. good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

My Family and Other Animals used book

My Family and Other Animals more books like this

by Durrell Gerald other copies of this book

price: £1.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140103113 ISBN: 0140103112

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback. moderately rubbed/toned with name inside otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

My Family and Other Animals used book

My Family and Other Animals more books like this

by Durrell Gerald other copies of this book

price: £1.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140103113 ISBN: 0140103112

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback. moderately rubbed/toned with name inside otherwise a sound reading copy. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

My Family and Other Animals used book

My Family and Other Animals more books like this

by Durrell Gerald other copies of this book

price: £1.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, London Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780140013993 ISBN: 0140013997

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Penguin paperback. Lightly creased, label to front but otherwise good condition. Immediate dispatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

My Family and Other Animals used book

My Family and Other Animals more books like this

by Durrell Gerald other copies of this book

price: £1.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780140013993 ISBN: 0140013997

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Penguin paperback. moderately creased spine otherwise firm condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

My Family and Other Animals used book

My Family and Other Animals more books like this

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: £1.10

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140013993 ISBN: 0140013997

Description: Good. Edges of pages are slightly marked otherwise in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Whispering Land used book

The Whispering Land more books like this

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: £1.10

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: Good. Edges rubbed and browned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Whispering Land used book

The Whispering Land more books like this

by Durrell Gerald other copies of this book

price: £1.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, UK Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: Ralph Thompson. Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, lightly rubbed, toned pages otherwise good for age, securel; y packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Whispering Land used book

The Whispering Land more books like this

by Durrell Gerald other copies of this book

price: £1.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, UK Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: Ralph Thompson. Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Vintage 1964 Paperback, lightly rubbed, toned pages otherwise very good for age, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Whispering Land used book

The Whispering Land more books like this

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: £1.10

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. DESC| read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Whispering Land used book

The Whispering Land more books like this

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: £1.10

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Whispering Land used book

The Whispering Land more books like this

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: £1.10

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Whispering Land used book

The Whispering Land more books like this

by Durrell Gerald other copies of this book

price: £1.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, UK Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: Ralph Thompson. Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, lightly rubbed, toned pages otherwise very good for age, securel; y packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Whispering Land used book

The Whispering Land more books like this

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: £1.10

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Second Impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rupert Hart-Davis, London Date Published: 1962

Description: Good in Good jacket. A good+ copy in a good d/w which just has a small tear at the bottom of the spine. Prev owner's inscrip on ffep; unprice clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Zoo in My Luggage used book

A Zoo in My Luggage more books like this

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: £1.10

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140020847 ISBN: 0140020845

Description: Fair. Paperback. Covers have some stains. An acceptable reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Zoo in My Luggage Encounters With Animals used book

A Zoo in My Luggage Encounters With Animals more books like this

by Durrell Gerald other copies of this book

price: £1.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, London Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780140020847 ISBN: 0140020845

Description: Ralph Thompson. Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback. Rubbed/toned, light spinewear but otherwise sound reading copy. Securely packed and promprly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Zoo in My Luggage used book

A Zoo in My Luggage more books like this

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: £1.10

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. Paperback. Book condition good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Zoo in My Luggage used book

A Zoo in My Luggage more books like this

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: £1.10

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Back Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. owners name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Last Chance to See used book

Last Chance to See more books like this

by Adams Douglas Carwardine Mark other copies of this book

price: £1.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books, UK. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780330320023 ISBN: 0330320025

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback, inscribed on ffep has been removed, cover lightly rubbed/creased, otherwise good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: