|
Cry of the Kalahari
more books like this
by
Leach, Penelope
other copies of this book
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Fontana, London
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780006370307
ISBN: 0006370306
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
more books like this
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: Reader copy. Edges of pages and cover are marked-dispatched next working day. read more
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
more books like this
by
Durrell Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1968 Paperback. good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
more books like this
by
Durrell Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780140103113
ISBN: 0140103112
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback. moderately rubbed/toned with name inside otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
more books like this
by
Durrell Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780140103113
ISBN: 0140103112
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback. moderately rubbed/toned with name inside otherwise a sound reading copy. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
more books like this
by
Durrell Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, London
Date Published: 1963
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Penguin paperback. Lightly creased, label to front but otherwise good condition. Immediate dispatch from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
more books like this
by
Durrell Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, London
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Penguin paperback. moderately creased spine otherwise firm condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
more books like this
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: Good. Edges of pages are slightly marked otherwise in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spinetinglers,
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Whispering Land
more books like this
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780140020830
ISBN: 0140020837
Description: Good. Edges rubbed and browned. read more
|
|
The Whispering Land
more books like this
by
Durrell Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, UK
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780140020830
ISBN: 0140020837
Description: Ralph Thompson. Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, lightly rubbed, toned pages otherwise good for age, securel; y packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Whispering Land
more books like this
by
Durrell Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, UK
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780140020830
ISBN: 0140020837
Description: Ralph Thompson. Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Vintage 1964 Paperback, lightly rubbed, toned pages otherwise very good for age, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Whispering Land
more books like this
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin, London
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780140020830
ISBN: 0140020837
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. DESC| read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Whispering Land
more books like this
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Whispering Land
more books like this
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780140020830
ISBN: 0140020837
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Whispering Land
more books like this
by
Durrell Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, UK
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780140020830
ISBN: 0140020837
Description: Ralph Thompson. Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, lightly rubbed, toned pages otherwise very good for age, securel; y packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Whispering Land
more books like this
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Second Impression
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rupert Hart-Davis, London
Date Published: 1962
Description: Good in Good jacket. A good+ copy in a good d/w which just has a small tear at the bottom of the spine. Prev owner's inscrip on ffep; unprice clipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Zoo in My Luggage
more books like this
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780140020847
ISBN: 0140020845
Description: Fair. Paperback. Covers have some stains. An acceptable reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Zoo in My Luggage Encounters With Animals
more books like this
by
Durrell Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, London
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780140020847
ISBN: 0140020845
Description: Ralph Thompson. Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback. Rubbed/toned, light spinewear but otherwise sound reading copy. Securely packed and promprly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Zoo in My Luggage
more books like this
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good. Paperback. Book condition good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Zoo in My Luggage
more books like this
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Back
Publisher: Penguin, London
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. owners name inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Last Chance to See
more books like this
by
Adams Douglas Carwardine Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books, UK.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780330320023
ISBN: 0330320025
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback, inscribed on ffep has been removed, cover lightly rubbed/creased, otherwise good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suthida Media,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
| |