» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

And I Was There: Breaking the Secrets-Pearl Harbor and Midway

by Rear Admiral Edwin T. Layton

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

And I Was There: Breaking the Secrets-Pearl Harbor and Midway

by Rear Admiral Edwin T. Layton

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William S Konecky Assoc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781568523477 ISBN: 1568523475

Description: Good in G jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And I Was There: Breaking the Secrets-Pearl Harbor and Midway

by Layton, Rear Admiral Edwin T.

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William S Konecky Assoc ISBN-13: 9781568523477 ISBN: 1568523475

Description: Good. 1568523475 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

And I Was There: Breaking the Secrets-Pearl Harbor and Midway

by Rear Admiral Edwin T. Layton

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William S Konecky Assoc ISBN-13: 9781568523477 ISBN: 1568523475

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

And I Was There: Breaking the Secrets-Pearl Harbor and Midway

by Rear Admiral Edwin T. Layton

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781568523477 ISBN: 1568523475

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

And I Was There: Breaking the Secrets-Pearl Harbor and Midway

by Layton, Rear Admiral Edwin T.

price: £6.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William S Konecky Assoc ISBN-13: 9781568523477 ISBN: 1568523475

Description: Very Good. 1568523475 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

And I Was There Pearl Harbor and Midway

by Layton, Rear Admiral Edwin T.

price: £7.42

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Konecky & Konecky, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9781568523477 ISBN: 1568523475

Description: Good/Vg in Vg jacket. Slightly Soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

And I Was There: Breaking the Secrets-Pearl Harbor and Midway

by Rear Admiral Edwin T. Layton

price: £9.66

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William s Konecky Assoc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781568523477 ISBN: 1568523475

Description: Good in Good jacket. Jacket has wear on the edges and corners. White book boards with 596 pages. Jacket has a picture of several ships being blown apart with a large bomb. May have some shelf wear. No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

And I Was There: Breaking the Secrets-Pearl Harbor and Midway

by Rear Admiral Edwin T. Layton

price: £9.66

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William s Konecky Assoc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781568523477 ISBN: 1568523475

Description: Good. Very pale yellow spine, Dark blue and brown lettering. May have some shelf wear. No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

And I Was There: Breaking the Secrets-Pearl Harbor and Midway used book

And I Was There: Breaking the Secrets-Pearl Harbor and Midway

by Rear Admiral Edwin T. Layton

price: £10.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: William S Konecky Assoc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781568523477 ISBN: 1568523475

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Hardcover (MISSING JACKET). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No Remainder Mark, No Damage. Ship twice daily. U.S. standard delivery ONLY (Over size Book) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway, Breaking the Secrets

by Layton, Rear Admidal Edwin T.

price: £11.22

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Konecky & Konecky, 1985 ISBN-13: 9781568523477 ISBN: 1568523475

Description: Edition: BCE Condition: VF+ Dustjacket: FINE+ Binding: HARDBACK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Author's Gallery Bookstore, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

And I Was There": Pearl Harbor and Midway

by Rear Admiral Edwin T. Layton

price: £11.84

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover in dj. Publisher: Konecky ISBN-13: 9781568523477 ISBN: 1568523475

Description: Very Good+ book in like dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

And I Was There

by Rear Admiral Edwin T. Layton

price: £14.93

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Quill Edition, First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quill / William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1985

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Memoirs. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book looks unread and is near-flawless--has a tiny bend to the top corner of the front cover. "Pearl Harbor and Midway--Breaking the Secrets " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And I Was There: Breaking the Secrets-Pearl Harbor and Midway

by Rear Admiral Edwin T. Layton

price: £14.93

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William S Konecky Assoc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781568523477 ISBN: 1568523475

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Previous owners name on first fly leaf. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stevens Book Shop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

new book

And I Was There

by Layton, Rear Admiral Edwin

price: £18.04

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Naval Inst Pr, Annapolis Date Published: 2006

Description: New. 6 x 9. At Pearl Harbor when the Japanese attacked, Layton knew exactly what had gone wrong. He kept those secrets for 43 years until the government release of half a million classified documents. A bloe-by-blow account of the war within the war. 596pp. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SeaOcean Book Berth, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway-Breaking the Secrets

by Edwin T. Layton; Roger Pineau; John Costello

price: £21.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781568523477 ISBN: 1568523475

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

And I Was There: Breaking the Secrets-Pearl Harbor and Midway

by Rear Admiral Edwin T. Layton

price: £27.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William S Konecky Assoc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781568523477 ISBN: 1568523475

Description: New in new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And I Was There: Breaking the Secrets-Pearl Harbor and Midway

by Rear Admiral Edwin T. Layton

price: £28.67

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William S Konecky Assoc Date Published: 2001-05-15 ISBN-13: 9781568523477 ISBN: 1568523475

Description: Like New. Clean, Unmarked Copy Except Owner's BookPlate on Inside Cover, No Remainder Mark, Tight Square Binding, Intact Dust Cover, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

And I Was There: Breaking the Secrets-Pearl Harbor and Midway

by Rear Admiral Edwin T. Layton

price: £32.40

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William S Konecky Assoc Date Published: 2001-05-15 ISBN-13: 9781568523477 ISBN: 1568523475

Description: New. Gift quality, Fine. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

And I Was There: Breaking the Secrets-Pearl Harbor and Midway

by Layton, Rear Admiral Edwin T.

price: £34.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William S Konecky Assoc ISBN-13: 9781568523477 ISBN: 1568523475

Description: New. 1568523475 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

And I Was There: Breaking the Secrets-Pearl Harbor and Midway

by Layton, Rear Admiral Edwin T.

price: £35.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William S Konecky Assoc ISBN-13: 9781568523477 ISBN: 1568523475

Description: New. 1568523475 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

And I Was There: Breaking the Secrets-Pearl Harbor and Midway

by Rear Admiral Edwin T. Layton

price: £35.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William S Konecky Assoc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781568523477 ISBN: 1568523475

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

And I Was There: Breaking the Secrets-Pearl Harbor and Midway

by Rear Admiral Edwin T. Layton

price: £36.14

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William S Konecky Assoc Date Published: 2001-05-15 ISBN-13: 9781568523477 ISBN: 1568523475

Description: New in New jacket. Factory wrapped hardbound with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.