» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Living History: the Civil War the History of the War Between the States in Documents, Essays, Letters, Songs, Poems

by Commager Henry Steele; Bruun Erik (Ed)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Living History: the Civil War the History of the War Between the States in Documents, Essays, Letters, Songs, Poems

by Henry Steele (Ed) Commager

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579123536 ISBN: 1579123538

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Living History: the Civil War the History of the War Between the States in Documents, Essays, Letters, Songs, Poems

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tess Press ISBN-13: 9781579123536 ISBN: 1579123538

Description: Very Good. 1579123538 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Living History: the Civil War the History of the War Between the States in Documents, Essays, Letters, Songs, Poems

price: £7.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579123536 ISBN: 1579123538

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Living History: the Civil War the History of the War Between the States in Documents, Essays, Letters, Songs, Poems

price: £7.36

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tess Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781579123536 ISBN: 1579123538

Description: VG/VG. Unmarked, tight binding. DJ has some denting from pen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MARY MAY MUSIC, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Living History: the Civil War the History of the War Between the States in Documents, Essays, Letters, Songs, Poems

by Henry Steele (Ed) Commager

price: £7.51

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tess Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781579123536 ISBN: 1579123538

Description: Very Good. Old sticker smudge on back jacket. Text is bright and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blackbird Books, MS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Living History-the Civil War: the History of the War Between the States in Documents, Essays, Letters, Songs and Poems

by Commager, Henry Steele ( Edited By )

price: £8.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line h g f e d c b a Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tess Press, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781579123536 ISBN: 1579123538

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6 x 8 x 2. Clean tight pages, slight bumping and scuffing and chipping around edges and to jacket, slight smudging around edges, slight stain to edge, clean copy, Great title for any library or collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SurfMetropolis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Living History: the Civil War the History of the War Between the States in Documents, Essays, Letters, Songs, Poems

price: £9.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tess Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781579123536 ISBN: 1579123538

Description: New. Gift quality, Fine. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Living History-the Civil War

by Commager, Henry Steele; Bruun, Erik

price: £10.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tess Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781579123536 ISBN: 1579123538

Description: Good/Good. 1579123538 A little creasing on jacket edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Living History: the Civil War

by Commager, Henry Steele (Editor)

price: £10.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tess Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781579123536 ISBN: 1579123538

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. The History of the War Between the States in Documents, Essays, Letters, Songs and Poems. Minor shelfwear. Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Living History of the Civil War. the History of the War Between the States in Documents, Essays, Letters, Songs and Poems

by Commager, Henry Steele (Editor)

price: £10.53

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tess Press, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781579123536 ISBN: 1579123538

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Revised and expanded by Erik Bruun. Illustrated with maps. 936 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Plain Tales Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Living History: the Civil War

by Commager, Henry Steele And Bruun, Erik

price: £10.59

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Tess Press, 2000. Tess Press, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781579123536 ISBN: 1579123538

Description: As New in As New jacket. Revised and expanded edition, first edition thus, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Living History: the Civil War the History of the War Between the States in Documents, Essays, Letters, Songs, Poems

by Henry Steele (Ed) Commager

price: £10.74

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tess Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781579123536 ISBN: 1579123538

Description: New. Overstock book! may have pub. mark or wear and tear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: simplyubooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Average

new book

Living History: the Civil War the History of the War Between the States in Documents, Essays, Letters, Songs, Poems

price: £16.69

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tess Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781579123536 ISBN: 1579123538

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Living History of the Civil War: the History of the War Between the States in Documents, Essays, Letters, Songs and Poems

by Commager, Edited By Henry Steele; Revised And Expanded By Erik Bruun

price: £19.20

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (thus) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tess Press, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781579123536 ISBN: 1579123538

Description: New in Near New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FIRST PRINTING of the First Edition (thus). A vast and stirring collection of first-person accounts and landmark documents pertaining to the American 1860s Civil War, drawn from soldiers, generals, politicians, presidents, poets, slaves, wives, mothers, and other sources, revealing the personal experiences of participants from both sides and those around them, of both the conflict itself as well as the preceding and succeeding (misnamed) ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JB Books, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Living History: the Civil War the History of the War Between the States in Documents, Essays, Letters, Songs, Poems

price: £31.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tess Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781579123536 ISBN: 1579123538

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Living History: the Civil War the History of the War Between the States in Documents, Essays, Letters, Songs, Poems

by Henry Steele (Ed) Commager

price: £33.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tess Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781579123536 ISBN: 1579123538

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.