» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Courtesans (the Demi-Mondein 19th-Century France)

by Joanna Richardson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Courtesans: the Demi-Monde in the 19th Century France

by Joanna Richardson

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Artus Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781898799689 ISBN: 1898799687

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Courtesans: the Demi-Monde in 19th-Century France

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £1.24

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Phoenix Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781898799689 ISBN: 1898799687

Description: Very Good. Spine uncreased. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Courtesans: the Demi-Monde in the 19th Century France

by Joanna Richardson

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Artus Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781898799689 ISBN: 1898799687

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Courtesans

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £1.24

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Phoenix, London Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781898799689 ISBN: 1898799687

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Courtesans: the Demi-Monde in the 19th Century France By Richardson, Joanna

price: £1.24

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781898799689 ISBN: 1898799687

Description: Very good. Title page may be torn or missing. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from british bookseller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

The Courtesans: the Demi-Monde in the 19th Century France in Stock. Immediate Dispatch From Our Uk Warehouse

by Joanna Richardson

price: £1.24

Ships from SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Artus Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781898799689 ISBN: 1898799687

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aldringham Books Ltd, SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

new book

The Courtesans: the Demi-Monde in the 19th Century France

by Joanna Richardson

price: £1.25

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Artus Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781898799689 ISBN: 1898799687

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Courtesans: the Demi-Monde in the 19th Century France

by Joanna Richardson

price: £2.07

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Artus Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781898799689 ISBN: 1898799687

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Courtesans: the Demi-Monde in the 19th Century France

by Joanna Richardson

price: £3.57

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781898799689 ISBN: 1898799687

Description: 2000-12. Artus Books. Paperback. Book: VERY GOOD. 176pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Courtesans: the Demi-Monde in the 19th Century France new book

The Courtesans: the Demi-Monde in the 19th Century France

by Joanna Richardson

price: £3.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Artus Books ISBN-13: 9781898799689 ISBN: 1898799687

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Courtesans

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £4.95

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Phoenix Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781898799689 ISBN: 1898799687

Description: Very Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 177 pp. b/w illus. vg clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

The Courtesans

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £4.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Phoenix Press, New York U. S. A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781898799689 ISBN: 1898799687

Description: New. 1898799687. Marfree, plates on archival paper, is NEW; no names, not marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours.; 176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BobPrudhomme Relentless Finder, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Courtesans: the Demi-Monde in the 19th Century France

by Joanna Richardson

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: ARTUS BOOKS Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781898799689 ISBN: 1898799687

Description: Published by Artus Books in 2000. Unknown Binding. Number of pages: 176. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8309404 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Courtesans

by Joanna Richardson

price: £5.03

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Phoenix Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781898799689 ISBN: 1898799687

Description: Very Good. Brand New, wrinkles and bend of first three pages otherwise Perfect Shape, 353-1108. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Courtesans. the Demi-Monde in the 19th Century France

by Richardson Joanna

price: £5.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson. Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to, xiv, 256pp, VG Hardback in VG Dustwrapper. 1967. With 178 illustrations of the characters discussed in the chapters. These were the women that visiting princes to Paris were required and desired to visit and see. Binding firm, boards bright, text clean. Mild wear only. Text clean and bright. 966 grms. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Katherine Gannon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Courtesans

by Joanna Richardson

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Phoenix Books ISBN-13: 9781898799689 ISBN: 1898799687

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Courtesans (the Demi-Mondein 19th-Century France)

by Joanna Richardson

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781898799689 ISBN: 1898799687

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Courtesans (the Demi-Mondein 19th-Century France)

by Joanna Richardson

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781898799689 ISBN: 1898799687

Description: Like New. PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Courtesans

by Joanna Richardson

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Phoenix Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781898799689 ISBN: 1898799687

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Courtesans

by Joanna Richardson

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Phoenix Books ISBN-13: 9781898799689 ISBN: 1898799687

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Courtesans

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Phoenix

Description: World hist. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Booketeria, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Courtesans

by Joanna Richardson

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781898799689 ISBN: 1898799687

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Courtesans

by Joanna Richardson

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781898799689 ISBN: 1898799687

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Courtesans

by Joanna Richardson

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Phoenix Books ISBN-13: 9781898799689 ISBN: 1898799687

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Courtesans

by Joanna Richardson

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Phoenix Books ISBN-13: 9781898799689 ISBN: 1898799687

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.