» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Quack Quack

by Berta And Elmer Hader

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Quack-Quack

by Hader, Berta And Elmer

price: £5.57

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Decorative Cloth Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Corners worn to boards. Stamps on all endpapers. Glue remains on front pastedown. Book review on rear pastedown. Stamps and notations on a few interior pages. Binding is firm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lisa Swope, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quack Quack the Story of a Little Wild Duck

by Hader, Berta & Elmer

price: £6.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Co. Date Published: 1961

Description: Berta & Elmer Hader. Book Slight Wear. No Jacket. 10" Ex-school library book with heavy binding. Front endpaper removed. 47 pages. An adventurous tale of a duckling family who meet a wild duckling. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Quack Quack the Story of a Little Wild Duck

by Hader, Berta & Elmer

price: £6.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Co. Date Published: 1961

Description: Berta & Elmer Hader. Book very Good, Slight Wear. No Jacket. 10" Ex-school library book with heavy binding. 47 pages. Pocket on inside front cover, 'Date due' slip glued on front endpaper. School label on spine, school stamp on inside back cover and front endpapers, some soil on back of book. Black/white with some color illustrations. An adventurous tale of a duckling family who meet a wild duckling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Quack-Quack

by Berta Hader, Elmer Hader

price: £6.42

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Pub by Macmillan, 1961. Ex-lib. Stained. Complete. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quack Quack

by Hader, Berta And Elmer

price: £7.40

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Hader. Good/No Jacket. Hardcover, 1961, First Print. Green library binding, pictorial boards. Heavily worn, ex-library, usual library marks. First blank endpaper pulled out. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argos Book Shop, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Quack Quack-the Story of a Little Wild Duck

by Hader, Berta & Elmer

price: £7.43

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Hader, Berta & Elmer. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Yellow pictorial cloth binding is soiled, wear top and bottom of spine, spine sticker, rubbed corners. Front pocket/date slip intact. 47 pages. Interior has a few smudges, overall clean and tight. Charmingly illus story of a mallard duck who loses his way over the ocean, is resuced by a little girl, and finds his way back home. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deja Vu Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Quack-Quack, the Story of a Little Wild Duck

by Hader., Berta And Elmer

price: £7.61

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Xlibrary FIRST edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMILLAN Date Published: 1961

Description: HADER., BERTA and ELMER. Interior of book is very good with color and bw illustrations., Xlibrary FIRST edition. There is NO dust jacket. Exterior of book is good ++ with light edgewear., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: STORY OF A WILD BABY DUCK WHO AFTER BEING TAKEN FROM HIS FAMILY, FACES DIFFICULTIES TRYING TO FIND & REJOIN THEM. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quack-Quack: the Story of a Little Wild Duck

by Hader, Berta And Elmer

price: £8.05

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan

Description: A very good yellow oversize hardcover. Light wear around the edges and spine. School stamps. 1st printing copyright 1961. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Quack-Quack; the Story of a Litle Wild Duck

by Berta And Elmer Hader

price: £9.28

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Stated 2nd print. * NOT EX-LIBRARY*, but sturdy library binding. A little lite soiling to edges of a few pp. Lite foxing to ep's and lite creases to first few pages in & rear ffep. Small gift inscription to fep. Boards very bright. Just faint soil. Has been well taken care of. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Now, Voyager, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Quack Quack the Story of a Little Wild Duck

by Hader, Berta And Elmer

price: £9.71

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library School 2nd printing. 48 pp. Clean, well-bound pages with a few smudges, closed tears & tiny chips in some lower margins. Discarded 2001 in marker on flyleaves. Spine ends & corners worn down to cardboard. Dustjacket has chips to spine ends & tears at corners & along edges. Solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Always Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Quack Quack the Story of a Little Wild Duck

by Hader, Berta And Elmer

price: £9.91

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macdonald and Co. Date Published: 1961

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Ex-Library First free endpaper is removed. Several pages have very light smudges to lower margins. Both corners of dust jacket front flap have been clipped and jacket has overall wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Quack-Quack

by Berta Hader

price: £10.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 10/1/1967 ISBN-13: 9780027402506 ISBN: 0027402509

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quack-Quack

by Berta Hader

price: £10.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 10/1/1967 ISBN-13: 9780027402506 ISBN: 0027402509

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quack Quack

by Hader, Berta And Elmer

price: £10.53

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children's, Juvenile Fiction Inventory No: 18332. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lotzabooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quack Quack

by Hader, Berta And Elmer

price: £10.53

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Berta and Elmer Hader. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First printing stated. A tight library copy with pocket and stampings, all pages intact and pictures bright. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holly Knoll Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quack Quack the Story of a Little Wild Duck

by Hader

price: £10.77

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT SOILING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quack-Quack, the Story of a Little Wild Duck

by Hader, Berta And Elmer

price: £13.31

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: NEXT day and SATURDAY shipping. G+ condition. Ex-lib w/ reinforced binding, no d/j. Small 4to. Small chip cut from top of first blank page. Free delivery confirmation when available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TLK Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Quack-Quack, the Story of a Little Wild Duck

by Hader, Berta & Elmer

price: £13.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Macmillan, 1961

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. Missing DJ Good. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsEx-LibraryHard Cover. Good/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. 1st Print. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. red marker on boards, usual stamps, CI604355. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quack Quack: the Story of a Little Wild Duck

by Berta And Elmer Hader

price: £13.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780027402506 ISBN: 0027402509

Description: Reader copy. 1961 edition. Former library copy w/markings. Worn, but still a good reading copy. Great price! 182. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Hilger, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Quack Quack: a Little Wild Duck Takes Off on a Lifetime Adventure

by Hader, Berta And Elmer

price: £52.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: MacMillan & Co LTD, NY Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. 4to 10 1/4", 47 pp. Very Good Plus Plus, pictorial boards showing a light wear to edges with a Near Fine text with a hint of ageing to endpaper and outter edges otherwise clean and unmarked with color illustrations by Authors and a Very Good Plus Plus dustwrapper with a light wear to edges and folds, clipped at lower front flap corner. A bright tight clean hardcover copy. Jacket in protective mylar. 1961 1st ediiton, Macmillan. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alma Koster Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Quack Quack; : the Story of a Little Wild Duck,

by Berta Hader

price: £60.03

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. Stated first printing. Very good with good d/j in mylar. Light shelf wear, clean pages, tight spine. Slight wear to edges. D/J has light edge wear, front flap corners clipped. NOT ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.