» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Imagine This: Growing Up With My Brother John Lennon

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Imagine This: Growing Up With My Brother John Lennon

by Julia Baird

About this title: Until now, the true story of John Lennon's childhood has never been told. John's sister Julia has herself been on a personal journey that has made it possible only now to reveal the full extent of the pain and difficulties -- as well as the happier times -- living inside John Lennon's family brought. Julia reveals the various strong, self-willed ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Imagine This: Growing Up With My Brother John Lennon used book

Imagine This: Growing Up With My Brother John Lennon

by Julia Baird

price: £4.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780340839393 ISBN: 0340839392

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Imagine This: Growing Up With My Brother John Lennon [Import] used book

Imagine This: Growing Up With My Brother John Lennon [Import]

price: £6.27

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780340839393 ISBN: 0340839392

Description: Good. SLIGHT WARP TO BOOK-LIGHT SHELFWEAR-NO REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander Book's #1, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Imagine This: Growing Up With My Brother John Lennon used book

Imagine This: Growing Up With My Brother John Lennon

by Baird, Julia

price: £6.85

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 2/8/2007 ISBN-13: 9780340839393 ISBN: 0340839392

Description: Fine. 0340839392 Not a used book-Anew & unread copy that may have minor creases /scuffs or small tears or price sticker on bookIn-Stock NOW FAST Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Imagine This: Growing Up With My Brother John Lennon [Import] used book

Imagine This: Growing Up With My Brother John Lennon [Import]

price: £7.39

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780340839393 ISBN: 0340839392

Description: Good. Ships within 24 hours. Shelf wear on cover, bumped at top of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Imagine This: Growing Up With My Brother John Lennon used book

Imagine This: Growing Up With My Brother John Lennon

by Baird, Julia

price: £11.53

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780340839393 ISBN: 0340839392

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, mild creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Imagine This: Growing Up With My Brother John Lennon

by Baird, Julia

price: £11.84

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 2007

Description: Near Fine + 9.25" x 6" 316 pages + 16 pages of black & white photographs. A NEW UNREAD COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Imagine This: Growing Up With My Brother John Lennon used book

Imagine This: Growing Up With My Brother John Lennon

by Julia Baird

price: £14.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 2007-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780340839393 ISBN: 0340839392

Description: Like New. Unreda remainder-new. Shipped promptly from New York. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Imagine This: My Brother John Lennon new book

Imagine This: My Brother John Lennon

by Julia Baird

price: £23.77

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780340839393 ISBN: 0340839392

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: L Gulli, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Imagine This new book

Imagine This

by Baird, Julia

price: £25.54

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780340839393 ISBN: 0340839392

Description: New. Book read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Ink, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.