» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

No Love Lost

by Helen Van Slyke

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

No Love Lost

by Slyke, Helen Van

price: £4.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: BANTAM Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780553145120 ISBN: 0553145126

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

No Love Lost

by Slyke, Helen Van

price: £4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553145120 ISBN: 0553145126

Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine Creased, Sm. Mark First Page, Corners Bumped, Corner Crease Front Cover, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

No Love Lost

by Helen Van Slyke

price: £4.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553145120 ISBN: 0553145126

Description: Very good. Clean inside and out. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

No Love Lost

by Helen Van Slyke

price: £4.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553145120 ISBN: 0553145126

Description: Fair. Clean copy with some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Rosenlof, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

No Love Lost

by Helen Van Slyke

price: £4.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553145120 ISBN: 0553145126

Description: Good. Paperback; cover slightly worn at edges, binding creased, no writing in text; RTB432. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

No Love Lost

by Helen Van Slyke

price: £4.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553145120 ISBN: 0553145126

Description: Good. Crease on spine. Name on fly leaf. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

No Love Lost

by Helen Van Slyke

price: £4.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553145120 ISBN: 0553145126

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

No Love Lost

by Helen Van Slyke

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553145120 ISBN: 0553145126

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

No Love Lost

by Helen Van Slyke

price: £4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553145120 ISBN: 0553145126

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

No Love Nest

by Van Slyke, Helen

price: £4.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market ISBN-13: 9780553145120 ISBN: 0553145126

Description: Loose Binding. Cover Creased. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

No Love Lost

by Helen Van Slyke

price: £4.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553145120 ISBN: 0553145126

Description: Good. Small rubs on bottom of spineGeneral paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

No Love Lost

by Helen Van Slyke

price: £4.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553145120 ISBN: 0553145126

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

No Love Lost

by Helen Van Slyke

price: £4.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553145120 ISBN: 0553145126

Description: Reader copy. 1129 Thanks for shopping with us. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

No Love Lost

by Helen Van Slyke

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553145120 ISBN: 0553145126

Description: Good. Great reading! PB 692. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Murray, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

No Love Lost

by Helen Van Slyke

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553145120 ISBN: 0553145126

Description: Fair. Great reading! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: John Murray, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

No Love Lost

by Helen Van Slyke

price: £4.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553145120 ISBN: 0553145126

Description: Very Good. Tight binding, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, light wrapper wear, edges rubbed ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

No Love Lost [Mass Market Paperback] By Helen Van Slyke

by Helen Van Slyke

price: £4.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553145120 ISBN: 0553145126

Description: Good. Good+; Paperback; Bantam Books; 1981; Wraps with rubbing and creasing along edges and spine. Some chipping to some edges and corners. Interior with all pages sound with no markings. No markings to any text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Barn, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

No Love Lost

by Slyke Helen Van

price: £4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New York: A Bantam Book, 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553145120 ISBN: 0553145126

Description: Good. Novel. ISBN: 0-553-14512-6. A good paperback, ". then, tragedy strikes the family and the last frail bonds that unite husbandand wife are ripped apart by scandalous liaisons and sordid affairs. In a shattering moment of revelation, Lindsay is able to discover the meaning of true loyalty. and love. " Happy Reading! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ab's Collection of Rare Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

No Love Lost

by Slyke, Helen Van

price: £4.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, FG3B-3 Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553145120 ISBN: 0553145126

Description: Acceptable. 0-553-14512-6 Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksGalore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

No Love Lost

by Slyke, Helen Van

price: £4.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, 44GB-4 Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553145120 ISBN: 0553145126

Description: Acceptable. 0-553-14512-6 Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksGalore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

No Love Lost

by Slyke, Helen Van

price: £4.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, FG3B-3-44gb-2 Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553145120 ISBN: 0553145126

Description: Acceptable. 0-553-14512-6 Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksGalore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

No Love Lost

by Helen Van Slyke

price: £5.27

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553145120 ISBN: 0553145126

Description: Very Good. Light creases in spine. very light wear on edges. Book stamp and price inside cover. Name on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samm44, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

No Love Lost

by Slyke Helen Van

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott & Crowell, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780553145120 ISBN: 0553145126

Description: Good in Good jacket. Novel Good tight hardcopy and dustjacket, bce, ". then, tragedy strikes the family and the last frail bonds that unite husbandand wife are ripped apart by scandalous liaisons and sordid affairs. In a sh attering moment of revelation, Lindsay is able to discover the meaning of true loyalty. and love. " Happy Reading! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ab's Collection of Rare Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

No Love Lost

by Slyke, Helen Van

price: £5.54

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: 1981 Date Published: Good Condition. Pages are neat ISBN-13: 9780553145120 ISBN: 0553145126

Description: Bantam Books jacket. No. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Hedderich's, ND, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

No Love Lost

by Helen Van Slyke

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553145120 ISBN: 0553145126

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.