|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Wizard for Hire
(9 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Wizard for Hire, the Dresden Files: Includes Storm Front; Fool Moon; and Grave Peril
by
Butcher, Jim
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Science Fiction Book Club, NY
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780739451939
ISBN: 0739451936
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0739451936. Book Club Edition; 801 pages; Fine/Near Fine. This is a New book. This Book Club Edition is the first publishing of Wizard For Hire. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has just a bit of rub at the edges-happened during shipping. Now in protective sleeve. Fantastic cover art work by Daniel Dos Santos. An excellent gift! The Dresden Files, If you look in the Chicago phone book under Wizards, you'll fine me, ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
White Unicorn Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wizard for Hire (Storm Front, Fool Moon, Grave Peril)
by
Butcher, Jim
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: Book Club Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: SFBC, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780739451939
ISBN: 0739451936
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Science Fiction Book Club compliation, 3 books in 1. First SFBC printing. read more
|
|
Wizard for Hire, the Dresden Files: Includes Storm Front; Fool Moon; and Grave Peril
by
Butcher, Jim
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Science Fiction Book Club, NY
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780739451939
ISBN: 0739451936
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0739451936. Book Club Edition; 801 pages; Fine/Fine. As New condition. Not a used book. Un-read tight. This Book Club Edition is the first publishing of Wizard For Hire. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine. In protective sleeve. Fantastic cover art work by Daniel Dos Santos. An excellent gift! The Dresden Files, If you look in the Chicago phone book under Wizards, you'll fine me, Harry Dresden. I'm the only openly ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
White Unicorn Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wizard for Hire
by
Jim Butcher
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SFBC
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780739451939
ISBN: 0739451936
Description: NEW in NEW jacket. Wizard for Hire-Hardback with DustJacket-NEW-3-in-1 HARDCOVER-Includes Storn Front, Fool Moon, and Grave Peril-crisp pages clean and unmarked-binding tight and solid-in mylar-beautiful copy-from the inside flaps...Storm Front: Business was slow. Who am I kidding? Business was dead. Fortunately, the police keep me on retainer. When a crime comes along that doesn't fit neatly on their report?vampire attacks, troll maraudings, faery abductions of children?they call me in. This ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
OldBookandCoin,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wizard for Hire
by
Butcherjim
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: First Omnibus Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: SFBC, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780739451939
ISBN: 0739451936
Description: Cover Daniel Dos Santos. As New in As New jacket. Hardcover Contains: Storm Front, Fool Moon and Gave Peril. read more
|
|
Wizard for Hire. Omnibus Comprising: Storm Front; Fool Moon; Grave Peril
by
Jim Butcher
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SFBC 2005
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780739451939
ISBN: 0739451936
Description: ISBN 9780739451939. Bookclub Edition. Hardback. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with creases to front interior flap, minor rubs and creases around its edges. read more
|
|
Wizard for Hire
by
Butcher, Jim
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: N.Y. : SFBC, 2005
ISBN-13: 9780739451939
ISBN: 0739451936
Description: Signed by Author Book Club edition, hardcover. SIGNED by the author on the title page. As New in As New DJ. Compiles the first three Dresden Files novels: Storm Front, Fool Moon, and Grave Peril. read more
|
|
Wizard for Hire (Storm Front / Fool Moon / Grave Peril)
by
Jim Butcher
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780739451939
ISBN: 0739451936
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Wizard for Hire (Storm Front / Fool Moon / Grave Peril)
by
Jim Butcher
Ships from
DE,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SFBC
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780739451939
ISBN: 0739451936
Description: Very Good. Very Good++ condition. Pages clean, binding tight. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=-73945193&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|