|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Wizard By Trade
(11 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Wizard By Trade, Includes Summer Knight & Death Masks
by
Jim Butcher
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SFBC
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780739465813
ISBN: 0739465813
Description: NEW in Good jacket. Wizard By Trade, Includes Summer Knight & Death Masks-Hardback with DustJacket-actually NEW but came from publisher with a heavily damaged dust jacket (edgewear and small tears)-crisp pages clean and unmarked-binding tight and solid-From the Publisher: For Harry Dresden?the only wizard listed in the Chicago phone book?when it rains, it pours. In fact, it pours toads?always a sign something bad is about to happen. But Harry takes such omens in stride, given that his ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
OldBookandCoin,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wizard By Trade
by
Butcher, Jim
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SFBC
Date Published: April 2006
ISBN-13: 9780739465813
ISBN: 0739465813
Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Used. First Science Fiction Book Clulb printing. Contains 'SummerKnight' and 'Death Masks'. Light wear on the lower board edges. Former owner's name on the ffep. DJ has light wrinkling on the top spine end. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sci Fi, etc.,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wizard By Trade
by
Jim Butcher
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SFBC Fantasy 2006
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780739465813
ISBN: 0739465813
Description: ISBN 0739465813. Hardback. Book club edition. Very Good to Near Fine condition book in a Very Good to Near Fine condition dustjacket, with slight shelfwear on cover and jacket edges. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. read more
|
|
Wizard By Trade, the Dresden Files: Includes Summer Knight & Death Masks
by
Butcher, Jim
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SFBC, NY
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780739465813
ISBN: 0739465813
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0739465813. 598 pages; Fine/Near Fine. New book. Un-read. This Book Club is the first hardcover edition of this collection of stories. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has tiny bit of rub-happened during shipping! Now in protective sleeve. Fantastic art work by Daniel Dos Santos. An Excellent Gift! For Harry Dresden, the only wizard listed in the Chicago phone book, when it rains, it pours. In fact, it pours toads, ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
White Unicorn Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wizard By Trade, the Dresden Files: Includes Summer Knight & Death Masks
by
Butcher, Jim
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SFBC, NY
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780739465813
ISBN: 0739465813
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0739465813. 598 pages; Fine/Fine. New book. Un-read. This Book Club is the first hardcover edition of this collection of stories. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine! In protective sleeve. Fantastic art work by Daniel Dos Santos. An Excellent Gift! For Harry Dresden, the only wizard listed in the Chicago phone book, when it rains, it pours. In fact, it pours toads, always a sign something bad is about to happen, But ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
White Unicorn Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wizard By Trade, Includes Summer Knight & Death Masks
by
Jim Butcher
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SFBC
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780739465813
ISBN: 0739465813
Description: NEW in NEW jacket. Wizard By Trade, Includes Summer Knight & Death Masks-Hardback with DustJacket-NEW-crisp pages clean and unmarked-binding tight and solid-in mylar-From the Publisher: For Harry Dresden?the only wizard listed in the Chicago phone book?when it rains, it pours. In fact, it pours toads?always a sign something bad is about to happen. But Harry takes such omens in stride, given that his rattletrap VW Bug needs constant upkeep, and his 30-pound guard-cat wants regular meals. But ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
OldBookandCoin,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wizard By Trade **Signed**
by
Butcher, Jim
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: SFBC, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780739465813
ISBN: 0739465813
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Signature only-2007 Book club edition Summer Knight and Death Mask Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
All-Ways Fiction,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wizard By Trade (Summer Knight & Death Masks, the Dresden Files 4 & 5)
by
Jim Butcher
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780739465813
ISBN: 0739465813
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Wizard By Trade (Summer Knight & Death Masks, the Dresden Files 4 & 5)
by
Butcher, Jim
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SFBC
ISBN-13: 9780739465813
ISBN: 0739465813
Description: Good. 0739465813 bce. Dust cover worn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barker's Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wizard by Trade, Includes Summer Knight & Death Masks
by
Jim Butcher
Ships from
DE,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SFBC
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780739465813
ISBN: 0739465813
Description: Very Good. Unused, unread book, slight wear to dust jacket. read more
|
|
Wizard By Trade, Includes Summer Knight & Death Masks
by
Jim Butcher
Ships from
DE,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SFBC
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780739465813
ISBN: 0739465813
Description: Very Good. Unused, unread book, slight wear to dust jacket. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=-73946581&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|