» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tell It to the Skies

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Tell It to the Skies

by Erica James

About this title: The beautiful city of Venice has been Lydia's home for many years. It's a place she loves and where she's found a sense of peace and fulfillment. Then one day she glimpses a young man's face in the crowd that threatens to change all that. He's a heart-stopping reminder of a dreadful secret she believed she had banished to the past ...As a young child, Lydia and her sister are sent to live with grandparents they've never even met before. It's a cruel and loveless new world for them and it teaches Lydia to grow up fast. She learns to keep secrets and to trust sparingly. And through it all ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Tell It to the Skies used book

Tell It to the Skies

by Erica James

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780752875446 ISBN: 0752875442

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Tell It to the Skies used book

Tell It to the Skies

by Erica James

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780752894218 ISBN: 0752894218

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Tell It to the Skies used book

Tell It to the Skies

by Erica James

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780752875446 ISBN: 0752875442

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. BCA edition, 394 pages. Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Tell It to the Skies used book

Tell It to the Skies

by Erica James

price: £2.10

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780752875446 ISBN: 0752875442

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Tell It to the Skies used book

Tell It to the Skies

by Erica James

price: £2.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780752893365 ISBN: 075289336X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Tell It to the Skies used book

Tell It to the Skies

by Erica James

price: £2.14

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780752875446 ISBN: 0752875442

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Tell It to the Skies used book

Tell It to the Skies

by Erica James

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780752875446 ISBN: 0752875442

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Tell It to the Skies used book

Tell It to the Skies

by Erica James

price: £2.04

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780752875446 ISBN: 0752875442

Description: Very Good. HEAVY ITEM PLEASE EMAIL FOR POSTAGE QUOTES OUTSIDE THE UK VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Tell It to the Skies used book

Tell It to the Skies

by James, Erica

price: £2.10

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion Date Published: 03/10/2007 ISBN-13: 9780752875446 ISBN: 0752875442

Description: Good. 0752875442 Dustjacket with very little wear. Amazon UK Amazon UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Tell It to the Skies used book

Tell It to the Skies

by Erica James

price: £2.14

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780752894218 ISBN: 0752894218

Description: Good. SHIPPED FROM THE UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: forestmillbooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Tell It to the Skies used book

Tell It to the Skies

by Erica James

price: £2.14

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780752893365 ISBN: 075289336X

Description: Good. SHIPPED FROM THE UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: forestmillbooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Tell It to the Skies used book

Tell It to the Skies

by Erica James

price: £2.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780752893365 ISBN: 075289336X

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: World of Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Tell It to the Skies used book

Tell It to the Skies

by Erica James

price: £5.37

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ORION Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780752875446 ISBN: 0752875442

Description: Published by Orion in 2007. Hardcover. Number of pages: 416. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8307130 #30240 1GRE3-H 8307130 (#H22-44) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Tell It to the Skies: \N new book

Tell It to the Skies: \N

by James, Erica

price: £5.50

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ORION PUBLISHING CO Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780752893365 ISBN: 075289336X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 528 pages. (\n) first love can last a lifetime...the brand new novel from the sunday times bestselling author of love and devotion. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Tell It to the Skies new book

Tell It to the Skies

by James, Erica

price: £6.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Orion, London Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780752893365 ISBN: 075289336X

Description: New. New soft cover. Romantic fiction set in Venice and England. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Loch Croispol Bookshop & Resta, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Tell It to the Skies: \N new book

Tell It to the Skies: \N

by James, Erica

price: £11.80

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: ORION PUBLISHING CO Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780752875446 ISBN: 0752875442

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 416 pages. (\n) a first love can last a lifetime...(Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Tell It to the Skies new book

Tell It to the Skies

by James, Erica

price: £15.80

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion ISBN-13: 9780752875446 ISBN: 0752875442

Description: New. 0752875442. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Tell It to the Skies new book

Tell It to the Skies

by Erica James

price: £3.47

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780752875446 ISBN: 0752875442

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookendsUK, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

used book

Tell It to the Skies

by Erica James

price: £4.84

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Card Covers Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2008

Description: Fine/Mint. Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Marvellous "can't put down" read. 482 pages additional 25 pages at rear of text containing extra background material to author, story, motivation, other books, etc. + bl/white photographs and map of locations of story in Venice. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Matilda Mary Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Tell It to the Skies new book

Tell It to the Skies

by James, Erica

price: £12.13

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780752893365 ISBN: 075289336X

Description: New Copy-Mint Condition (9780752893365) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Read Ireland, IRELAND

Reliability: Good

Tell It to the Skies new book

Tell It to the Skies

by James Erica

price: £21.10

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780752875446 ISBN: 0752875442

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0752875442. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Tell It to the Skies new book

Tell It to the Skies

by Erica James

price: £23.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780752875446 ISBN: 0752875442

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tell It to the Skies used book

Tell It to the Skies

by Erica James

price: £24.92

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ) Date Published: 2007-10-03 ISBN-13: 9780752885667 ISBN: 0752885669

Description: Book is in very good condition. It is in very good shape but it has a little wear on the cover. It also has some creases on the spine. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarJam Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tell It to the Skies used book

Tell It to the Skies

by James, Erica

price: £5.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion Date Published: 03/10/2007 ISBN-13: 9780752875446 ISBN: 0752875442

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Book in good or better condition. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good