» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

In Search of Myself

by Frederick Philip Grove

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

In Search of Myself

by Frederick P Grove

price: £5.71

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780771091940 ISBN: 077109194X

Description: Fair. Paperback. Cover worn. Spine creased. Name on front end sheet. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In Search of Myself Ncl #94

by Frederick P. Grove

price: £6.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: McClelland & Steward Ltd, Toronto Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780771091940 ISBN: 077109194X

Description: Very Good. NCL #94 This copy is tight clean...very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In Search of Myself

by Grove, Frederick P.

price: £6.86

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Maclleland & Stewart / New Canadian Library, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. Nice copy, spine crease, edge wear, rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In Search of Myself

by Grove, Frederick Philip

price: £10.37

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, NCL, Toronto, ON Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780771091940 ISBN: 077109194X

Description: Good. Crease across back corner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

In Search of Myself

by Grove, Frederick P.

price: £10.60

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good. New Canadian Library No94. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Kemp, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

In Search of Myself

by Grove, Frederick Philip

price: £11.22

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company of Canada Limited Date Published: 1946

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. The Macmillan Company of Canada, Toronto, 1946, First Edition, 8 tall, Hard Cover ***G/--*** Maroon cloth boards, faded gilt logo on front, v. faded gilt lettering on spine, rubbing to cloth, wear to corners, binding v. loose but intact, owner's name onSatisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In Search of Myself

by Grove, Frederick Philip

price: £13.09

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1946

Description: VeryGood. Cloth. Very Good/Poor. First 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall. port., 458 p., part of back panel of d.j. is missing, in bro-dart cover. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In Search of Myself

by Grove, Frederick Philip

price: £15.58

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, Toronto Date Published: 1946

Description: Fine. Very Good Dustjacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 457 pages. A clean copy. Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AU BON LIVRE RARE, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

In Search of Myself

by Grove, Frederick Philip, Illustrated By Frontispiece Photo Of Author

price: £19.94

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Toronto, Canada: The Macmillan Co. 1946 Date Published: 1946

Description: 457 p. Maroon cloth; design on front cover. Very good. No dust jacket. Owner's rubber stamp on end papers and flyleaves. First signature shaken. Lettering slightly fading. Edges rubbed. Corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Minnehaha Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In Search of Myself

by Grove, Frederick Philip (Canadian Author )

price: £27.11

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Company, Toronto

Description: 1946, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. 457pp. Octavo. Illustrated with photo portrait frontispiece. Original gilt decorated maroon cloth with gilt lettering on spine. Covers slightly rubbed. Governor General Award winner in 1946. Canadian Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aquila Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

In Search of Myself

by Grove, Frederick Philip (Canadian Author )

price: £34.27

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Company, Toronto

Description: 1946, 1st Edition., 1st Edition. (Hardcover) Very good in good to very good dust jacket. 457pp. Octavo. Original red cloth with gilt decoration on front cover and gilt lettering on spine in dust jacket. Tears and open tears to edges of dust jacket. Tears and open tears to edges of dust jacket. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper in ink. Governor General's Award winner in 1946. Canadian Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aquila Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

In Search of Myself

by Grove, Frederick Philip

price: £35.33

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Toronto. The Macmillan Company of Canada. 1946.

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 20.5cm, first edition, 457, [1]p., frontis portrait, maroon cloth, gilt titles, a fine copy in fine complete jacket. (b7). read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick McGahern Books Inc., ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

In Search of Myself

by Grove, Frederick Philip (Canadian Author )

price: £37.86

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Company, Toronto

Description: 1946, 1st Edition., 1st Edition. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 457pp. Octavo. Illustrated with photo frontispiece. Original red cloth with gilt decoration on front cover and gilt lettering on spine in dust jacket. Previous owner's book plate on front pastedown. Dust jacket price clipped. Small chips to edges of dust jacket. Governor General's award winner in 1946. Canadian Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aquila Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.