Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Savoring Tuscany: Recipes and Reflections on Tuscan Cooking (Savoring, Tuscany)
(14 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Savoring Tuscany: Recipes and Reflections on Tuscan Cooking (Savoring, Tuscany)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780848731106
ISBN: 0848731107
Description: Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p. read more
Savoring Tuscany: Recipes and Reflections on Tuscan Cooking (Savoring, Tuscany)
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780848731106
ISBN: 0848731107
Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Savoring Tuscany: Recipes and Reflections on Tuscan Cooking (Savoring, Tuscany)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780848731106
ISBN: 0848731107
Description: Like New. read more
Savoring Tuscany: Recipes and Reflections on Tuscan Cooking (Savoring, Tuscany)
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780848731106
ISBN: 0848731107
Description: New Paperback, Book in Excellent Condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Horizon Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Savoring Tuscany: Recipes and Reflections on Tuscan Cooking (Savoring, Tuscany)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780848731106
ISBN: 0848731107
Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. Oversized book, additional shipping charges for international orders may apply. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more
Savoring Tuscany: Recipes and Reflections on Tuscan Cooking (Savoring, Tuscany)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
ISBN-13: 9780848731106
ISBN: 0848731107
Description: Good. 0848731107 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Savoring Tuscany
by
Williams-Sonoma Staff
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: OXMOOR HSE
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780848731106
ISBN: 0848731107
Description: G+ read more
Savoring Tuscany: Recipes and Reflections on Tuscan Cooking (Savoring, Tuscany)
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780848731106
ISBN: 0848731107
Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK. Tight binding and clean pages, slight shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Beach Wood Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Savoring Tuscany: Recipes and Reflections on Tuscan Cooking (Savoring, Tuscany)
by
Lori De Mori, Chuck Williams, Marlene McLoughlin, Noel Barnhurst, Jason Lowe
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780848731106
ISBN: 0848731107
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Savoring Tuscany: Recipes and Reflections on Tuscan Cooking (Savoring, Tuscany
by
Lori De Mori; Photographer-Noel Barnhurst; Photographer-Jason Lowe; Illustrator-Marlene McLoughlin; Editor-Chuck Williams
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780848731106
ISBN: 0848731107
Description: Very Good. Pages like new, some edge wear and small indentations on cover. read more
Savoring Tuscany
by
De Mori, Lori
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: OXMOOR HOUSE @
ISBN-13: 9780848731106
ISBN: 0848731107
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Savoring Tuscany: Recipes and Reflections on Tuscan Cooking (Savoring, Tuscany)
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780848731106
ISBN: 0848731107
Description: New. May show very slight signs of shelf wear and/or remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Kimberly Schmeling ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Savoring Tuscany: Recipes and Reflections on Tuscan Cooking (Savoring, Tuscany)
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780848731106
ISBN: 0848731107
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Savoring Tuscany: Recipes and Reflections on Tuscan Cooking (Savoring, Tuscany)
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780848731106
ISBN: 0848731107
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Savoring France: Recipes and Reflections on French Cooking
by
Georgeanne Brennan, Chuck Williams (Editor), Noel Barnhurst (Photographer)
see all
from £5.57!
new only
from £6.00!
Williams-Sonoma Savoring America: Recipes and Reflections on American Cooking
by
Janet Kessel Fletcher (Text by), Chuck Williams (Editor), Marlene McLoughlin (Illustrator)
see all
from £5.57!
new only
from £22.90!
Madhur Jaffrey's Quick & Easy Indian Cooking
by
Madhur Jaffrey, Noel Barnhurst (Photographer)
see all
from £6.06!
new only
from £6.78!
Grilling
by
Denis Kelly, Noel Barnhurst (Photographer), Chuck Williams (Editor)
see all
from £5.57!
new only
from £9.59!
Essentials of Roasting: Recipes and Techniques for Delicious Oven-Cooked Meals
by
Chuck Williams (Editor), Noel Barnhurst (Photographer), Rick Rodgers (Text by)
see all
from £2.94!
new only
from £2.94!
Seriously Simple: Easy Recipes for Creative Cooks
by
Diane Rossen Worthington, Noel Barnhurst (Photographer)
see all
from £9.28!
new only
from £11.93!