» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Firearms in American History, 1600-1800

by Charles Winthrop Sawyer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
new book

Firearms in American History

by Charles Wint Sawyer

price: £20.40

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217476102 ISBN: 0217476104

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Firearms in American History

by Sawyer, Charles Winthrop

price: £20.48

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GENERAL BOOKS Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217476102 ISBN: 0217476104

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Firearms in American History

by Charles Winthrop Sawyer

price: £23.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: General Books LLC ISBN-13: 9780217476102 ISBN: 0217476104

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 3-5 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

new book

Firearms in American History

by Sawyer, Charles Winthrop, Author

price: £25.32

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217476102 ISBN: 0217476104

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00224 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Firearms in American History

by Charles Winthrop Sawyer

price: £26.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Books LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217476102 ISBN: 0217476104

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Firearms in American History

by Sawyer, Charles Winthrop

price: £31.57

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Author, Boston Date Published: 1910

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Maroon cloth with gilt titles. Clean and sharp with minor rubbing to spine ends and corners, top corners bumped. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight.; B&W Illustrations; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Firearms in American History

by Sawyer, Charles Winthrop

price: £34.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Author Date Published: 1910

Description: Fair. No Dust Jacket. Ex library. Label and name/date to feps. Card pocket and library marks to rear endpapers. Some notes to margin, mainly in pencil and in what seems to be the same hand, primarily commenting on text (e.g. "It looks like a heavy duck gun, " or "Probably bought in France 1875 or later. ") Pages intact with some wear. Binding intact but weak. Red cloth cover quite worn with rubbing, edgewear, worn corners and spine ends, and some discoloration. Intact, though.237 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Zephyrus Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Firearms in American History

by Sawyer, Charles Winthrop

price: £35.28

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Burg. cloth 5 1/4" x 8" Publisher: Self-Published, Boston Date Published: 1910

Description: Plates. VG-, corners/spine ends a little worn. 237pp. Bookplate on front free endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Firearms in American History 1600-1800

by Sawyer, Charles Winthrop

price: £38.38

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Boston; 1910 by author

Description: 5 1/2" X 8"-237pp. -near fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.R. Jones, Bookseller, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Firearms in American History: 1600-1800

by Charles Winthrop Sawyer

price: £42.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Winthrop Sawyer Date Published: 1910

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Firearms in American History 1600-1800

by Sawyer, Charles Winthrop

price: £50.13

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Boston, (1910) First edition, 8vo. 234pp+index, illustrated. Few spots on the covers, ow a very good sound tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old New York Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Firearms in American History 1600-1800-2 Volumes

by Sawyer, Charles Winthrop

price: £62.51

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston: Author, 1910

Description: Missing DJ. First Edition. Fair. No JacketEx-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Two volumes, second devoted to the revolver. Red cloth hardbacks with worn edges and bumped corners. Spine of volume one worn top and bottom, on volume two is good. Both interiors tight except for first several pages of vol. 2 which are broken at spine but still well attached. Glue residue on covers from where there was a label. Volume two states limited edition of 1000 copies, this being number 199. Please read our ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Xlibris Insanity, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Firearms in American History

by Sawyer, Charles Winthrop

price: £73.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Cloth Publisher: Author Published, Boston Date Published: 1910

Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. Fine, no dj. Clean, tight and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Firearms in American History

by Sawyer, Charles Winthrop

price: £96.55

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: VOLUME TWO: THE REVOLVER. 8vo 220pp, red cloth, PO name and Bkplate on FFEp else about NEAR FINE #649 of 1000 copies. Scarce. Office jc 7-1-99. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aamstar/Hooked On Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.