Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: hardbound
Publisher: Dorset PRess, no place given
Date Published: (1989)
ISBN-13:9780880293334ISBN:0880293330
Description: Illustrated. Very good in lightly edgeworn, edgetorn dust jacket. Quarto, This oversize item may require extra shipping for priority and international orders. read more
Description: DORSET PRESS, 1989, LARGE FORMAT, ILLUSTRATED, FINE HARDCOVER BOOK, NEAR FINE DUST JACKET, NO MARKINGS TO TEXT OR MARGINS, CONTENTS CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, ISBN-0880293330. read more
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Dorset Press, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780880293334ISBN:0880293330
Description: Fine / Fine in Fine jacket. Clean, tight, unmarked. Large book stands straight. No chips on Dj. 320 pages. Notes for every day, accompanied by black/white and colored photos, and maps. ZSBH B1469. read more
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0880293330. This book and DJ is downgraded by a very tiny bump to the lower front tip. Contents are tight, bright and clean, free of any internal markings or personalizations. All books to US destinations include tracking and are securely packaged to avoid damage. The DJ is protected by a Brodart mylar sleeve.; Photographs; 4to 11"-13" tall; 320 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorset Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780880293334ISBN:0880293330
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in fine dust jacket. 320 p. Book is like new. No writing, No ex-library. Dust jacket has very slight rub wear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marboro Books
Date Published: 1989-12
ISBN-13:9780880293334ISBN:0880293330
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: First
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Bison Books, London
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780861245680ISBN:0861245687
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. War. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The approach to war; june 1919 to the 31 august 1939, the war; 1 sep 1939 to 12 sep 1945, postwar world; oct. 1945 to june 1950, 50 two colour maps, 400 photos mostly b/w, 320 pages, 1/4" tear to the bottom of the jacket on the spine. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bison Books, London, UK
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780861245680ISBN:0861245687
Description: As New in Near New jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 320 pgs including index illustrated with 400 photographs & flow-charts of military operations; slight wear to dust jacket edges; read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bison Books
Date Published: 1989
Description: Good in Fair jacket. 1989 Bison hardcover. Dust jacket is torn to spine. Boards and pages in very good condition. Inscription to endpaper. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.