» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

World War II: Day By Day

by Donald Sommerville

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

World War II: Day By Day

by Donald Sommerville

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880293334 ISBN: 0880293330

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World War II: Day By Day

by Donald Sommerville

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books ISBN-13: 9780880293334 ISBN: 0880293330

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World War II: Day By Day

by Donald Sommerville

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books ISBN-13: 9780880293334 ISBN: 0880293330

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World War II: Day By Day

by Donald Sommerville

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880293334 ISBN: 0880293330

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World War II: Day By Day

by Donald Sommerville

price: £6.29

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Marboro Books Date Published: 1989-12 ISBN-13: 9780880293334 ISBN: 0880293330

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover in dust jacket. Normal shelf and display wear... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World War II: Day By Day

by Sommerville, Donald

price: £8.10

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880293334 ISBN: 0880293330

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LAKESIDE BOOKS, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

World War II: Day by Day

by Donald Sommerville

price: £8.36

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: dorset Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780880293334 ISBN: 0880293330

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. dj has edge wear. 320 p. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World War II: Day By Day

by Donald Sommerville

price: £9.10

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books Date Published: 1989-12 ISBN-13: 9780880293334 ISBN: 0880293330

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World War II: Day By Day

by Somerville, Donald

price: £9.91

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardbound Publisher: Dorset PRess, no place given Date Published: (1989) ISBN-13: 9780880293334 ISBN: 0880293330

Description: Illustrated. Very good in lightly edgeworn, edgetorn dust jacket. Quarto, This oversize item may require extra shipping for priority and international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Worle War II Day By Day an Illustrated Almanac 1939-1945

by Sommerville, Donald

price: £10.84

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880293334 ISBN: 0880293330

Description: DORSET PRESS, 1989, LARGE FORMAT, ILLUSTRATED, FINE HARDCOVER BOOK, NEAR FINE DUST JACKET, NO MARKINGS TO TEXT OR MARGINS, CONTENTS CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, ISBN-0880293330. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World War II, Day By Day: an Illustrated Almanac 1939-1945

by Sommerville, Donald

price: £11.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Cloth Publisher: Dorset Press, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780880293334 ISBN: 0880293330

Description: Fine / Fine in Fine jacket. Clean, tight, unmarked. Large book stands straight. No chips on Dj. 320 pages. Notes for every day, accompanied by black/white and colored photos, and maps. ZSBH B1469. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Schroeder's Book Haven, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World War II Day By Day an Illustrated Almanac 1939-1945

by Sommerville, Donald

price: £13.62

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780880293334 ISBN: 0880293330

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0880293330. This book and DJ is downgraded by a very tiny bump to the lower front tip. Contents are tight, bright and clean, free of any internal markings or personalizations. All books to US destinations include tracking and are securely packaged to avoid damage. The DJ is protected by a Brodart mylar sleeve.; Photographs; 4to 11"-13" tall; 320 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Norm Johnson, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World War II Day By Day

by Sommerville, Donald

price: £13.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BARNES & NOBLE ISBN-13: 9780880293334 ISBN: 0880293330

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World War II Day By Day: an Illustrated Almanac 1939-1945

by Sommerville, Donald

price: £13.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780880293334 ISBN: 0880293330

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in fine dust jacket. 320 p. Book is like new. No writing, No ex-library. Dust jacket has very slight rub wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Peirson, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World War II: Day By Day

by Sommerville, Donald

price: £15.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books ISBN-13: 9780880293334 ISBN: 0880293330

Description: Good. 0880293330 jacket has an edge tear, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. Robson, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

World War II: Day By Day

by Donald Sommerville

price: £15.46

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books Date Published: 1989-12 ISBN-13: 9780880293334 ISBN: 0880293330

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World War II Day By Day

by Sommerville, Donald

price: £16.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset, Greenwich, CT Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780880293334 ISBN: 0880293330

Description: Near fine, Near fine. 320pp. Wear to spine ends and tips. Dj rubbed, very slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McNeilly Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World War II Day By Day

by Sommerville, Donald

price: £17.82

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BARNES & NOBLE ISBN-13: 9780880293334 ISBN: 0880293330

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World War II, Day By Day

by Sommerville, Donald

price: £19.72

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Cloth Publisher: Bison Books, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780861245680 ISBN: 0861245687

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. War. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The approach to war; june 1919 to the 31 august 1939, the war; 1 sep 1939 to 12 sep 1945, postwar world; oct. 1945 to june 1950, 50 two colour maps, 400 photos mostly b/w, 320 pages, 1/4" tear to the bottom of the jacket on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: medlow bath books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

World War II-Day By Day

by Sommerville, Donald

price: £19.98

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bison Books, London, UK Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780861245680 ISBN: 0861245687

Description: As New in Near New jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 320 pgs including index illustrated with 400 photographs & flow-charts of military operations; slight wear to dust jacket edges; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

World War II Day By Day an Illustrated Almanac 1939-1945

by Sommerville, Donald

price: £24.14

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Dorset Press, Greenwich, CT Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780880293334 ISBN: 0880293330

Description: Photos. VG/VG, dj. Oversize, 320 pgs read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World War II Day By Day

by Sommerville, Donald

price: £25.31

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bison Books Date Published: 1989

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 1989 Bison hardcover. Dust jacket is torn to spine. Boards and pages in very good condition. Inscription to endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gill Robb, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

World War II: Day By Day

by Sommerville, Donald

price: £25.37

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880293334 ISBN: 0880293330

Description: Very good. 1993 oversized hardcover, dj has some slight soiling at top. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Memory Lane Music, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor

used book

World War II: Day

by Day, Donald Sommerville

price: £25.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880293334 ISBN: 0880293330

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World War II Day By Day

by Sommerville, Donald

price: £29.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: (very good unless otherwise noted) NY, 1989, 4to, 320p., illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Klimas Books, Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.