» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Letters to Liesl

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Letters to Liesl used book

Letters to Liesl

by Charmian Carr, Jean Strauss

price: £7.65

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arete-U S a Pub Co Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780962798214 ISBN: 0962798215

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Letters to Liesl used book

Letters to Liesl

by Charmian Carr, Jean A. S. Strauss

price: £7.93

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arete-U S a Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780962798214 ISBN: 0962798215

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Letters to Liesl used book

Letters to Liesl

by Charmian Carr, Jean Strauss

price: £10.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780962798214 ISBN: 0962798215

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Letters to Liesl used book

Letters to Liesl

by Carr, Charmian; Strauss, Jean A. S.; Strauss, Jean

price: £16.83

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Wraps Publisher: Arete-U S A Pub Co, Claremont, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780962798214 ISBN: 0962798215

Description: Very Good in Wraps. Paperback. 8vo. ISBN-0962798215. 1ST EDITION, 8VO PAPERBACK, 185 PAGES. THE BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH SLIGHT SHELF WEAR / BUMPING TO THE EDGES. COVER YELLOW/BLACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jero Books and Templet Co., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Letters to Liesl used book

Letters to Liesl

price: £27.11

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780962798214 ISBN: 0962798215

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Letters to Liesl used book

Letters to Liesl

by Carr, Charmian; And Strauss, Jean

price: £29.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Original Wrappers Publisher: Arete Publishing Company of America, an Amber Rose Impront, Claremont, California Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780962798214 ISBN: 0962798215

Description: Photographs. Near Fine/Fine. Signed by Author SIGNED on half-title page by Charmian Carr, neatly, in black ink. Memoir by the actor who played Liesl in the famed movie THE SOUND OF MUSIC. Bound in original wrappers--pale orange spine lettered in light and dark blue, full-color photographic front cover with lettering in pale orange and in red superimposed. Promotional publisher's bookmark laid in. Contents clean and fresh, binding sturdy and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HeightsBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Letters to Liesl used book

Letters to Liesl

by Carr, Charmian; Strauss, Jean

price: £38.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arete-U S A, Claremont, CA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780962798214 ISBN: 0962798215

Description: Fine. 8vo. Signed by Author 185 pp. The continuing memoirs of Charmian Carr who played the original "Liesel" in The Sound of Music, illustrated with b/w photos. SIGNED BY CHARMION CARR. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Acadia Art&Rare Books Est.1931, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Letters to Liesl used book

Letters to Liesl

by Carr, Charmian & Jean A. S. Strauss

price: £39.41

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arete-U S a Pub Co Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780962798214 ISBN: 0962798215

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0962798215. Book is slightly edgeworn and sticker removed from cover.; 0.5 x 8.75 x 6 Inches; 200 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Letters to Liesl used book

Letters to Liesl

by Charmian Carr

price: £43.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arete-U S a Pub Co Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780962798214 ISBN: 0962798215

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Letters to Liesl used book

Letters to Liesl

by Carr, Charmian & Strauss, Jean

price: £47.36

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No printing stated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Arete, Claremont, CA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780962798214 ISBN: 0962798215

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. 8vo. General wear to edges/corners. Author signed on back of half-title page. 185 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Letters to Liesl

by Charmian Carr; Jean Strauss

price: £82.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arete-U S a Pub Co Date Published: 2001-03

Description: New. BRAND NEW with very light shelfwear to the bright and shiny covers. Signed by the author on the half-title page. No personal inscription. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.