Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arete-U S a Pub Co
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780962798214ISBN:0962798215
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Wraps
Publisher: Arete-U S A Pub Co, Claremont, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780962798214ISBN:0962798215
Description: Very Good in Wraps. Paperback. 8vo. ISBN-0962798215. 1ST EDITION, 8VO PAPERBACK, 185 PAGES. THE BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH SLIGHT SHELF WEAR / BUMPING TO THE EDGES. COVER YELLOW/BLACK. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Original Wrappers
Publisher: Arete Publishing Company of America, an Amber Rose Impront, Claremont, California
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780962798214ISBN:0962798215
Description: Photographs. Near Fine/Fine. Signed by Author SIGNED on half-title page by Charmian Carr, neatly, in black ink. Memoir by the actor who played Liesl in the famed movie THE SOUND OF MUSIC. Bound in original wrappers--pale orange spine lettered in light and dark blue, full-color photographic front cover with lettering in pale orange and in red superimposed. Promotional publisher's bookmark laid in. Contents clean and fresh, binding sturdy and tight. read more
Edition: 1st Ed.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arete-U S A, Claremont, CA
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780962798214ISBN:0962798215
Description: Fine. 8vo. Signed by Author 185 pp. The continuing memoirs of Charmian Carr who played the original "Liesel" in The Sound of Music, illustrated with b/w photos. SIGNED BY CHARMION CARR. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Arete-U S a Pub Co
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780962798214ISBN:0962798215
Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0962798215. Book is slightly edgeworn and sticker removed from cover.; 0.5 x 8.75 x 6 Inches; 200 pages. read more
Edition: No printing stated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Arete, Claremont, CA
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780962798214ISBN:0962798215
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. 8vo. General wear to edges/corners. Author signed on back of half-title page. 185 p. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arete-U S a Pub Co
Date Published: 2001-03
Description: New. BRAND NEW with very light shelfwear to the bright and shiny covers. Signed by the author on the half-title page. No personal inscription. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.