» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Egypt Through the Stereoscope: A Journey Through the Land of the Pharaohs

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Egypt Through the Stereoscope: A Journey Through the Land of the Pharaohs

by James Henry Breasted

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Egypt Through the Stereoscope: a Journey Through the Land of the Pharaohs new book

Egypt Through the Stereoscope: a Journey Through the Land of the Pharaohs

by James Henry Breasted

price: £16.30

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781428635579 ISBN: 1428635572

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Egypt Through the Stereoscope: a Journey Through the Land of the Pharaohs used book

Egypt Through the Stereoscope: a Journey Through the Land of the Pharaohs

by Breasted, James Henry

price: £16.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9781428635579 ISBN: 1428635572

Description: Very Good. 1428635572 Item in very good condition and at a great price! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Egypt Through the Stereoscope: a Journey Through the Land of the Pharaohs used book

Egypt Through the Stereoscope: a Journey Through the Land of the Pharaohs

by Breasted, James Henry

price: £16.78

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9781428635579 ISBN: 1428635572

Description: Very Good. 1428635572 Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barracuda Books, LLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Egypt Through the Stereoscope: a Journey Through T new book

Egypt Through the Stereoscope: a Journey Through T

by Breasted, James Henry

price: £18.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781428635579 ISBN: 1428635572

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Egypt Through the Stereoscope: a Journey Through the Land of the Pharaohs new book

Egypt Through the Stereoscope: a Journey Through the Land of the Pharaohs

by James Henry Breasted

price: £18.68

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781428635579 ISBN: 1428635572

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Egypt Through the Stereoscope: a Journey Through the Land of the Pharaohs: new book

Egypt Through the Stereoscope: a Journey Through the Land of the Pharaohs:

by Breasted, James Henry

price: £19.41

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUBLISHING, LLC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781428635579 ISBN: 1428635572

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 364 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Egypt Through the Stereoscope: a Journey Through the Land of the Pharaohs new book

Egypt Through the Stereoscope: a Journey Through the Land of the Pharaohs

by Breasted, James Henry

price: £20.08

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9781428635579 ISBN: 1428635572

Description: New. 1428635572 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Egypt Through the Stereoscope: a Journey Through the Land of the Pharaohs new book

Egypt Through the Stereoscope: a Journey Through the Land of the Pharaohs

by James Henry Breasted

price: £21.85

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780548125809 ISBN: 0548125805

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Egypt Through the Stereoscope: A Journey Through the Land of the Pharaohs new book

Egypt Through the Stereoscope: A Journey Through the Land of the Pharaohs

by Breasted, James Henry

price: £22.87

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781428635579 ISBN: 1428635572

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 364 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Egypt Through the Stereoscope

by Breasted, James Henry

price: £23.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GENERAL BOOKS Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217207751 ISBN: 0217207758

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Egypt Through the Stereoscope: a Journey Through T new book

Egypt Through the Stereoscope: a Journey Through T

by Breasted, James Henry

price: £24.38

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548125809 ISBN: 0548125805

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Egypt Through the Stereoscope

by James Henry Breatsed

price: £24.79

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Underwood & Underwood Date Published: 1900

Description: Acceptable. CLOTH HARDBACK, no dust jacket. Separate booklet of maps and plans missing. A reading copy only, contents complete and sound. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Egypt Through the Stereoscope: a Journey Through the Land of the Pharaohs new book

Egypt Through the Stereoscope: a Journey Through the Land of the Pharaohs

by James Henry Breasted

price: £25.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780548125809 ISBN: 0548125805

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Egypt Through the Stereoscope

by Breasted James Henry

price: £26.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Underwood & Underwood, New York Date Published: 1905

Description: Very Good/no d.j. 359, Gray w/ gilt title at spine. Slight shelf wear. Pages yellowing from age, map is missing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Tampa Book Company, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Egypt Through the Stereoscope

by Breasted James Henry

price: £30.76

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Underwood & Underwood Date Published: 1905-01-01

Description: Slightly loose binding. in Clean Text. jacket. Book only, does not include slides map or viewer. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: A Trillion Books, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Egypt Through the Stereoscope: A Journey Through the Land of the Pharaohs new book

Egypt Through the Stereoscope: A Journey Through the Land of the Pharaohs

by Breasted, James Henry

price: £30.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548125809 ISBN: 0548125805

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 364 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Egypt Through the Stereoscope: a Journey Through the Land of the Pharaohs new book

Egypt Through the Stereoscope: a Journey Through the Land of the Pharaohs

by Breasted, James Henry (Author)

price: £31.02

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548125809 ISBN: 0548125805

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00364 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Egypt Through the Stereoscope

by Breasted, James Henry, Author

price: £31.38

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217207751 ISBN: 0217207758

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 5.98 by 9 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00290 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Egypt Through the Stereoscope

by Breasted, James Henry

price: £34.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US-1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Keystone View Company, Meadville, Pa

Description: Maps in Rear Pocket. Fair Rear Cover Loose. No date, probably published in 1900, the spine is black tape. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Robert S Brooks Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Egypt Through the Stereoscope

by James Henry Breasted

price: £81.08

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Given Binding: Hardback Publisher: Underwood & Underwood, New York & London Date Published: 1905

Description: VG in Poor jacket. Non Ficiton. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is clean and tight. Top of pages--top 1/3--have been exposed to moisture and are stained. Corners are rubbed and there is minimal shelfwear to spine top and bottom. Map packet inserted into slot on back of back cover. Map packet is in fine condition. Dj is in three pieces--front panel is torn in two and the back panel is whole. The dj apine is missing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.