|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The coauthor of the bestselling "Built to Last" now presents a blueprint for transforming good companies into great ones. Charts & graphs throughout.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't
(98 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't
by
Jim Collins
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins Business
Date Published: 2001-10
ISBN-13: 9780066620992
ISBN: 0066620996
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Book has shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. Free tracking information available. read more
|
|
Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't
by
Collins, James C.
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperBusiness
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780066620992
ISBN: 0066620996
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No creases, tears or writing. The jacket has a touch of shelf-wear similar to what is seen on many books in a retail store. The binding is straight and strong. Gently used, if used at all. read more
|
|
Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't
by
Jim Collins
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins Business
Date Published: 2001-10
ISBN-13: 9780066620992
ISBN: 0066620996
Description: Like New. Near-Fine Hardcover w/ near-fine Dustjacket. Square Binding. Pictorial Boards. Clean flat matte cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marilyn's Attic,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't
by
Collins, Jim
Ships from
NE,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Collins Business
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780066620992
ISBN: 0066620996
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean, uncreased and unmarked with light highlighting and some edgewear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Ships from US-NE. Support Independent Booksellers! Omahabooks offers same or next day shipping-satisfaction guaranteed. APO, International may require additional postage-contact seller. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
omahabooks,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't
by
Collins, Jim
list price: £19.04
our price: £14.72
you save: £4.32 (23%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperBusiness
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780066620992
ISBN: 0066620996
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't
by
Jim Collins
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins Business
Date Published: 2001-10
ISBN-13: 9780066620992
ISBN: 0066620996
Description: Very Good. 2001 stated first edition full number line hardback no marks and is in great condition with dj All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
books4u31,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't
by
Jim Collins
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780066620992
ISBN: 0066620996
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't
by
Collins, James C.
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Eighty-third Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780066620992
ISBN: 0066620996
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't
by
Collins, James C.
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harperbusiness, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780066620992
ISBN: 0066620996
Description: Fine in Fine/unclipped jacket. Very tight, very clean, excellent condition copy, undamaged pages, no tears, marks or stains, clean, bright hard covers, very tight spine, pages and hard covers. Clean, bright, undamaged dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Deer Run Books,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't
by
Collins, James C.
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harperbusiness, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780066620992
ISBN: 0066620996
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, hardcover. read more
|
|
Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't
by
Collins, James C.
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harperbusiness, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780066620992
ISBN: 0066620996
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, very tight, 300 pages, in very nice condition. read more
|
|
Good to Great Cd: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Other's Don't
by
Collins, Jim
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
ISBN-13: 9780694526086
ISBN: 0694526088
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't
by
Jim Collins
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780066620992
ISBN: 0066620996
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't
by
Collins, Jim
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins Business
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780066620992
ISBN: 0066620996
Description: Very Good. 0066620996 Pub date: 2001. Condition: Very Good / Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for de. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't
by
Jim Collins
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780066620992
ISBN: 0066620996
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't
by
Collins, Jim
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins Business
ISBN-13: 9780066620992
ISBN: 0066620996
Description: Very Good. 0066620996 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't
by
Jim Collins
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780066620992
ISBN: 0066620996
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't
by
Jim Collins
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperBusiness
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780066620992
ISBN: 0066620996
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't
by
Collins, Jim (Read by)
list price: £20.74
our price: £17.55
you save: £3.19 (15%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Abridged.
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: HarperAudio
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780694526086
ISBN: 0694526088
Description: New. 5 CDs in jewel case. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't
by
Jim Collins
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780066620992
ISBN: 0066620996
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't
by
Collins, James C, and Collins, Jim
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780066620992
ISBN: 0066620996
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 300 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MORBooks,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good to Great Cd: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Other's Don't
by
Collins, Jim
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
ISBN-13: 9780694526086
ISBN: 0694526088
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good to Great Cd: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Other's Don't
by
Collins, Jim
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
ISBN-13: 9780694526086
ISBN: 0694526088
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |