» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't

by Jim Collins (Read by)

About this title: The coauthor of the bestselling "Built to Last" now presents a blueprint for transforming good companies into great ones. Charts & graphs throughout.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't used book

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't

by Jim Collins

price: £13.39

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Business Date Published: 2001-10 ISBN-13: 9780066620992 ISBN: 0066620996

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Book has shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. Free tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't used book

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't

by Collins, James C.

price: £13.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780066620992 ISBN: 0066620996

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No creases, tears or writing. The jacket has a touch of shelf-wear similar to what is seen on many books in a retail store. The binding is straight and strong. Gently used, if used at all. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Denver Bookmark, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't used book

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't

by Jim Collins

price: £13.69

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Business Date Published: 2001-10 ISBN-13: 9780066620992 ISBN: 0066620996

Description: Like New. Near-Fine Hardcover w/ near-fine Dustjacket. Square Binding. Pictorial Boards. Clean flat matte cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marilyn's Attic, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't used book

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't

by Collins, Jim

price: £14.53

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Collins Business Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780066620992 ISBN: 0066620996

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean, uncreased and unmarked with light highlighting and some edgewear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Ships from US-NE. Support Independent Booksellers! Omahabooks offers same or next day shipping-satisfaction guaranteed. APO, International may require additional postage-contact seller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: omahabooks, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't new book

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't

by Collins, Jim

list price: £19.04

our price: £14.72

you save: £4.32 (23%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780066620992 ISBN: 0066620996

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't used book

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't

by Jim Collins

price: £15.58

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Business Date Published: 2001-10 ISBN-13: 9780066620992 ISBN: 0066620996

Description: Very Good. 2001 stated first edition full number line hardback no marks and is in great condition with dj All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't new book

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't

by Jim Collins

price: £16.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780066620992 ISBN: 0066620996

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't used book

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't

by Collins, James C.

price: £16.27

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Eighty-third Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780066620992 ISBN: 0066620996

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't used book

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't

by Collins, James C.

price: £16.58

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harperbusiness, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780066620992 ISBN: 0066620996

Description: Fine in Fine/unclipped jacket. Very tight, very clean, excellent condition copy, undamaged pages, no tears, marks or stains, clean, bright hard covers, very tight spine, pages and hard covers. Clean, bright, undamaged dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Deer Run Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't used book

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't

by Collins, James C.

price: £16.96

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harperbusiness, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780066620992 ISBN: 0066620996

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't used book

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't

by Collins, James C.

price: £16.96

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harperbusiness, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780066620992 ISBN: 0066620996

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, very tight, 300 pages, in very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good to Great Cd: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Other's Don't new audio book

Good to Great Cd: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Other's Don't

by Collins, Jim

price: £16.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9780694526086 ISBN: 0694526088

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't new book

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't

by Jim Collins

price: £16.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780066620992 ISBN: 0066620996

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't used book

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't

by Collins, Jim

price: £17.02

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Business Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780066620992 ISBN: 0066620996

Description: Very Good. 0066620996 Pub date: 2001. Condition: Very Good / Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for de. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't used book

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't

by Jim Collins

price: £17.14

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780066620992 ISBN: 0066620996

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't used book

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't

by Collins, Jim

price: £17.28

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Business ISBN-13: 9780066620992 ISBN: 0066620996

Description: Very Good. 0066620996 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't new book

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't

by Jim Collins

price: £17.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780066620992 ISBN: 0066620996

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't used book

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't

by Jim Collins

price: £17.53

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780066620992 ISBN: 0066620996

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't new audio book

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't

by Collins, Jim (Read by)

list price: £20.74

our price: £17.55

you save: £3.19 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: HarperAudio Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780694526086 ISBN: 0694526088

Description: New. 5 CDs in jewel case. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't new book

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't

by Jim Collins

price: £17.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780066620992 ISBN: 0066620996

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't used book

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't

by Collins, James C, and Collins, Jim

price: £17.97

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780066620992 ISBN: 0066620996

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 300 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MORBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good to Great Cd: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Other's Don't new audio book

Good to Great Cd: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Other's Don't

by Collins, Jim

price: £18.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9780694526086 ISBN: 0694526088

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good to Great Cd: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Other's Don't new audio book

Good to Great Cd: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Other's Don't

by Collins, Jim

price: £18.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9780694526086 ISBN: 0694526088

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent