About this title: In addition to more than 100 recipes, this book by the famous chef features numerous cooking tips as well as advice on how to select the freshest ingredients, how to adapt recipes to the season, using the right cookware, and menu and wine selections.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781401601805ISBN:1401601804
Description: Fine. 1401601804 Pub date: 2004. Condition: Fine / Fine. Slight shelf wear. Otherwise great used copy in like new condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery c. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781401601805ISBN:1401601804
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Dustjacket has some edge wear with one tiny tear. Previous owner's name & phone number in ink on first page, otherwise pages are very clean and binding is tight. Very nice copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781401601805ISBN:1401601804
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781401601805ISBN:1401601804
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781401601805ISBN:1401601804
Description: New in New jacket. Item is brand new from publisher overstock. Hardcover with dust jacket. May have Publishers remainder mark on the edge just to assure it is not returned to the store. Product Description: He is creator of some of the world's greatest restaurants such as Spago and Postrio. He is known for the fast-growing Wolfgang Puck Express, a line of cooking accessories, television appearances on the Food Network, and a line of soups and pizzas. He is author of five previous cookbooks. ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press, Nashville, TN
Date Published: 2004
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Near Fine in Very Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed by Author Signed and inscribed by author on front free endpaper: "To----, Happy cooking! Wolfgang Puck". Near Fine/ Very Good in boards. Light wear to jacket. 306 pages, color photographs. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2004-10
ISBN-13:9781401601805ISBN:1401601804
Description: Like New. Signed by the author (wolfgang puck 2004) (not personalized)! Book looks new! *** 13 Years of online selling experience! ! **** Customer satisfaction guaranteed! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: THOMAS NELSON, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781400314218ISBN:1400314216
Description: New in New jacket. New. Wolfgang Puck Makes It Easy 10th Anniversary Edition Cookbook By Puck, Wofgang: Product Details: Come on in and celebrate 10 years of great cooking on HSN with this Wolfgang Puck "Makes It Easy" 10th Anniversary Edition Cookbook. Commemorating Wolfgang's 10th Anniversary on HSN, this special limited-edition cookbook includes a new cover, photos, a new forward specific to this edition and new recipes. In it, Wolfgang makes it easy for anyone to prepare these simple and ... read more
Description: Very Good. We're very sorry, but we are unable to ship this book expedited or international due to it being oversized. {Condition ext} read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Pr, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781401601805ISBN:1401601804
Description: As New in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author Signed by author at SPAGO. Dust jacket has slight curling on edges and 1/8" tear on upper spine. Book has no marks inside or our, unused. read more
Description: Very good. This recipe collection overflows with tips, more than 150 carefully explained recipes, step-by-step photographic instructions, and a helpful appendix. The recipes are thoroughly explained with insightfultips. It also includes information on kitchen. read more
"This one is a little bit snobby for my taste, but I tried Wolfgang's recipe for pepper steak with cherry sauce (or something like that) and it was awesome."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.