» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Botnets: The Killer Web Applications

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Botnets: The Killer Web Applications

by Craig A Schiller, Jim Binkley, David Harley

About this title: The book begins with real world cases of botnet attacks to underscore the need for action. Next the book will explain botnet fundamentals using real world examples. These chapters will cover what they are, how they operate, and the environment and technology that makes them possible. The following chapters will analyze botnets for opportunities to detect, track, and remove them. Then the book will describe intelligence gathering efforts and results obtained to date. Public domain tools like OurMon, developed by Jim Binkley of Portland State University, will be described in detail along with ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Botnets: the Killer Web App new book

Botnets: the Killer Web App

by Craig Schiller, Jim Binkley

price: £18.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Syngress Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781597491358 ISBN: 1597491357

Description: New. NEW BOOK We individually inspect and grade each book. Our books are professionally packaged and processed quickly. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lindsay Family Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Botnets the Killer Web Applications

by Craig Schiller

price: £23.21

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9788131210444 ISBN: 8131210448

Description: New in New jacket. Brand New. Trust our great customer service & quality. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Worldly Best Deals, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

new book

Botnets the Killer Web Applications

by Craig Schiller

price: £23.21

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9788131210444 ISBN: 8131210448

Description: New in New jacket. Brand New. Trust our great customer service & quality. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Worldly Best Deals, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Botnets: the Killer Web Applications new book

Botnets: the Killer Web Applications

by Schiller, Craig

price: £25.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Syngress Publishing ISBN-13: 9781597491358 ISBN: 1597491357

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Botnets: the Killer Web Applications new book

Botnets: the Killer Web Applications

by Schiller, Craig A.; Binkley, Jim And Har

price: £25.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SYNGRESS MEDIA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781597491358 ISBN: 1597491357

Description: This reference answers questions about botnets, a new technology threat. The authors describe what botnets are, how they spread and work, how they can be detected, and what tools and resources are available from the Internet and within law enforcement. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Botnets: the Killer Web App [Illustrated] used book

Botnets: the Killer Web App [Illustrated]

by Craig Schiller; Jim Binkley; Collaborator-Gadi Evron; Collaborator-Carsten Willems; Collaborator-Tony Bradley; Collaborator...

price: £25.58

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Syngress Date Published: 2007-01-26 ISBN-13: 9781597491358 ISBN: 1597491357

Description: Like New. Paperback. Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Killer Web Applications new book

The Killer Web Applications

by Craig Schiller, James R. Binkley

price: £27.08

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781597491358 ISBN: 1597491357

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Botnets: the Killer Web Applications new book

Botnets: the Killer Web Applications

by Schiller, Craig

price: £29.08

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Syngress Publishing ISBN-13: 9781597491358 ISBN: 1597491357

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Botnets: the Killer Web App new book

Botnets: the Killer Web App

by Craig Schiller

price: £29.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Syngress Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781597491358 ISBN: 1597491357

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Botnets the Killer Web Applications: new book

Botnets the Killer Web Applications:

by Schiller, Craig Binkley, Jim

price: £30.01

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SYNGRESS MEDIA, U.S. Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781597491358 ISBN: 1597491357

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 480 pages. Features the real world cases of bot*n*e*t* attacks to underscore the need for action. this title explains bot*n*e*t* fundamentals using real world examples. it covers what they are, how they operate, and the environment and technology that makes them possible. it analyzes bot*n*e*t*s for opportunities to detect, track, and remove them. illustrations (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Botnets: the Killer Web Applications new book

Botnets: the Killer Web Applications

by Craig Schiller; James R. Binkley

price: £30.32

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier Science ISBN-13: 9781597491358 ISBN: 1597491357

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Botnets: the Killer Web Applications new book

Botnets: the Killer Web Applications

by Craig Schiller, Jim Binkley

price: £30.55

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781597491358 ISBN: 1597491357

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Botnets: The Killer Web Applications new book

Botnets: The Killer Web Applications

by Schiller, Craig A, and Binkley, Jim, and Harley, David

price: £35.17

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Syngress Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781597491358 ISBN: 1597491357

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Botnets new book

Botnets

by Binkley, Jim

price: £35.34

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Syngress Media, U. S Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781597491358 ISBN: 1597491357

Description: New. Features the real world cases of botnet attacks to underscore the need for action. This title explains botnet fundamentals using real world examples. It covers what they are, how they operate, and the environment and technology that makes them possible. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Botnets: the Killer Web App used book

Botnets: the Killer Web App

by Schiller, Craig; Binkley, Jim

price: £36.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Syngress ISBN-13: 9781597491358 ISBN: 1597491357

Description: Good. 1597491357 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Botnets: the Killer Web App new book

Botnets: the Killer Web App

by Schiller, Craig; Binkley, Jim

price: £37.34

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Syngress ISBN-13: 9781597491358 ISBN: 1597491357

Description: New. 1597491357 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Botnets: the Killer Web Applications new book

Botnets: the Killer Web Applications

by Craig Schiller; James R. Binkley

price: £37.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier Science ISBN-13: 9781597491358 ISBN: 1597491357

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Killer Web Applications used book

The Killer Web Applications

by Craig Schiller, James R. Binkley

price: £37.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781597491358 ISBN: 1597491357

Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091116052610I. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.