» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Grieving for Dummies

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: This book provides coping and recovery strategies for dealing with the loss of a loved one. Whether the death of a loved one is sudden or expected, grieving the loss is a difficult yet transformative process. "Grieving For Dummies" approaches this very important subject with sensitivity, helping readers who are grieving the loss of a loved one as ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Grieving for Dummies used book

Grieving for Dummies

by Harvey, Greg

price: £6.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 7/10/2007 ISBN-13: 9780470067420 ISBN: 047006742X

Description: Very Good. 047006742X crease on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Grieving for Dummies used book

Grieving for Dummies

by Harvey, Greg

price: £6.08

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 7/10/2007 ISBN-13: 9780470067420 ISBN: 047006742X

Description: Fine. 047006742X EXCELLENT SHAPE! ! NEVER USED. SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Grieving for Dummies used book

Grieving for Dummies

by Greg Harvey

price: £6.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2007-07-10 ISBN-13: 9780470067420 ISBN: 047006742X

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Grieving for Dummies used book

Grieving for Dummies

by Greg Harvey

price: £6.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2007-07-10 ISBN-13: 9780470067420 ISBN: 047006742X

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Grieving for Dummies used book

Grieving for Dummies

by Greg Harvey

price: £6.11

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780470067420 ISBN: 047006742X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Grieving for Dummies used book

Grieving for Dummies

by Greg Harvey

price: £6.56

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780470067420 ISBN: 047006742X

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Grieving for Dummies used book

Grieving for Dummies

by Greg Harvey

price: £7.91

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2007-07-10 ISBN-13: 9780470067420 ISBN: 047006742X

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ usual stamps and markings. Some shelf wear on cover, pages in good reading condition. Ships promptly in a padded mailer w/ delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mintwood Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Grieving for Dummies new book

Grieving for Dummies

by Greg Harvey

price: £8.65

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780470067420 ISBN: 047006742X

Description: New. NEW, unread book, publisher overstock-FAST SHIPPING! Our savvy customers know Purple Turtle has BEST PRICES AND BEST SERVICE! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Purple Turtle Products, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Grieving for Dummies new book

Grieving for Dummies

by Greg Harvey

price: £8.71

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2007-07-10 ISBN-13: 9780470067420 ISBN: 047006742X

Description: New. New Publisher's Overstock! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lomax Direct Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Grieving for Dummies new book

Grieving for Dummies

by Harvey, Greg

price: £8.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780470067420 ISBN: 047006742X

Description: New. 047006742X Great shape, no spine cracks or marks on pages or cover. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Grieving for Dummies used book

Grieving for Dummies

by Harvey, Greg

price: £9.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780470067420 ISBN: 047006742X

Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Grieving for Dummies new book

Grieving for Dummies

by Greg Harvey

price: £10.53

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2007-07-10 ISBN-13: 9780470067420 ISBN: 047006742X

Description: New. New book-pages are clean and unmarked. Softcover binding is secure. Cover is in good condition with light shelf wear. Orders packed carefully and shipped daily with tracking # emailed to you. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Grieving for Dummies used book

Grieving for Dummies

by Harvey, Greg

price: £10.84

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780470067420 ISBN: 047006742X

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track. Fast! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Grieving for Dummies new book

Grieving for Dummies

by Harvey

price: £10.90

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Hungry Minds Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780470067420 ISBN: 047006742X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 236 by 188 mm. Coping and recovery strategies for dealing with the loss of a loved one whether the death of a loved one is sudden or expected, grieving the loss is a difficult yet transformative process. grieving for dummies approaches this very important subject with sensitivity, helping readers who are grieving the loss of a loved one as well as those who want to support them in this process. this compassionate guide covers all types of profound losses, including parents, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Grieving for Dummies new book

Grieving for Dummies

by Harvey, Greg

price: £11.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780470067420 ISBN: 047006742X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Grieving for Dummies (for Dummies (Psychology & Self Help)) new book

Grieving for Dummies (for Dummies (Psychology & Self Help))

by Greg, Phd Harvey

price: £11.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780470067420 ISBN: 047006742X

Description: BRAND NEW. 047006742X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Grieving for Dummies used book

Grieving for Dummies

by Greg Harvey

price: £12.14

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2007-07-10 ISBN-13: 9780470067420 ISBN: 047006742X

Description: Good. Excellent cond. /some wear on cover-/binding, pages-tight, straight, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Media Store, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Grieving for Dummies new book

Grieving for Dummies

by Greg Harvey

price: £13.74

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780470067420 ISBN: 047006742X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Grieving for Dummies new book

Grieving for Dummies

by Harvey, Greg And Schlesinger, Carol

price: £14.04

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780470067420 ISBN: 047006742X

Description: New. Grieve loss and integrate it into your life Understanding loss and the natural process of grieving Whether the death of a loved one is sudden or expected, grieving is a difficult yet transformative process. Covering all types of profound losses, in... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Grieving for Dummies new book

Grieving for Dummies

by Greg Harvey

price: £15.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780470067420 ISBN: 047006742X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Grieving for Dummies new book

Grieving for Dummies

by Greg Harvey

price: £15.43

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780470067420 ISBN: 047006742X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Grieving for Dummies new book

Grieving for Dummies

by Harvey, Greg, and Schlesinger, Carol (Foreword by)

price: £15.47

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780470067420 ISBN: 047006742X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 358 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Lifestyles Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Grieving for Dummies used book

Grieving for Dummies

by Harvey, Greg

price: £15.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780470067420 ISBN: 047006742X

Description: Good. 047006742X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Grieving for Dummies new book

Grieving for Dummies

by Harvey, Greg

price: £15.52

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley and Sons Ltd Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780470067420 ISBN: 047006742X

Description: New. Whether the death of a loved one is sudden or expected, grief is a heart-wrenching yet necessary part of the process. This title approaches this sensitive subject with candor and respect, helping readers cope with the difficult loss of a loved one. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Grieving for Dummies new book

Grieving for Dummies

by Harvey, Greg

price: £15.56

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2007-07-10 ISBN-13: 9780470067420 ISBN: 047006742X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780470067420. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.