» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Safe Harbor

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Safe Harbor

by Christine Feehan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Safe Harbor (Drake Sisters, Book 5) used book

Safe Harbor (Drake Sisters, Book 5)

by Christine Feehan

price: £4.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2007-06-26 ISBN-13: 9780515143188 ISBN: 0515143189

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FictionDB, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Safe Harbor

by Feehan, Christine

price: £4.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2007

Description: Good. 0515143188. As new. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Safe Harbor

by Feehan, Christine

price: £4.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2007

Description: Good. 0515143188. Shelfwear and creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Safe Harbor

by Feehan, Christine

price: £4.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2007

Description: Good. 0515143188. Shelfwear and creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Safe Harbor used book

Safe Harbor

by Feehan, Christine

price: £5.11

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780515143188 ISBN: 0515143189

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. light creasing on spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 369 p. Drake Sisters Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tammy K. Thompson, GA, USA

Reliability: Low

Safe Harbor used book

Safe Harbor

by Feehan, Christine

price: £5.42

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780515143188 ISBN: 0515143189

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1st printing. Bright and colorful front cover. No distracting marks or store stamps. Slight creases in spine. Small reader's crease. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 369 p. Drake Sisters Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C. Leit's Nearly New & Used Bo, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Safe Harbor (Drake Sisters, Book 5) used book

Safe Harbor (Drake Sisters, Book 5)

by Christine Feehan

price: £5.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2007-06-26 ISBN-13: 9780515143188 ISBN: 0515143189

Description: Very Good. NEAR FINE Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Lightest edge-wear. Very lovely copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Safe Harbor (Drake Sisters, Book 5) used book

Safe Harbor (Drake Sisters, Book 5)

by Christine Feehan

price: £5.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2007-06-26 ISBN-13: 9780515143188 ISBN: 0515143189

Description: Very Good. Very Good-Condition. Binding secure, pages clean. Significant creasing at spine, light edge-wear. Nice solid copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Safe Harbor (Drake Sisters, Book 5) used book

Safe Harbor (Drake Sisters, Book 5)

by Christine Feehan

price: £5.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2007-06-26 ISBN-13: 9780515143188 ISBN: 0515143189

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Light wear to edges and spine. Slight stain at bottom of page 117. Very nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Safe Harbor

by Feehan, Christine

price: £5.54

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2007

Description: Very Good. Light spine creases, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Safe Harbor used book

Safe Harbor

by Feehan, Christine

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 07/2007 ISBN-13: 9780515143188 ISBN: 0515143189

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 369 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Safe Harbor used book

Safe Harbor

by Feehan, Christine

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780515143188 ISBN: 0515143189

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 369 p. Drake Sisters Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Winters Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Safe Harbor (Drake Sisters, Book 5) used book

Safe Harbor (Drake Sisters, Book 5)

by Feehan, Christine

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515143188 ISBN: 0515143189

Description: Very Good. 0515143189 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Safe Harbor used book

Safe Harbor

by Feehan, Christine

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780515143188 ISBN: 0515143189

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine creasing and slight cover wear. Otherwise a nice copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 369 p. Drake Sisters Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Moldy Bookstore, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Safe Harbor (Drake Sisters, Book 5) used book

Safe Harbor (Drake Sisters, Book 5)

by Christine Feehan

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2007-06-26 ISBN-13: 9780515143188 ISBN: 0515143189

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FictionDB, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Safe Harbor (Drake Sisters, Book 5) used book

Safe Harbor (Drake Sisters, Book 5)

by Christine Feehan

price: £5.57

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2007-06-26 ISBN-13: 9780515143188 ISBN: 0515143189

Description: Very Good. Light cover edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarne, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Safe Harbor used book

Safe Harbor

by Feehan, Christine

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkely Publishing Co Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780515143188 ISBN: 0515143189

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Paranormal Synopsis: 369 pages. Now, she tells the story of Hannah, one of the Drake sisters-all gifted, enigmatic, and seductively enchanted...One of seven daughters... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Safe Harbor (Drake Sisters, Book 5) used book

Safe Harbor (Drake Sisters, Book 5)

by Christine Feehan

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780515143188 ISBN: 0515143189

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Safe Harbor (Drake Sisters, Book 5) used book

Safe Harbor (Drake Sisters, Book 5)

by Christine Feehan

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780515143188 ISBN: 0515143189

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Safe Harbor (Drake Sisters, Book 5) used book

Safe Harbor (Drake Sisters, Book 5)

by Christine Feehan

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515143188 ISBN: 0515143189

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Safe Harbor (Drake Sisters, Book 5) used book

Safe Harbor (Drake Sisters, Book 5)

by Christine Feehan

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515143188 ISBN: 0515143189

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Safe Harbor (Drake Sisters, Book 5) used book

Safe Harbor (Drake Sisters, Book 5)

by Christine Feehan

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515143188 ISBN: 0515143189

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Safe Harbor (Drake Sisters, Book 5) used book

Safe Harbor (Drake Sisters, Book 5)

by Christine Feehan

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515143188 ISBN: 0515143189

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Safe Harbor used book

Safe Harbor

by Feehan, Christine

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780515143188 ISBN: 0515143189

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 369 p. Drake Sisters Novels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Safe Harbor (Drake Sisters, Book 5) used book

Safe Harbor (Drake Sisters, Book 5)

by Christine Feehan

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780515143188 ISBN: 0515143189

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 27, 2009
By Laurie G, Thousand Oaks, CA

"I haven't read very many of her books, but pick this up on a whim. I actually liked the plot, the premise and the characters. This belongs to a group...none of which I've read, but it stands well enough alone and was a good read"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 12, 2009
By Felicia, The Colony, TX

"Finally the Hannah/Jonas book! I had been looking forward to this one all series and it did not let me down. I would actually give it a 4.5 as I am enjoying Joley/Ilya book more but they are both excellent reads. I will warn people though there are lots of intimate moments in these books (easy enough to turn past). I thought you should know in case you have never read one of her books!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Sep 27, 2009
By Chris, The United States

"I might have enjoyed this more if the hero didn't call the heroine "baby" every other sentence. And if he weren't such a typical overly controlling alpha romance lead. The pacing of the plot was also a little off for me. I'll probably try some of her other works to see if they work better for me."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 9, 2009
By Chills, London, H9, The United Kingdom

"This is Hannah's story-she can manipulate the wind and there is
a wonderful scene at the beginning where she saves the life of
the local Sheriff Jonas who has been gunshot. She is the vulnerable
supermodel who has been disgifured in an attack and the relationship
picks up between her and dominantly protective Jonas along the way
in the book. It is easy to become embroiled in all the wonderful
and magical sister's lives and I certainly want to read all about
their own stories. Wonderful conjuring magical moments in this book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 20    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
17 of 20 (85%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.