» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

McKettrick's Heart

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

McKettrick's Heart

by Linda Lael Miller

About this title: The final novel of the McKettrick Men trilogy. Keegan McKettrick believes women cannot be trusted--until the beautiful but mysterious Molly Shields sets up shop in Indian Rock. Both have been burned by passion before. Could taking a chance on each other lead to the love of a lifetime? Original.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
McKettrick's Heart used book

McKettrick's Heart

price: £4.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hqn Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373771943 ISBN: 0373771940

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

McKettrick's Heart used book

McKettrick's Heart

by Miller, Linda Lael

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hqn Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373771943 ISBN: 0373771940

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

McKettrick's Heart (McKettrick Men Series #3) used book

McKettrick's Heart (McKettrick Men Series #3)

by Linda Lael Miller

price: £4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373771943 ISBN: 0373771940

Description: Very good. Paperback. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

McKettrick's Heart (McKettrick Cowboys Trilogy) used book

McKettrick's Heart (McKettrick Cowboys Trilogy)

by Linda Miller

price: £4.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HQN Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373771943 ISBN: 0373771940

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

McKettrick's Heart used book

McKettrick's Heart

by Miller, Linda

price: £4.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373771943 ISBN: 0373771940

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 315 p. McKettrick Cowboys Trilogy. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RDIPAOLA, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

McKettrick's Heart

by Miller, Linda Lael

price: £4.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: doubleday Large Print home library edition Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780739480526 ISBN: 0739480529

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 335 p. Center Point Platinum Romance (Large Print). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snicker-pooh's Easy St. Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

McKettrick's Heart (McKettrick Men Series #3) used book

McKettrick's Heart (McKettrick Men Series #3)

by Linda

price: £5.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780373771943 ISBN: 0373771940

Description: Very good. Light creases on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfindings, IL, USA

Reliability: High

McKettrick's Heart used book

McKettrick's Heart

by Miller, Linda

price: £5.30

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373771943 ISBN: 0373771940

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Very Light tip wear else Excellent Book. McKettrick Cowboys Trilogy read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

McKettrick's Heart (McKettrick Men Series #3) used book

McKettrick's Heart (McKettrick Men Series #3)

by Linda Lael Miller

price: £5.30

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2007-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780373771943 ISBN: 0373771940

Description: Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm's Attic, WV, USA

Reliability: High

McKettrick's Heart (McKettrick Men Series #3) used book

McKettrick's Heart (McKettrick Men Series #3)

by Linda Lael Miller

price: £5.30

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2007-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780373771943 ISBN: 0373771940

Description: Good. Spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm's Attic, WV, USA

Reliability: High

McKettrick's Heart used book

McKettrick's Heart

by Miller, Linda

price: £5.45

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373771943 ISBN: 0373771940

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. NEAR FINE! 1st printing. Bright and colorful front cover. No distracting marks, store stamps, or creases in spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 315 p. McKettrick Cowboys Trilogy. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C. Leit's Nearly New & Used Bo, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

McKettrick's Heart used book

McKettrick's Heart

by Miller, Linda

price: £5.58

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373771943 ISBN: 0373771940

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Purchased and read once. 1st printing. Bright and colorful front cover. No distracting marks or store stamps. Very, very slight creases in spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 315 p. McKettrick Cowboys Trilogy. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C. Leit's Nearly New & Used Bo, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

McKettrick's Heart (McKettrick Men Series #3) used book

McKettrick's Heart (McKettrick Men Series #3)

by Miller, Linda Lael

price: £5.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Harlequin Books ISBN-13: 9780373771943 ISBN: 0373771940

Description: Very Good. 0373771940 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

McKettrick's Heart (McKettrick Men Series #3) used book

McKettrick's Heart (McKettrick Men Series #3)

by Miller, Linda Lael

price: £5.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Harlequin Books ISBN-13: 9780373771943 ISBN: 0373771940

Description: Good. 0373771940 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

McKettrick's Heart (McKettrick Men Series #3) used book

McKettrick's Heart (McKettrick Men Series #3)

by Miller, Linda Lael

price: £5.60

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2007-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780373771943 ISBN: 0373771940

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

McKettrick's Heart (McKettrick Men Series #3) used book

McKettrick's Heart (McKettrick Men Series #3)

by Miller, Linda Lael

price: £5.60

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2007-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780373771943 ISBN: 0373771940

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

McKettrick's Heart (McKettrick Men Series #3) used book

McKettrick's Heart (McKettrick Men Series #3)

by Miller, Linda Lael

price: £5.60

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2007-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780373771943 ISBN: 0373771940

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

McKettrick's Heart used book

McKettrick's Heart

by Miller, Linda Lael

price: £5.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hqn Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373771943 ISBN: 0373771940

Description: Good. No Jacket. Edges Bumped, Sticker Back Cover, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

McKettrick's Heart used book

McKettrick's Heart

price: £5.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hqn Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373771943 ISBN: 0373771940

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

McKettrick's Heart used book

McKettrick's Heart

price: £5.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hqn Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373771943 ISBN: 0373771940

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

McKettrick's Heart (McKettrick Men Series #3) used book

McKettrick's Heart (McKettrick Men Series #3)

by Miller, Linda Lael

price: £5.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 4/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9780373771943 ISBN: 0373771940

Description: Very Good. 0373771940 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z45L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

McKettrick's Heart (McKettrick Men Series #3) used book

McKettrick's Heart (McKettrick Men Series #3)

by Miller, Linda Lael

price: £5.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 4/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9780373771943 ISBN: 0373771940

Description: Very Good. 0373771940 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X03V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

McKettrick's Heart (McKettrick Men Series #3) used book

McKettrick's Heart (McKettrick Men Series #3)

by Miller, Linda Lael

price: £5.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 4/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9780373771943 ISBN: 0373771940

Description: Very Good. 0373771940 Thanks Z67D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

McKettrick's Heart (McKettrick Men Series #3) used book

McKettrick's Heart (McKettrick Men Series #3)

by Miller, Linda Lael

price: £5.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 4/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9780373771943 ISBN: 0373771940

Description: Very Good. 0373771940 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z05Q. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

McKettrick's Heart (McKettrick Men Series #3) used book

McKettrick's Heart (McKettrick Men Series #3)

by Miller, Linda Lael

price: £5.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 4/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9780373771943 ISBN: 0373771940

Description: Very Good. 0373771940 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X23H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 6, 2009
By Necole, Saint Petersburg, FL

"When I first started this book I wasnt sure if I would like it as well as the others to this series. Well I do. It has been emotional but it is good. I finished the book 10/6. I love the way the author captures these guys hearts. I can't wait to find the fourth one."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 30, 2009
By Sylvia, Tucson, AZ

"This book is a really good read So far. If your into cowboys/western romance, then these books are for you! I love all of Linda lael Miller's books. The McKettrick men series is my favorite so far."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 25, 2009
By Sheri, Thousand Oaks, CA

"Love the contempary westerns...great sex scenes."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 20, 2009
By Marti, Warner, NH

"gosh - really really really like those McKettrick Men!! sigh sigh"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 19    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
18 of 19 (95%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
McKettrick's Choice

McKettrick's Choice

by Linda Lael Miller

see all from £1.24!

new only from £7.82!

McKettrick's Luck

McKettrick's Luck

by Linda Lael Miller

see all from £4.98!

new only from £5.83!

McKettrick's Pride

McKettrick's Pride

by Linda Lael Miller

see all from £3.01!

new only from £3.01!

Secondhand Bride

Secondhand Bride

by Linda Lael Miller

see all from £3.27!

new only from £3.27!

Sierra's Homecoming

Sierra's Homecoming

by Linda Lael Miller

see all from £1.24!

new only from £6.17!

Shotgun Bride

Shotgun Bride

by Linda Lael Miller

see all from £5.60!

new only from £7.24!