» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Chance,skill and luck : the psychology of guessing and gambling.

by John Cohen

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Chance, Skill and Luck

by Cohen, John

price: £1.24

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Slight creasing to spine/covers. Edgewear/shelfwear/any other defects will be minor. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Chance, Skill, and Luck

by Cohen, J

price: £1.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1960

Description: Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. Some liquid staining., 200grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Chance, Skill and Luck

by Cohen, J

price: £1.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1960

Description: Cover slightly scuffed and marked. Binding loose in places. Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours., 200grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Chance, Skill and Luck: the Psychology of Guessing and Gambling

by Cohen, John

price: £2.49

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Pelican Edition. Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Pelican Books, Harmondsworth, Middlesex Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Covers dust stained. Edge wear. Small tear at the base of the front joint. Pages tanning. 201pp inc index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Belsyde Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Chance, Skill and Luck

by John Cohen

price: £2.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pelican Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. 1st edition-Paperback; Pages slightly darkened; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Chance, Skill and Luck: the Psychology of Guessing and Gambling

by Cohen, John

price: £3.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Delectus Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Chance, Skill, and Luck

by John Cohen

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN Date Published: 1960

Description: Published by PENGUIN in 1960, 1st edition, paperback, small size, covers good, internally good, without inscription, illustrated in black & white, index. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Chance, Skill and Luck: the Psychology of Guessing and Gambling (Pelican Books)

by John Cohen

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS Date Published: 1960

Description: Published by PENGUIN BOOKS in 1960. Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY #1145571 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Chance Skill & Luck. the Psychology of Guessing & Gambling

by Cohen, J

price: £5.82

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Penguin 1960 Date Published: 1960

Description: 1st G+. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Chance, Skill, and Luck

by John Cohen

price: £6.82

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: PENGUIN Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. Clean pages. Scrape to title at front cover. Mark to first leaf and lower edge. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chance, Skill, and Luck; the Psychology of Guessing and Gambling

by Cohen, John

price: £7.02

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, Baltimore Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good. 201 p. illus. 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chance, Skill, and Luck

by John Cohen

price: £7.43

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PENGUIN Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chance, Skill, and Luck

by Cohen, J

price: £7.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1960

Description: Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. The Psychology of Guessing and Gambling., 200grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Chance, Skill and Luck: the Psychology of Guessing and Gambling (Pelican Books)

by John Cohen

price: £9.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chance, Skill, and Luck the Psychology of Guessing and Gambling

by Cohen, John

price: £11.76

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1960

Description: Used: Very Good. Softcover, 201pp, cover very slightly worn, else g/vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mythos Center Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chance, Skill, and Luck: the Psychology of Guessing and Gambling

by Cohen, John

price: £12.93

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth, 1960. Psychology. Pbk, 201 pp w I, text yellowed, cover edgeworn & slightly foxed w sticky label on tail edge, (Series: A Pelican book; no. A 482), good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Toms Fine & Rare Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.