» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Philip Pullman: His Dark Materials: The Golden Compass Book 1/The Subtle Knife Book 2/The Amber Spyglass Book 3

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Philip Pullman: His Dark Materials: The Golden Compass Book 1/The Subtle Knife Book 2/The Amber Spyglass Book 3

by Philip Pullman

About this title: FOR THE FIRST time, all three books of Philip Pullman's award-winning His Dark Materials trilogy ("The Golden Compass, The Subtle Knife, "and "The Amber Spyglass") will be published in their entirety in one volume. Perfect for both new and established Pullman fans who want to read (or reread) the whole trilogy before "The Golden Compass "movie debuts on December 7, 2007, this handsome 6 x 9 omnibus will feature every word of the trilogy as well as Philip Pullman's chapter opening art. Also, new and exclusive to this edition: Philip Pullman has written two pages of new vignettes for each book ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
His Dark Materials Omnibus (the Golden Compass; the Subtle Knife; the Amber Spyglass). used book

His Dark Materials Omnibus (the Golden Compass; the Subtle Knife; the Amber Spyglass).

by Pullman, Philip

price: £6.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780375847226 ISBN: 0375847227

Description: Good. Moderate overall wear, mostly covers. Scruffy but quite serviceable copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Dark Materials Omnibus (the Golden Compass; the Subtle Knife; the Amber Spyglass) used book

His Dark Materials Omnibus (the Golden Compass; the Subtle Knife; the Amber Spyglass)

by Pullman, Philip

price: £7.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375847226 ISBN: 0375847227

Description: Good. 0375847227 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Dark Materials Omnibus: the Golden Compass / the Subtle Knife / the Amber Spyglass used book

His Dark Materials Omnibus: the Golden Compass / the Subtle Knife / the Amber Spyglass

by Pullman, Philip

price: £7.62

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S. A Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780375847226 ISBN: 0375847227

Description: Good- Edgewear, creasing, other flaws. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: RHelton Twilight Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Dark Materials Omnibus (the Golden Compass; the Subtle Knife; the Amber... used book

His Dark Materials Omnibus (the Golden Compass; the Subtle Knife; the Amber...

price: £8.31

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375847226 ISBN: 0375847227

Description: Very good. Knopf, 2007, 3rd printing, trade paperback, 929 pages, no owner's mark, light wear, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Dark Materials Omnibus (the Golden Compass; the Subtle Knife; the Amber Spyglass) used book

His Dark Materials Omnibus (the Golden Compass; the Subtle Knife; the Amber Spyglass)

by Philip Pullman

price: £10.73

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2007-04-10 ISBN-13: 9780375847226 ISBN: 0375847227

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Dark Materials Omnibus (the Golden Compass; the Subtle Knife; the Amber Spyglass) used book

His Dark Materials Omnibus (the Golden Compass; the Subtle Knife; the Amber Spyglass)

by Pullman, Philip

price: £12.80

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375847226 ISBN: 0375847227

Description: Very Good. 0375847227 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Philip Pullman: His Dark Materials: the Golden Compass, Book 1/the Subtle Knife, Book 2/the Amber Spyglass, Book 3 new book

Philip Pullman: His Dark Materials: the Golden Compass, Book 1/the Subtle Knife, Book 2/the Amber Spyglass, Book 3

by Philip Pullman

price: £13.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375847226 ISBN: 0375847227

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Dark Materials Omnibus new book

His Dark Materials Omnibus

by Pullman, Philip

price: £13.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375847226 ISBN: 0375847227

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Philip Pullman: His Dark Materials: The Golden Compass, Book 1/The Subtle Knife, Book 2/The Amber Spyglass, Book 3 new book

Philip Pullman: His Dark Materials: The Golden Compass, Book 1/The Subtle Knife, Book 2/The Amber Spyglass, Book 3

by Pullman, Philip

price: £14.33

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780375847226 ISBN: 0375847227

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 933 p. Contains: Illustrations. His Dark Materials (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Dark Materials Omnibus new book

His Dark Materials Omnibus

by Pullman, Philip

price: £15.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375847226 ISBN: 0375847227

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Philip Pullman: His Dark Materials: the Golden Compass, Book 1/the Subtle Knife, Book 2/the Amber Spyglass, Book 3 new book

Philip Pullman: His Dark Materials: the Golden Compass, Book 1/the Subtle Knife, Book 2/the Amber Spyglass, Book 3

by Philip Pullman

price: £15.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375847226 ISBN: 0375847227

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Dark Materials Omnibus (the Golden Compass; the Subtle Knife; the Amber Spyglass) new book

His Dark Materials Omnibus (the Golden Compass; the Subtle Knife; the Amber Spyglass)

by Pullman, Philip

price: £17.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375847226 ISBN: 0375847227

Description: New. 0375847227 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Dark Materials Omnibus (the Golden Compass; the Subtle Knife; the Amber Spyglass) new book

His Dark Materials Omnibus (the Golden Compass; the Subtle Knife; the Amber Spyglass)

by Pullman, Philip

price: £17.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375847226 ISBN: 0375847227

Description: New. 0375847227 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Dark Materials Omnibus (the Golden Compass; the Subtle Knife; the Amber Spyglass) new book

His Dark Materials Omnibus (the Golden Compass; the Subtle Knife; the Amber Spyglass)

by Pullman, Philip

price: £17.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375847226 ISBN: 0375847227

Description: New. 0375847227 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Philip Pullman: His Dark Materials: The Golden Compass, Book 1/The Subtle Knife, Book 2/The Amber Spyglass, Book 3 new book

Philip Pullman: His Dark Materials: The Golden Compass, Book 1/The Subtle Knife, Book 2/The Amber Spyglass, Book 3

by Pullman, Philip

price: £17.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780375847226 ISBN: 0375847227

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 933 p. Contains: Illustrations. His Dark Materials (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Dark Materials Omnibus (His Dark Materials) used book

His Dark Materials Omnibus (His Dark Materials)

by Pullman, Philip

price: £21.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375947223 ISBN: 0375947221

Description: Reader copy. Ex-public library. COVERS AND PAGE CORNERS SHOW HEAVY WEAR. PAGE EDGES ARE DIRTY. Library stamps & stickers. SAVE A TREE-BUY USED! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Dark Materials Omnibus (the Golden Compass; the Subtle Knife; the Amber Spyglass) used book

His Dark Materials Omnibus (the Golden Compass; the Subtle Knife; the Amber Spyglass)

by Philip Pullman

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375847226 ISBN: 0375847227

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

His Dark Materials Omnibus (the Golden Compass; the Subtle Knife; the Amber Spyglass) used book

His Dark Materials Omnibus (the Golden Compass; the Subtle Knife; the Amber Spyglass)

by Philip Pullman

price: £7.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2007-04-10 ISBN-13: 9780375847226 ISBN: 0375847227

Description: Very Good. Small tear on back cover. Some wear on front cover. No markings, clean and readable copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Educo Technologies Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

His Dark Materials Omnibus (the Golden Compass; the Subtle Knife; the Amber Spyglass) used book

His Dark Materials Omnibus (the Golden Compass; the Subtle Knife; the Amber Spyglass)

by Philip Pullman

price: £9.66

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2007-04-10 ISBN-13: 9780375847226 ISBN: 0375847227

Description: Very good. Softcover. 933 pages. Square and tight with crisp and clean pages. No spine crease. Philip Pullman's complete His Dark Materials trilogy: THE GOLDEN COMPASS, THE SUBTLE KNIFE, and THE AMBER SPYGLASS. Also includes new material from the author after each book. Retail: $21.99. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasured Moments Bookshop, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

His Dark Materials Omnibus (the Golden Compass; the Subtle Knife; the Amber Spyglass) used book

His Dark Materials Omnibus (the Golden Compass; the Subtle Knife; the Amber Spyglass)

by Philip Pullman

price: £10.73

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375847226 ISBN: 0375847227

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

His Dark Materials Omnibus: the Golden Compass / the Subtle Knife / the Amber Spyglass used book

His Dark Materials Omnibus: the Golden Compass / the Subtle Knife / the Amber Spyglass

by Pullman, Philip

price: £11.08

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Large Paperback Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780375847226 ISBN: 0375847227

Description: Good. Some reading wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

His Dark Materials Omnibus (the Golden Compass; the Subtle Knife; the Amber Spyglass) used book

His Dark Materials Omnibus (the Golden Compass; the Subtle Knife; the Amber Spyglass)

by Philip Pullman

price: £11.08

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2007-04-10 ISBN-13: 9780375847226 ISBN: 0375847227

Description: Like New. Clean covers with clean and tight pages, volume is square: overall a very presentable copy. Tight Spine. Small sticker on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

His Dark Materials Omnibus (the Golden Compass; the Subtle Knife; the Amber Spyglass) used book

His Dark Materials Omnibus (the Golden Compass; the Subtle Knife; the Amber Spyglass)

by Pullman, Philip

price: £12.11

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375847226 ISBN: 0375847227

Description: Very Good. 0375847227 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

His Dark Materials Omnibus