» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

White Night

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

White Night

by Jim Butcher

About this title: In Butchers latest "New York Times" bestseller, professional wizard Harry Dresden investigates a series of deaths after he uncovers a conspiracy within the White Council of Wizards that threatens not only him, but those closest to him.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
White Night (Dresden Case Files) used book

White Night (Dresden Case Files)

by Jim Butcher

price: £3.07

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ORBIT Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781841496870 ISBN: 1841496871

Description: Published by Orbit in 2008. Paperback. Number of pages: 416. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8337933 #31219 1BRO3-P 8337933 (H32-63) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

White Night (Dresden Case Files) used book

White Night (Dresden Case Files)

by Butcher, Jim

price: £5.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781841496870 ISBN: 1841496871

Description: Reader copy. Good clean reading copy. Text clean. Spine creased. Small scuffs to corners and cover edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bohemian Books of London, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

White Night: \N new book

White Night: \N

by Butcher, Jim

price: £5.54

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN BOOK GROUP Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781841496870 ISBN: 1841496871

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 416 pages. (\n) harry dresden, pi, is a modern-day wizard with a bad habit of getting into danger. his most recent case looks set to follow the trend-and this time it's personal...(Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

White Night (Dresden Case Files) new book

White Night (Dresden Case Files)

by Butcher, Jim

price: £8.06

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Orbit ISBN-13: 9781841496870 ISBN: 1841496871

Description: New. 1841496871. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

White Night (Dresden Files) new book

White Night (Dresden Files)

by Jim Butcher

price: £10.72

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780451461407 ISBN: 0451461401

Description: New in new jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

White Night new book

White Night

by Butcher, Jim

price: £12.90

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781841496870 ISBN: 1841496871

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

White Night (the Dresden Files, Book 9) new book

White Night (the Dresden Files, Book 9)

by Butcher, Jim

price: £27.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press ISBN-13: 9780786298204 ISBN: 0786298200

Description: New. 0786298200. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

White Night new book

White Night

by Butcher, Jim

price: £13.62

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ABAC ISBN-13: 9781841496870 ISBN: 1841496871

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1841496871. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

White Night new book

White Night

by Butcher, Jim

price: £6.37

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Roc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780451461551 ISBN: 045146155X

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 467 p. Dresden Files (Paperback), 9. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Night (the Dresden Files, Book 9) used book

White Night (the Dresden Files, Book 9)

by Jim Butcher

price: £7.16

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Roc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780451461551 ISBN: 045146155X

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Night (the Dresden Files, Book 9) used book

White Night (the Dresden Files, Book 9)

by Jim Butcher

price: £7.21

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Roc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780451461551 ISBN: 045146155X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Night new book

White Night

by Jim Butcher

price: £7.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451461551 ISBN: 045146155X

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Night (the Dresden Files, Book 9) new book

White Night (the Dresden Files, Book 9)

by Butcher, Jim

price: £7.51

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Roc ISBN-13: 9780451461551 ISBN: 045146155X

Description: New. 045146155X BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Night (the Dresden Files, Book 9) new book

White Night (the Dresden Files, Book 9)

by Jim Butcher

price: £7.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451461551 ISBN: 045146155X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Night (the Dresden Files, Book 9) new book

White Night (the Dresden Files, Book 9)

by Butcher, Jim

price: £8.42

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roc Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780451461407 ISBN: 0451461401

Description: New. 0451461401 New Book. Fast. May have small remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JW Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Night new book

White Night

by Jim Butcher

price: £8.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451461551 ISBN: 045146155X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Night used book

White Night

by Butcher, Jim

price: £9.35

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: A Roc Book Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780451461551 ISBN: 045146155X

Description: Very Good. Creases on spine, front cover is lifting, book is cocked, binding is loose. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

White Night (Dresden Files, No 9) new book

White Night (Dresden Files, No 9)

by Butcher, Jim

price: £9.69

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Roc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780451461551 ISBN: 045146155X

Description: Roc 2/5/2008. New paperback. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Night (the Dresden Files, Book 9) used book

White Night (the Dresden Files, Book 9)

by Jim Butcher

price: £9.83

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roc Hardcover Date Published: 2007-04-03 ISBN-13: 9780451461407 ISBN: 0451461401

Description: Very Good in Like New jacket. Ex-library has clear mylar cover and usual library markings. Pages are clean and in excellent condition. Free Tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Night used book

White Night

by Butcher, Jim

price: £10.35

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Roc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780451461407 ISBN: 0451461401

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Would pass as new in most stores. Slightest bump to tail of spine. Gift-Quality. Ready for immediate delivery! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 407 p. Dresden Files (Hardcover), 9. Audience: General/trade. Hardboiled wizard detective Harry Dresden learns that someone is killing Chicago's minor wizards. Joined by his police friend, Sergeant Murphy, and his Amazonian apprentice, Molly Carpenter, Harry discovers that his brother, Thomas, is a prime ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: McHuston Booksellers, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Night used book

White Night

by Butcher, Jim

price: £11.08

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roc Hardcover Date Published: April 2007 ISBN-13: 9780451461407 ISBN: 0451461401

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Used. boards' bottom corners lightly bumped, minor edge wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Night (the Dresden Files, Book 9) used book

White Night (the Dresden Files, Book 9)

by Jim Butcher

price: £12.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roc Hardcover Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780451461407 ISBN: 0451461401

Description: Very Good in light shelf wear jacket. First Edition. First edition hardcover; light edge wear to jacket; clean text; no names or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

White Night

by Butcher, Jim

price: £12.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition first printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roc, NY Date Published: 2007

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mel Elmore, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Night new book

White Night

by Jim Butcher

price: £13.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780451461407 ISBN: 0451461401

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent