» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

At the Center of the Storm: My Years at the CIA

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

At the Center of the Storm: My Years at the CIA

by George Tenet

About this title: An unflinching, no-holds-barred chronicle of the war on terror is delivered by a former CIA director. This candid and compelling memoir of Tenet's life at the CIA is a revelatory look at the agency's dealings with national leaders at home and abroad.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
At the Center of the Storm: My Years at the Cia new book

At the Center of the Storm: My Years at the Cia

by Tenet, George

price: £22.40

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperPress ISBN-13: 9780007257416 ISBN: 0007257414

Description: New. 0007257414. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

At the Centre of the Storm-Years at Cia new book

At the Centre of the Storm-Years at Cia

by Tenet, George

price: £47.20

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: COLL ISBN-13: 9780007257416 ISBN: 0007257414

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0007257414. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

At the Center of the Storm: My Years at the Cia used book

At the Center of the Storm: My Years at the Cia

by Tenet, George

price: £5.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780061147784 ISBN: 0061147788

Description: Fine. 0061147788 Withdrawn Libarary Copy 100% guaranteed satisfation. Shipping within 1-2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adventurebookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

At the Center of the Storm: My Years at the Cia used book

At the Center of the Storm: My Years at the Cia

by George Tenet

price: £5.54

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061147784 ISBN: 0061147788

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

At the Center of the Storm: My Years at the Cia used book

At the Center of the Storm: My Years at the Cia

by Tenet, George

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780061147784 ISBN: 0061147788

Description: Good. 0061147788 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

At the Center of the Storm: My Years at the Cia used book

At the Center of the Storm: My Years at the Cia

by George Tenet

price: £5.54

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061147784 ISBN: 0061147788

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

At the Center of the Storm: My Years at the Cia used book

At the Center of the Storm: My Years at the Cia

by George Tenet

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061147784 ISBN: 0061147788

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

At the Center of the Storm: My Years at the Cia new book

At the Center of the Storm: My Years at the Cia

by Tenet, George

price: £5.68

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061147784 ISBN: 0061147788

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WORM-OUTLET, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

At the Center of the Storm: My Years at the Cia used book

At the Center of the Storm: My Years at the Cia

by George Tenet

price: £5.76

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061147784 ISBN: 0061147788

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

At the Center of the Storm Lp: My Years at the Cia used book

At the Center of the Storm Lp: My Years at the Cia

by Tenet, George

price: £6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperLuxe ISBN-13: 9780061234415 ISBN: 0061234419

Description: Very Good. 0061234419 Very Good Condition, Tight Binding, Never Been Read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

At the Center of the Storm Lp: My Years at the Cia new book

At the Center of the Storm Lp: My Years at the Cia

by Tenet, George

price: £6.03

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperLuxe ISBN-13: 9780061234415 ISBN: 0061234419

Description: New. 0061234419 New, Excellent Condition, may have Remainder Marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

At the Center of the Storm: My Years at the Cia used book

At the Center of the Storm: My Years at the Cia

by Tenet, George

price: £6.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780061147784 ISBN: 0061147788

Description: Very Good. 0061147788 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

At the Center of the Storm: My Years at the Cia used book

At the Center of the Storm: My Years at the Cia

by Tenet, George

price: £6.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780061147784 ISBN: 0061147788

Description: Fine. 0061147788 All orders ship same/next day. Orders before 2: 00 PM EST ship same day. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snoring Dog Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

At the Center of the Storm: My Years at the Cia used book

At the Center of the Storm: My Years at the Cia

by George Tenet

price: £7.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061147784 ISBN: 0061147788

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

At the Center of the Storm Lp: My Years at the Cia used book

At the Center of the Storm Lp: My Years at the Cia

by George Tenet

price: £7.11

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperLuxe Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061234415 ISBN: 0061234419

Description: Good. Spine creased. Edges of cover worn. Text is clean and unmarked. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

At the Center of the Storm Lp: My Years at the Cia [Large Print] new book

At the Center of the Storm Lp: My Years at the Cia [Large Print]

price: £7.26

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback... ISBN-13: 9780061234415 ISBN: 0061234419

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WORM-OUTLET, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

At the Center of the Storm: My Years at the Cia used book

At the Center of the Storm: My Years at the Cia

by George Tenet

price: £7.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2007-04-30 ISBN-13: 9780061147784 ISBN: 0061147788

Description: Like New. 2007, 1st edition, 1st printing, HB with dustjacket, Collectable. Like new other then the very minor wear to dustjacket. No remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Animalzoo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

At the Center of the Storm Lp: My Years at the Cia used book

At the Center of the Storm Lp: My Years at the Cia

by George Tenet

price: £8.13

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperLuxe Date Published: 2007-05-22 ISBN-13: 9780061234415 ISBN: 0061234419

Description: Very Good. Exact item shown (LARGE PRINT, softcover). EX-LIBRARY in beautiful, nearly new condition. If not for library markings, would list as LIKE NEW. Minor wear to cover. Clean, bright pages show gentle use, if any; NO writing, folds or tears. Tight binding; NO spine creases. Usual library markings + cancelled markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMom BookStore, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

At the Center of the Storm: My Years at the CIA new book

At the Center of the Storm: My Years at the CIA

by Tenet, George

price: £8.28

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061147784 ISBN: 0061147788

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 576 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: olybooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

At the Center of the Storm (Large Print) used book

At the Center of the Storm (Large Print)

by Tenet, George

price: £8.30

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperLuxe Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061234415 ISBN: 0061234419

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

At the Center of the Storm Lp: My Years at the Cia used book

At the Center of the Storm Lp: My Years at the Cia

by Tenet, George

price: £8.44

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperLuxe ISBN-13: 9780061234415 ISBN: 0061234419

Description: Very Good. 0061234419 NEW UNUSED book. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

At the Center of the Storm: My Years at the Cia used book

At the Center of the Storm: My Years at the Cia

by Tenet, George, With Bill Harlow

price: £8.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061147784 ISBN: 0061147788

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/2" NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

At the Center of the Storm used book

At the Center of the Storm

by Tenet, George

price: £8.66

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER COLLINS Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061147784 ISBN: 0061147788

Description: FINE in FINE jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 549.00. WITH BILL HARLOW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

At the Center of the Storm: My Years at the CIA used book

At the Center of the Storm: My Years at the CIA

by Tenet, George

price: £8.87

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061147784 ISBN: 0061147788

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 576 p. Audience: General/trade. read more</