» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Nine: Inside the Secret World of the Supreme Court

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Nine: Inside the Secret World of the Supreme Court

by Jeffrey Toobin

About this title: Based on exclusive interviews with the Supreme Court Justices themselves and other insiders, "The Nine "is a timely and provocative state of the union about Americas most elite legal institution. As a CNN senior legal analyst, "New Yorker" staff writer, and bestselling author, no one is more superbly qualified on this topic than Jeffrey Toobin.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Nine: Inside the Secret World of the Supreme Court new book

The Nine: Inside the Secret World of the Supreme Court

by Toobin, Jeffrey

price: £10.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781400096794 ISBN: 1400096790

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nine: Inside the Secret World of the Supreme Court new book

The Nine: Inside the Secret World of the Supreme Court

by Toobin, Jeffrey

price: £10.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781400096794 ISBN: 1400096790

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nine: Inside the Secret World of the Supreme Court new book

The Nine: Inside the Secret World of the Supreme Court

by Toobin, Jeffrey

price: £11.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400096794 ISBN: 1400096790

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nine: Inside the Secret World of the Supreme Court new book

The Nine: Inside the Secret World of the Supreme Court

by Toobin, Jeffrey

price: £11.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781400096794 ISBN: 1400096790

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nine: Inside the Secret World of the Supreme Court new book

The Nine: Inside the Secret World of the Supreme Court

by Toobin, Jeffrey

price: £12.24

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781400096794 ISBN: 1400096790

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nine: Inside the Secret World of the Supreme Court new book

The Nine: Inside the Secret World of the Supreme Court

by Toobin, Jeffrey

price: £14.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9781400096794 ISBN: 1400096790

Description: New. 1400096790 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nine: Inside the Secret World of the Supreme Court new book

The Nine: Inside the Secret World of the Supreme Court

by Toobin, Jeffrey

price: £14.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9781400096794 ISBN: 1400096790

Description: New. 1400096790 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nine: Inside the Secret World of the Supreme Court new book

The Nine: Inside the Secret World of the Supreme Court

by Toobin, Jeffrey

price: £14.31

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400096794 ISBN: 1400096790

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nine: Inside the Secret World of the Supreme Court new book

The Nine: Inside the Secret World of the Supreme Court

by Jeffrey Toobin

price: £14.38

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400096794 ISBN: 1400096790

Description: New. BRAND NEW ITEM! ! Satisfaction guranteed! ! At least 1 tree planted for every book purchased! ! Mass market paperbacks receive free upgrade to first class mail! ! Brand New! ! Overstock! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nine: Inside the Secret World of the Supreme Court used book

The Nine: Inside the Secret World of the Supreme Court

by Jeffrey Toobin

price: £14.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with DJ Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385516402 ISBN: 0385516401

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Previous owner's light pencil notes on flyleaf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Rack, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nine: Inside the Secret World of the Supreme Court new book

Nine: Inside the Secret World of the Supreme Court

by Toobin, Jeffrey

price: £15.20

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400096794 ISBN: 1400096790

Description: Anchor Books 9/9/2008. New paperback. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nine: Inside the Secret World of the Supreme Court new book

The Nine: Inside the Secret World of the Supreme Court

by Toobin, Jeffrey

list price: £19.35

our price: £15.90

you save: £3.45 (18%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385516402 ISBN: 0385516401

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nine: Inside the Secret World of the Supreme Court new book

The Nine: Inside the Secret World of the Supreme Court

by Toobin, Jeffrey

price: £16.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385516402 ISBN: 0385516401

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nine: Inside the Secret World of the Supreme Court new book

The Nine: Inside the Secret World of the Supreme Court

by Toobin, Jeffrey

price: £16.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385516402 ISBN: 0385516401

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nine: Inside the Secret World of the Supreme Court used book

The Nine: Inside the Secret World of the Supreme Court

by Toobin, Jeffrey

price: £17.14

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385516402 ISBN: 0385516401

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Very gentle bump to the boards at the spine; dust jacket is bumped at the spine and there is minor edge wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 369 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inside the Secret World of the Supreme Court new book

Inside the Secret World of the Supreme Court

by Jeffrey Toobin

price: £17.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385516402 ISBN: 0385516401

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nine: Inside the Secret World of the Supreme Court new audio book

The Nine: Inside the Secret World of the Supreme Court

by Toobin, Jeffrey

price: £17.82

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9780739354599 ISBN: 0739354590

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nine: Inside the Secret World of the Supreme Court new book

The Nine: Inside the Secret World of the Supreme Court

by Toobin, Jeffrey

price: £17.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385516402 ISBN: 0385516401

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nine: Inside the Secret World of the Supreme Court new book

The Nine: Inside the Secret World of the Supreme Court

by Toobin, Jeffrey

price: £17.97

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385516402 ISBN: 0385516401

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Nine: Inside the Secret World of the Supreme Court

by Toobin, Jeffrey

price: £18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2007

Description: Very Good/Very Good. (O22) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nine: Inside the Secret World of the Supreme Court new audio book

The Nine: Inside the Secret World of the Supreme Court

by Toobin, Jeffrey (Read by)

list price: £22.12

our price: £18.63

you save: £3.49 (16%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Random House Audio Assets Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780739354599 ISBN: 0739354590

Description: New. 5 CDs. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nine: Inside the Secret World of the Supreme Court used book

The Nine: Inside the Secret World of the Supreme Court

by Toobin, Jeffrey

price: £19.36

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385516402 ISBN: 0385516401

Description: Fine. 0385516401 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nine: Inside the Secret World of the Supreme Court used book

The Nine: Inside the Secret World of the Supreme Court

by Toobin, Jeffrey

price: £19.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385516402 ISBN: 0385516401

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Takes you into the chambers of the most important--and secret--legal body in the country, the Supreme Court, and reveals the complex dynamic among the nine people who decide the law of the land. Gray boards, black spine with gold-color lettering, 369 pp., color photos, illustrated jacket. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Minimal wear, no names or gift notes, clean text, tight binding, nice jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nine: Inside the Secret World of the Supreme Court new audio book

The Nine: Inside the Secret World of the Supreme Court

by Toobin, Jeffrey

price: £19.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.