» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling

by Bret Hart

About this title: Written without collaborators and based on decades of tape recordings he made throughout his career, "Hitman" is Hart's brutally honest, perceptive, and startling account of his life in and out of the WWE ring.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling new book

Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling

by Bret Hart

price: £14.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446539722 ISBN: 0446539724

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling new book

Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling

by Bret Hart

price: £14.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446539722 ISBN: 0446539724

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling new book

Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling

by Hart, Bret

list price: £18.69

our price: £15.40

you save: £3.29 (18%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446539722 ISBN: 0446539724

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 569 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling new book

Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling

by Bret Hart

price: £17.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446539722 ISBN: 0446539724

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling new book

Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling

by Hart, Bret

price: £18.04

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446539722 ISBN: 0446539724

Description: New. 0446539724 Item is Brand New! ! Buy More & Save! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Winchester Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling new book

Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling

by Hart, Bret

price: £20.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446539722 ISBN: 0446539724

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 569 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling new book

Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling

by Hart, Bret

price: £20.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446539722 ISBN: 0446539724

Description: New. 0446539724 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling new book

Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling

by Hart, Bret

price: £20.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446539722 ISBN: 0446539724

Description: New. 0446539724 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling new book

Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling

by Hart, Bret

price: £20.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446539722 ISBN: 0446539724

Description: New. 0446539724 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling new book

Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling

by Hart, Bret

price: £23.36

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Canada Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307355669 ISBN: 0307355667

Description: New in good dust jacket. 574 p. Index. Black and white photos. Black boards with gold lettering. Colour illustrated cartoon endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Carol Jackson, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitman. My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling used book

Hitman. My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling

by Hart, Bret

price: £30.43

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Canada., Toronto Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307355669 ISBN: 0307355667

Description: First edition hardcover in dust jacket. 573 pp. Photographs, index. Minor roll to spine. Jacket has light shelfwear. Near Fine/Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling new book

Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling

by Hart, Bret

price: £14.13

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446539722 ISBN: 0446539724

Description: New. 0446539724 NEW: NEVER READ...! ! ! ! . (may have faint shelf wear from bookstore). ALL ORDERS SHIP SAME OR NEXT BUSINESS DAY, FREE POSTAL DELIVERY CONFIRMATION FOR U.S. ORDERS, TOP CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Value Booksellers, CT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hitman new book

Hitman

by Hart, Bret

price: £15.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446539722 ISBN: 0446539724

Description: BRAND NEW. 0446539724. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling new book

Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling

by Bret Hart

price: £16.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446539722 ISBN: 0446539724

Description: 100% Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling new book

Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling

by Bret Hart

price: £18.13

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446539722 ISBN: 0446539724

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling new book

Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling

by Bret Hart

price: £18.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2008-10-08 ISBN-13: 9780446539722 ISBN: 0446539724

Description: New in New jacket. Brand new, not opened, collectible first edition, full number line, dj/book/pages gift quality condition, no bce, no remainder marks, deliv confirm, p10318. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: THENYBESTSELLER, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrest new book

Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrest

by Hart, Bret

price: £19.85

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Grand Central Pub Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446539722 ISBN: 0446539724

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling new book

Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling

by Hart, Bret

price: £20.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446539722 ISBN: 0446539724

Description: New. 0446539724 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are ped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Readinjunki, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling new book

Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling

by Hart, Bret

price: £21.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books Canada Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780307355676 ISBN: 0307355675

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bag A Book, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling new book

Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling

by Bret Hart

price: £21.69

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446539722 ISBN: 0446539724

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling used book

Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling

by Bret Hart

price: £22.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307355669 ISBN: 0307355667

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling used book

Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling

by Bret Hart

price: £22.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307355669 ISBN: 0307355667

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling new book

Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling

by Hart, Bret

price: £27.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Canada Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307355669 ISBN: 0307355667

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 592 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bag A Book, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling

by Hart, Bret

price: £29.76

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.