|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling
by
Bret Hart
About this title: Written without collaborators and based on decades of tape recordings he made throughout his career, "Hitman" is Hart's brutally honest, perceptive, and startling account of his life in and out of the WWE ring.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling
(24 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling
by
Bret Hart
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780446539722
ISBN: 0446539724
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling
by
Bret Hart
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780446539722
ISBN: 0446539724
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling
by
Hart, Bret
list price: £18.69
our price: £15.40
you save: £3.29 (18%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780446539722
ISBN: 0446539724
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 569 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling
by
Bret Hart
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780446539722
ISBN: 0446539724
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling
by
Hart, Bret
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446539722
ISBN: 0446539724
Description: New. 0446539724 Item is Brand New! ! Buy More & Save! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Winchester Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling
by
Hart, Bret
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780446539722
ISBN: 0446539724
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 569 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling
by
Hart, Bret
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446539722
ISBN: 0446539724
Description: New. 0446539724 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling
by
Hart, Bret
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446539722
ISBN: 0446539724
Description: New. 0446539724 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling
by
Hart, Bret
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446539722
ISBN: 0446539724
Description: New. 0446539724 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling
by
Hart, Bret
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House Canada
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780307355669
ISBN: 0307355667
Description: New in good dust jacket. 574 p. Index. Black and white photos. Black boards with gold lettering. Colour illustrated cartoon endpapers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Carol Jackson,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hitman. My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling
by
Hart, Bret
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Canada., Toronto
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780307355669
ISBN: 0307355667
Description: First edition hardcover in dust jacket. 573 pp. Photographs, index. Minor roll to spine. Jacket has light shelfwear. Near Fine/Near Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ken Jackson,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling
by
Hart, Bret
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446539722
ISBN: 0446539724
Description: New. 0446539724 NEW: NEVER READ...! ! ! ! . (may have faint shelf wear from bookstore). ALL ORDERS SHIP SAME OR NEXT BUSINESS DAY, FREE POSTAL DELIVERY CONFIRMATION FOR U.S. ORDERS, TOP CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Value Booksellers,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hitman
by
Hart, Bret
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780446539722
ISBN: 0446539724
Description: BRAND NEW. 0446539724. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling
by
Bret Hart
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446539722
ISBN: 0446539724
Description: 100% Brand New! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling
by
Bret Hart
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780446539722
ISBN: 0446539724
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling
by
Bret Hart
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 2008-10-08
ISBN-13: 9780446539722
ISBN: 0446539724
Description: New in New jacket. Brand new, not opened, collectible first edition, full number line, dj/book/pages gift quality condition, no bce, no remainder marks, deliv confirm, p10318. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
THENYBESTSELLER,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrest
by
Hart, Bret
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Grand Central Pub
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780446539722
ISBN: 0446539724
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling
by
Hart, Bret
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446539722
ISBN: 0446539724
Description: New. 0446539724 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are ped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Readinjunki,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling
by
Hart, Bret
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books Canada
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780307355676
ISBN: 0307355675
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bag A Book,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling
by
Bret Hart
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780446539722
ISBN: 0446539724
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling
by
Bret Hart
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780307355669
ISBN: 0307355667
Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Default Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill Calgary,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling
by
Bret Hart
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780307355669
ISBN: 0307355667
Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill Calgary,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling
by
Hart, Bret
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House Canada
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780307355669
ISBN: 0307355667
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 592 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bag A Book,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hitman: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling
by
Hart, Bret
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
| | | |