» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Wicked: Memorias de una Bruja Mala

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Wicked: Memorias de una Bruja Mala

by Gregory Maguire, Claudia Conde (Translator)

About this title: A take-off on "The Wizard of Oz," "Wicked" describes the attempt of a witch named Elphaba to live forthrightly in a totalitarian Oz.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Wicked Spa: Memorias De Una Bruja Mala used book

Wicked Spa: Memorias De Una Bruja Mala

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780061351396 ISBN: 0061351393

Description: Good. 0061351393 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wicked Spa: Memorias De Una Bruja Mala new book

Wicked Spa: Memorias De Una Bruja Mala

by Gregory Maguire

price: £8.13

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2007-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780061351396 ISBN: 0061351393

Description: Book is brand new. THIS IS THE SPANISH VERSION OF THE BOOK. IT IS NOT IN ENGLISH. It is brand new and tight with a remainder mark. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MarJam Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wicked: Memorias de una Bruja Mala used book

Wicked: Memorias de una Bruja Mala

by Maguire, Gregory, and Conde, Claudia (Translated by)

price: £9.34

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Spanish Edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061351396 ISBN: 0061351393

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Contains Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CITY BOOKSHOP, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wicked: Memorias De Una Bruja Mala new book

Wicked: Memorias De Una Bruja Mala

by Gregory Maguire

price: £9.89

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061351396 ISBN: 0061351393

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wicked: Memorias de una Bruja Mala new book

Wicked: Memorias de una Bruja Mala

by Maguire, Gregory, and Conde, Claudia (Translated by)

price: £10.22

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061351396 ISBN: 0061351393

Description: New. Text in English, Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 508 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wicked: Memorias De Una Bruja Mala new book

Wicked: Memorias De Una Bruja Mala

by Gregory Maguire

price: £10.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061351396 ISBN: 0061351393

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wicked: Memorias De Una Bruja Mala new book

Wicked: Memorias De Una Bruja Mala

by Gregory Maguire

price: £11.78

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061351396 ISBN: 0061351393

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wicked Spa: Memorias De Una Bruja Mala new book

Wicked Spa: Memorias De Una Bruja Mala

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £13.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780061351396 ISBN: 0061351393

Description: New. 0061351393 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wicked Spa: Memorias De Una Bruja Mala new book

Wicked Spa: Memorias De Una Bruja Mala

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £13.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780061351396 ISBN: 0061351393

Description: New. 0061351393 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wicked Spa: Memorias De Una Bruja Mala new book

Wicked Spa: Memorias De Una Bruja Mala

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £13.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780061351396 ISBN: 0061351393

Description: New. 0061351393 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wicked Spa: Memorias De Una Bruja Mala used book

Wicked Spa: Memorias De Una Bruja Mala

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £6.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780061351396 ISBN: 0061351393

Description: Fine. Rayo Trade PB 1st edition / 2nd printing. Square, uncreased spine. Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Any & All Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Wicked Spa: Memorias De Una Bruja Mala new book

Wicked Spa: Memorias De Una Bruja Mala

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £8.13

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780061351396 ISBN: 0061351393

Description: New. BRAND NEW-LIGHT SHELF WEAR-REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander Book's #1, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Wicked (Spanish) used book

Wicked (Spanish)

by Maguire

price: £10.65

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061351396 ISBN: 0061351393

Description: Trade Paper. GENERALLY VG+ CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Wicked Spa: Memorias De Una Bruja Mala new book

Wicked Spa: Memorias De Una Bruja Mala

by Gregory Maguire

price: £11.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061351396 ISBN: 0061351393

Description: BRAND NEW. 0061351393. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Wicked: Memorias De Una Bruja Mala (Spanish Language Edition) new book

Wicked: Memorias De Una Bruja Mala (Spanish Language Edition)

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £12.11

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Language Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780061351396 ISBN: 0061351393

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Wicked: Memorias De Una Bruja Mala (Spanish Language Edition) new book

Wicked: Memorias De Una Bruja Mala (Spanish Language Edition)

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £12.11

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Language Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780061351396 ISBN: 0061351393

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Wicked: Memorias De Una Bruja Mala (Spanish Language Edition) new book

Wicked: Memorias De Una Bruja Mala (Spanish Language Edition)

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £12.11

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Language Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780061351396 ISBN: 0061351393

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Wicked: Memorias De Una Bruja Mala (Spanish Language Edition) new book

Wicked: Memorias De Una Bruja Mala (Spanish Language Edition)

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £12.11

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Language Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780061351396 ISBN: 0061351393

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Wicked: Memorias De Una Bruja Mala new book

Wicked: Memorias De Una Bruja Mala

by Maguire, Gregory And Conde, Claudia

price: £13.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: RAYO Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061351396 ISBN: 0061351393

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Wicked new book

Wicked

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £14.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061351396 ISBN: 0061351393

Description: NEW! Tracking Included. All orders are generally processed within 1-2 business days. Excellent Customer Service is our top priority! Please consider expedited shipping if you have a tight deadline or need something faster. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: eSuperBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Wicked Spa: Memorias De Una Bruja Mala new book

Wicked Spa: Memorias De Una Bruja Mala

by Gregory Maguire

price: £14.87

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061351396 ISBN: 0061351393

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Wicked: The Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West

Wicked: The Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West

by G Maguire

see all from £2.69!

new only from £5.54!

Dreamland

Dreamland

by Sarah Dessen

see all from £5.54!

new only from £6.87!

Just Listen

Just Listen

by Sarah Dessen

see all from £2.04!

new only from £4.71!

Initiation

Initiation

by Elisabeth Haich

see all from £3.47!

new only from £9.34!

Bech at Bay: A Quasi-Novel

Bech at Bay: A Quasi-Novel

by John Updike

see all from £2.00!

new only from £5.54!

Son of a Witch

Son of a Witch

by Gregory Maguire

see all from £2.34!

new only from £5.17!