» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Apologetics Study Bible-HCSB

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: "Available in Black Bonded Leather." Real Questions. Straight Answers. Stronger Faith. "The Apologetics Study Bible" will help today's Christians better understand, defend, and proclaim their beliefs in this age of increasing moral and spiritual relativism. More than one-hundred key questions and articles placed throughout the volume about faith ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Apologetics Study Bible: Understand Why You Believe used book

The Apologetics Study Bible: Understand Why You Believe

price: £15.92

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781586400248 ISBN: 158640024X

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Apologetics Study Bible: Understand Why You Believe used book

The Apologetics Study Bible: Understand Why You Believe

price: £16.60

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781586400248 ISBN: 158640024X

Description: Good. Normal wear--cover corners bent 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

The Apologetics Study Bible: Understand Why You Believe used book

The Apologetics Study Bible: Understand Why You Believe

by Contributor-Chuck Colson; Contributor-Norm Geisler; Contributor-Hank Hanegraaff; Contributor-Josh McDowell; Contributor...

price: £17.04

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holman Bible Publishers Date Published: 2007-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781586400248 ISBN: 158640024X

Description: Like New. New and Unread. May have mild shelf wear to the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Apologetics Study Bible: Holman Christian Standard, Black Bonded Leather, Thumb Indexed used book

The Apologetics Study Bible: Holman Christian Standard, Black Bonded Leather, Thumb Indexed

price: £17.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holman Bible Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781586400248 ISBN: 158640024X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Unfortunately, the bible has a cigarette odo (the previous owner must have been a smoker). No creases, tears or writing. The jacket has minor shelf-wear at the top of the spine. The binding is straight and strong. I doubt the book has been read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Denver Bookmark, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Apologetics Study Bible: Understand Why You Believe (Apologetics Bible) used book

The Apologetics Study Bible: Understand Why You Believe (Apologetics Bible)

price: £19.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781586404468 ISBN: 1586404466

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Apologetics Study Bible Understand Why You Believe used book

The Apologetics Study Bible Understand Why You Believe

by Cabal, Ted, Editor

price: £19.81

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Illustrated Hardcover Publisher: Holman Bible Pub, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781586400248 ISBN: 158640024X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 158640024X Bible HARDCOVER. Highlights include the full text of the popular Holman Christian Standard Bible translation, an introduction to each Bible book focusing on its inherent elements of apologetics, more than one-hundred key questions and articles placed throughout the volume about faith and science. Clean text, sound binding. Wider margins. 2008 pages. Concordance. Contact Steels for more Study Bibles. Bookseller since 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Apologetics Study Bible-Hcsb new book

Apologetics Study Bible-Hcsb

by Geisler, Norm; Cabal, Ted And Colson, Ch

price: £22.15

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: BROADMAN PR Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781586400248 ISBN: 158640024X

Description: New. When faith is under fire, "The Apologetics Study Bible" helps modern Christians better understand, defend, and proclaim their beliefs. Includes extensive study material from todays leading apologists. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Apologetics Study Bible: Understand Why You Believe (Apologetics Bible) used book

The Apologetics Study Bible: Understand Why You Believe (Apologetics Bible)

price: £22.59

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781586400255 ISBN: 1586400258

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Apologetics Study Bible: Understand Why You Believe (Apologetics Bible) used book

The Apologetics Study Bible: Understand Why You Believe (Apologetics Bible)

by Editor-Ted Cabal; Contributor-Chuck Colson; Contributor-Norm Geisler; Contributor-Hank Hanegraaff; Contributor-Josh McDowell;...

price: £22.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holman Bible Publishers Date Published: 2007-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781586404468 ISBN: 1586404466

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf/edge wear. Few underlined pages, book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound Matter, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Apologetics Study Bible: Understand Why You Believe new book

The Apologetics Study Bible: Understand Why You Believe

price: £23.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781586400248 ISBN: 158640024X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Apologetics Study Bible-HCSB new book

Apologetics Study Bible-HCSB

by Geisler, Norm (Editor), and Cabal, Ted (Editor), and Colson, Chuck (Contributions by)

price: £24.14

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holman Bibles Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781586400248 ISBN: 158640024X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 2240 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Apologetics Study Bible: Understand Why You Believe (Apologetics Bible) (Bonded Leather) used book

The Apologetics Study Bible: Understand Why You Believe (Apologetics Bible) (Bonded Leather)

by Chuck Colson (Contributor), Norm Geisler (Contributor), Hank Hanegraaff (Contributor), Josh McDowell (Contributor), Albert...

price: £24.76

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Holman Bible Publishers ISBN-13: 9781586400255 ISBN: 1586400258

Description: As New. New Bible in the box, Only flaw is that name was imprinted and is crossed out in black block. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dhamiltonbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Apologetics Study Bible, Chuck Colson new book

The Apologetics Study Bible, Chuck Colson

price: £25.09

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781586400248 ISBN: 158640024X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Hcs Apologetics Study Bible new book

Hcs Apologetics Study Bible

by Cabal, T Ed

price: £25.13

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HOLMAN ISBN-13: 9781586400248 ISBN: 158640024X

Description: HC This Is A New Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Apologetics Study Bible: Understand Why You Believe (Apologetics Bible) used book

The Apologetics Study Bible: Understand Why You Believe (Apologetics Bible)

price: £25.60

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781586400279 ISBN: 1586400274

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Apologetics Study Bible-Hcsb new book

Apologetics Study Bible-Hcsb

by Geisler, Norm; Cabal, Ted And Colson, Ch

price: £25.92

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: BROADMAN PR Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781586404468 ISBN: 1586404466

Description: New. "Available in Jacketed Hardcover with Thumb Indexing. "" "THE APOLOGETICS STUDY BIBLE" WILL HELP TODAY'S CHRISTIAN BETTER UNDERSTAND, defend and proclaim their beliefs in this age of increasing moral and spiritual relativism. More than one-hundred... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Apologetics Study Bible: Understand Why You Believe (Apologetics Bible) new book

The Apologetics Study Bible: Understand Why You Believe (Apologetics Bible)

by Editor-Ted Cabal; Contributor-Chuck Colson; Contributor-Norm Geisler; Contributor-Hank Hanegraaff; Contributor-Josh McDowell;...

price: £25.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holman Bible Publishers Date Published: 2007-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781586404468 ISBN: 1586404466

Description: New. 1586404466 Real Questions. Straight Answers. Stronger Faith. The Apologetics Study Bible will help today? s Christians better understand, defend, and proclaim their beliefs in this age of increasing moral and spiritual relativism. More than one-hundred key questions and articles placed throughout the volume about faith and science prompt a rewarding study experience at every reading. 2240 pages, from Broadman & Holman. The Apologetics Study Bible features valuable contributions from a who ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Reformed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Apologetics Study Bible: Understand Why You Believe new book

The Apologetics Study Bible: Understand Why You Believe

price: £26.16

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holman Bible Publishers ISBN-13: 9781586400248 ISBN: 158640024X

Description: New. 158640024X Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Apologetics Study Bible: Holman Christian Standard Bible new book

The Apologetics Study Bible: Holman Christian Standard Bible

by Cabal, Ted (Editor) / Brand, Chad Owen (Editor) / Clendenen, E. Ray (Editor) / Copan, Paul (Editor)

price: £27.35

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holman Bible Pub Date Published: 2007-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781586400248 ISBN: 158640024X

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781586400248. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Apologetics Study Bible: Understand Why You Believe new book

The Apologetics Study Bible: Understand Why You Believe

price: £27.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781586404468 ISBN: 1586404466

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Apologetics Study Bible-Hcsb new book

Apologetics Study Bible-Hcsb

by Geisler, Norm; Cabal, Ted And Colson, Ch

price: £29.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: BROADMAN PR Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781586400255 ISBN: 1586400258

Description: New. "Available in Black Bonded Leather. "" "THE APOLOGETICS STUDY BIBLE" WILL HELP TODAY'S CHRISTIAN BETTER UNDERSTAND, defend and proclaim their beliefs in this age of increasing moral and spiritual relativism. More than one-hundred key questions and... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Apologetics Study Bible: Understand Why You Believe (Apologetics Bible) used book

The Apologetics Study Bible: Understand Why You Believe (Apologetics Bible)

price: £31.11

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781586400309 ISBN: 1586400304

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Apologetics Study Bible: Understand Why You Believe new book

The Apologetics Study Bible: Understand Why You Believe

price: £32.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781586400255 ISBN: 1586400258

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Apologetics Study Bible: Understand Why You Believe (Apologetics Bible) used book

The Apologetics Study Bible: Understand Why You Believe (Apologetics Bible)

price: £32.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781586400293 ISBN: 1586400290

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Apologetics Study Bible: Understand Why You Believe (Apologetics Bible) used book

The Apologetics Study Bible: Understand Why You Believe (Apologetics Bible)

by Editor-Ted Cabal; Contributor-Chuck Colson; Contributor-Norm Geisler; Contributor-Hank Hanegraaff; Contributor-Josh McDowell;...

price: £33.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Bonded Leather Publisher: Holman Bible Publishers Date Published: 2007-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781586400309 ISBN: 1586400304

Description: Like New. New and Unread. May have mild shelf wear to the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 24, 2009
By Phillip

"Excellent study Bible / reference Bible for those that love apologetics (everyone should), and for those that get confused with peachers that take Scripture out of context, or those that love the "fine art" of Scripture twisting (such as the JW's, Mormons, etc...). Another person I got this Bible for uses it regularly as his study Bible."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 3, 2009
By Jeff

"great notes. but only comes in the Holman translation :("

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 30, 2008
By Atchisson, The United States

"Currently reading this version in an effort to read it again this year. Last year I read it front to back (different version). This year I am doing it chronologically. The Apologetics Study Bible offers some nice insight into the history of different interpretations, scholarly explanations and arguments, and a straight-foreward style of writing that allows the message to be easily conveyed."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.7 out of 5 4.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.7 out of 5 4.7 out of 5
12 of 12 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.