» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Building Outdoor Structures

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Building Outdoor Structures

by Scott McBride

About this title: "Building Outdoor Structures" offers practical, easy-to-follow instructions on enhancing any home's front and backyard with the natural beauty of wood. Starting with the simple uses of wood in landscaping, such as raised beds, author Scott McBride shows the average DIYer how to build retaining walls, arbours, pergolas and 7 other projects, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Building Outdoor Structures (Build Like a Pro) used book

Building Outdoor Structures (Build Like a Pro)

by McBride, Scott

price: £6.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561589395 ISBN: 156158939X

Description: Fine. 156158939X Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Building Outdoor Structures (Build Like a Pro) new book

Building Outdoor Structures (Build Like a Pro)

by McBride, Scott

price: £6.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561589395 ISBN: 156158939X

Description: New. 156158939X Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Building Outdoor Structures (Build Like a Pro) used book

Building Outdoor Structures (Build Like a Pro)

by Scott McBride

price: £8.23

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561589395 ISBN: 156158939X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Outdoor Structures (Build Like a Pro) used book

Building Outdoor Structures (Build Like a Pro)

by Scott McBride

price: £8.28

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2007-10-09 ISBN-13: 9781561589395 ISBN: 156158939X

Description: Good. Spine uncreased. Cover creased and corner bumped. Remainder marks on bottom page ends. Text appears unmarked. *Ships Next Business day* read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeepsBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Outdoor Structures (Build Like a Pro) used book

Building Outdoor Structures (Build Like a Pro)

by Scott McBride

price: £8.33

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781561589395 ISBN: 156158939X

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Outdoor Structures (Build Like a Pro) new book

Building Outdoor Structures (Build Like a Pro)

by McBride, Scott

price: £9.33

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561589395 ISBN: 156158939X

Description: New. 156158939X New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Outdoor Structures (Build Like a Pro) new book

Building Outdoor Structures (Build Like a Pro)

by Scott McBride

price: £9.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2007-10-09 ISBN-13: 9781561589395 ISBN: 156158939X

Description: New. Paperback, new and unread. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Susan's Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Outdoor Structures (Build Like a Pro) used book

Building Outdoor Structures (Build Like a Pro)

by McBride, Scott

price: £9.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781561589395 ISBN: 156158939X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Building Outdoor Structures (Build Like a Pro) used book

Building Outdoor Structures (Build Like a Pro)

by McBride, Scott

price: £9.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781561589395 ISBN: 156158939X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Building Outdoor Structures used book

Building Outdoor Structures

by McBride, Scott

price: £10.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561589395 ISBN: 156158939X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Building Outdoor Structures (Build Like a Pro) new book

Building Outdoor Structures (Build Like a Pro)

by Scott McBride

price: £10.35

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2007-10-09 ISBN-13: 9781561589395 ISBN: 156158939X

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Building Outdoor Structures (Build Like a Pro) used book

Building Outdoor Structures (Build Like a Pro)

by Scott McBride

price: £10.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2007-10-09 ISBN-13: 9781561589395 ISBN: 156158939X

Description: Like New. NEVER OWNED OR READ! LIKE NEW! MAY HAVE A PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Building Outdoor Structures new book

Building Outdoor Structures

by McBride, Scott

price: £12.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561589395 ISBN: 156158939X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Building Outdoor Structures (Taunton's Build Like a Pro) new book

Building Outdoor Structures (Taunton's Build Like a Pro)

by McBride, Scott

price: £12.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561589395 ISBN: 156158939X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Building Outdoor Structures (Taunton's Build Like a Pro) new book

Building Outdoor Structures (Taunton's Build Like a Pro)

by McBride, Scott

price: £12.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561589395 ISBN: 156158939X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Building Outdoor Structures (Taunton's Build Like a Pro) new book

Building Outdoor Structures (Taunton's Build Like a Pro)

by McBride, Scott

price: £12.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561589395 ISBN: 156158939X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Building Outdoor Structures (Taunton's Build Like a Pro) new book

Building Outdoor Structures (Taunton's Build Like a Pro)

by McBride, Scott

price: £12.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561589395 ISBN: 156158939X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Building Outdoor Structures (Taunton's Build Like a Pro) new book

Building Outdoor Structures (Taunton's Build Like a Pro)

by McBride, Scott

price: £12.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561589395 ISBN: 156158939X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Building Outdoor Structures new book

Building Outdoor Structures

by McBride, Scott

price: £13.52

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ingram Pub Services Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781561589395 ISBN: 156158939X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Building Outdoor Structures (Build Like a Pro) new book

Building Outdoor Structures (Build Like a Pro)

by Scott McBride

price: £13.68

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561589395 ISBN: 156158939X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Building Outdoor Structures (Build Like a Pro) new book

Building Outdoor Structures (Build Like a Pro)

by Scott McBride

price: £14.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781561589395 ISBN: 156158939X

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Outdoor Structures new book

Building Outdoor Structures

by McBride, Scott

price: £15.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781561589395 ISBN: 156158939X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 186 p. Contains: Illustrations. Taunton's Build Like a Pro. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Outdoor Structures (Build Like a Pro) new book

Building Outdoor Structures (Build Like a Pro)

by Scott McBride

price: £16.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781561589395 ISBN: 156158939X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.