Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: "Building Outdoor Structures" offers practical, easy-to-follow instructions on enhancing any home's front and backyard with the natural beauty of wood. Starting with the simple uses of wood in landscaping, such as raised beds, author Scott McBride shows the average DIYer how to build retaining walls, arbours, pergolas and 7 other projects, ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Building Outdoor Structures
(23 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Building Outdoor Structures (Build Like a Pro)
by
McBride, Scott
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Taunton
ISBN-13: 9781561589395
ISBN: 156158939X
Description: Fine. 156158939X Like new condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Jersey Ray ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Building Outdoor Structures (Build Like a Pro)
by
McBride, Scott
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Taunton
ISBN-13: 9781561589395
ISBN: 156158939X
Description: New. 156158939X Brand new condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Jersey Ray ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Building Outdoor Structures (Build Like a Pro)
by
Scott McBride
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781561589395
ISBN: 156158939X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Building Outdoor Structures (Build Like a Pro)
by
Scott McBride
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Taunton
Date Published: 2007-10-09
ISBN-13: 9781561589395
ISBN: 156158939X
Description: Good. Spine uncreased. Cover creased and corner bumped. Remainder marks on bottom page ends. Text appears unmarked. *Ships Next Business day* read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
KeepsBooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Building Outdoor Structures (Build Like a Pro)
by
Scott McBride
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Taunton
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781561589395
ISBN: 156158939X
Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
Building Outdoor Structures (Build Like a Pro)
by
McBride, Scott
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Taunton
ISBN-13: 9781561589395
ISBN: 156158939X
Description: New. 156158939X New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Building Outdoor Structures (Build Like a Pro)
by
Scott McBride
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Taunton
Date Published: 2007-10-09
ISBN-13: 9781561589395
ISBN: 156158939X
Description: New. Paperback, new and unread. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Susan's Bookshelf ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Building Outdoor Structures (Build Like a Pro)
by
McBride, Scott
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Taunton
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781561589395
ISBN: 156158939X
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Building Outdoor Structures (Build Like a Pro)
by
McBride, Scott
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Taunton
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781561589395
ISBN: 156158939X
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Building Outdoor Structures
by
McBride, Scott
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781561589395
ISBN: 156158939X
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Building Outdoor Structures (Build Like a Pro)
by
Scott McBride
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Taunton
Date Published: 2007-10-09
ISBN-13: 9781561589395
ISBN: 156158939X
Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
Building Outdoor Structures (Build Like a Pro)
by
Scott McBride
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Taunton
Date Published: 2007-10-09
ISBN-13: 9781561589395
ISBN: 156158939X
Description: Like New. NEVER OWNED OR READ! LIKE NEW! MAY HAVE A PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
Building Outdoor Structures
by
McBride, Scott
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781561589395
ISBN: 156158939X
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Building Outdoor Structures (Taunton's Build Like a Pro)
by
McBride, Scott
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Taunton Press
ISBN-13: 9781561589395
ISBN: 156158939X
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Building Outdoor Structures (Taunton's Build Like a Pro)
by
McBride, Scott
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Taunton Press
ISBN-13: 9781561589395
ISBN: 156158939X
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Building Outdoor Structures (Taunton's Build Like a Pro)
by
McBride, Scott
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Taunton Press
ISBN-13: 9781561589395
ISBN: 156158939X
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Building Outdoor Structures (Taunton's Build Like a Pro)
by
McBride, Scott
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Taunton Press
ISBN-13: 9781561589395
ISBN: 156158939X
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Building Outdoor Structures (Taunton's Build Like a Pro)
by
McBride, Scott
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Taunton Press
ISBN-13: 9781561589395
ISBN: 156158939X
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Building Outdoor Structures
by
McBride, Scott
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ingram Pub Services
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781561589395
ISBN: 156158939X
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Building Outdoor Structures (Build Like a Pro)
by
Scott McBride
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781561589395
ISBN: 156158939X
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Building Outdoor Structures (Build Like a Pro)
by
Scott McBride
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Taunton
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781561589395
ISBN: 156158939X
Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more
Building Outdoor Structures
by
McBride, Scott
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Taunton Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781561589395
ISBN: 156158939X
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 186 p. Contains: Illustrations. Taunton's Build Like a Pro. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Building Outdoor Structures (Build Like a Pro)
by
Scott McBride
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Taunton
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781561589395
ISBN: 156158939X
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.